Team 1730 - Team Driven (2016)


2016 Robot: Tricerabot

2016 Sponsors: R&D Leverage / Cerner / Black & Veatch / Fike / Sioux Chief / Kastle Grinding / Hallmark Cards / Sprint / 5 Star Embroidery / KC STEM Alliance / Pickett Family & Lee's Summit Sr. High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1730 attended in 2016.
Team 1730 had a record of 23-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:03 AM 3172 1730 1994 1987 1777 1775 54 59
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 1785 1827 2560 2353 2346 1730 41 60
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2346 5141 3528 5730 1730 2335 63 81
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 935 1802 2202 31 5119 1730 66 74
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:09 PM 1984 4522 2001 1730 2167 5809 54 64
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 1730 1847 2410 5189 1764 4959 76 80
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 2457 1730 2560 4809 2345 4455 73 49
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 128 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 142 99

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 1764 4818 1775 4536 1730 2470 95 91
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 5906 1730 3067 4230 2220 5306 92 64
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 1730 2512 3284 3750 4536 5041 134 84
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 6164 2883 5935 1816 1730 2164 73 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:03 PM 193 2438 3414 1730 5805 1425 87 115
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 4334 1730 1796 1538 2405 597 127 116
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:15 AM 4334 771 1559 2733 1730 686 126 81
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:34 PM 1730 422 3019 5431 4241 346 110 123
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:39 PM 422 5546 148 5254 1218 1730 142 122
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 1730 4587 5801 4547 4216 172 162 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 5254 971 1323 1730 1712 869 192 181
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 193 971 1323 1730 1712 869 192 124

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:03 AM 3172 1730 1994 1987 1777 1775 54 59
Qualification 14 (D) Fri 3/11 - 11:07 AM 1785 1827 2560 2353 2346 1730 41 60
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:16 PM 2346 5141 3528 5730 1730 2335 63 81
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/11 - 2:11 PM 935 1802 2202 31 5119 1730 66 74
Qualification 42 (C) Fri 3/11 - 3:09 PM 1984 4522 2001 1730 2167 5809 54 64
Qualification 57 (A) Fri 3/11 - 5:15 PM 1730 5082 1802 5801 1737 1763 54 65
Qualification 68 (B) Fri 3/11 - 6:35 PM 1730 1847 2410 5189 1764 4959 76 80
Qualification 79 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:57 AM 1108 937 5730 1763 1730 1986 71 108
Qualification 85 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 2457 1730 2560 4809 2345 4455 73 49
Qualification 97 (A) Sat 3/12 - 12:07 PM 5098 5268 1730 1769 3485 5809 87 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 128 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1785 4959 5730 3528 1730 2346 142 99

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:01 AM 4646 1730 3081 1156 3026 967 117 52
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 3/25 - 11:44 AM 5442 1730 2538 5823 5837 2175 130 60
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/25 - 1:13 PM 3633 1810 5308 167 1730 1825 63 111
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 1764 4818 1775 4536 1730 2470 95 91
Qualification 39 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:46 PM 1730 4230 171 3184 3883 3928 107 89
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:58 PM 5906 1730 3067 4230 2220 5306 92 64
Qualification 61 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:03 AM 1730 2512 3284 3750 4536 5041 134 84
Qualification 69 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:01 AM 1723 1730 2705 3081 525 2512 102 147
Qualification 79 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 3130 3630 1816 1730 1208 525 84 152
Qualification 86 (B) Sat 3/26 - 12:03 PM 6164 2883 5935 1816 1730 2164 73 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (A) Thu 4/28 - 8:52 AM 6070 1730 5839 303 5166 4085 65 82
Qualification 13 (B) Thu 4/28 - 10:10 AM 3880 294 4920 5098 5910 1730 123 98
Qualification 29 (C) Thu 4/28 - 12:03 PM 193 2438 3414 1730 5805 1425 87 115
Qualification 42 (D) Thu 4/28 - 3:33 PM 4334 1730 1796 1538 2405 597 127 116
Qualification 56 (A) Fri 4/29 - 8:15 AM 4334 771 1559 2733 1730 686 126 81
Qualification 71 (B) Fri 4/29 - 10:02 AM 1684 1736 70 1769 1730 3324 125 122
Qualification 77 (C) Fri 4/29 - 10:43 AM 364 123 1730 1712 1323 4256 136 100
Qualification 93 (D) Fri 4/29 - 2:34 PM 1730 422 3019 5431 4241 346 110 123
Qualification 101 (A) Fri 4/29 - 3:39 PM 422 5546 148 5254 1218 1730 142 122
Qualification 120 (B) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 1730 4587 5801 4547 4216 172 162 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (D) 5254 971 1323 1730 1712 869 192 181
Quarterfinal 8 (A) 193 971 1323 1730 1712 869 192 124