Team 1730 - Team Driven (2016)


2016 Robot: Tricerabot

2016 Sponsors: R&D Leverage / Cerner / Black & Veatch / Fike / Sioux Chief / Kastle Grinding / Hallmark Cards / Sprint / 5 Star Embroidery / KC STEM Alliance / Pickett Family & Lee's Summit Sr. High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1730's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1730 attended in 2016.
Team 1730 had a record of 23-19-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:03A
3172 1730 1994 54
1987 1777 1775 59
Qualification 14 (D)
11:07A
1785 1827 2560 41
2353 2346 1730 60
Qualification 21 (A)
12:16P
2346 5141 3528 63
5730 1730 2335 81
Qualification 35 (B)
2:11P
935 1802 2202 66
31 5119 1730 74
Qualification 42 (C)
3:09P
1984 4522 2001 54
1730 2167 5809 64
Qualification 57 (A)
5:15P
1730 5082 1802 54
5801 1737 1763 65
Qualification 68 (B)
6:35P
1730 1847 2410 76
5189 1764 4959 80
Qualification 79 (C)
9:57A
1108 937 5730 71
1763 1730 1986 108
Qualification 85 (D)
10:39A
2457 1730 2560 73
4809 2345 4455 49
Qualification 97 (A)
12:07P
5098 5268 1730 87
1769 3485 5809 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1785 4959 5730 128
3528 1730 2346 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1785 4959 5730 142
3528 1730 2346 99


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:01A
4646 1730 3081 117
1156 3026 967 52
Qualification 18 (B)
11:44A
5442 1730 2538 130
5823 5837 2175 60
Qualification 27 (C)
1:13P
3633 1810 5308 63
167 1730 1825 111
Qualification 35 (D)
2:16P
1764 4818 1775 95
4536 1730 2470 91
Qualification 39 (D)
2:46P
1730 4230 171 107
3184 3883 3928 89
Qualification 47 (A)
3:58P
5906 1730 3067 92
4230 2220 5306 64
Qualification 61 (C)
9:03A
1730 2512 3284 134
3750 4536 5041 84
Qualification 69 (D)
10:01A
1723 1730 2705 102
3081 525 2512 147
Qualification 79 (A)
11:11A
3130 3630 1816 84
1730 1208 525 152
Qualification 86 (B)
12:03P
6164 2883 5935 73
1816 1730 2164 103
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1730 1775 1723 104
3026 167 3928 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1730 1775 1723 171
3026 167 3928 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A)
1730 1775 1723 120
3026 167 3928 112
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 4818 2410 153
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 4818 2410 108
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 4818 2410 119
Final 1 (C)
525 5172 1208 160
1730 1775 1723 136
Final 2 (C)
525 5172 1208 187
1730 1775 1723 111


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 29 (C)
12:03P
193 2438 3414 87
1730 5805 1425 115
Qualification 42 (D)
3:33P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 116
Qualification 56 (A)
8:15A
4334 771 1559 126
2733 1730 686 81
Qualification 71 (B)
10:02A
1684 1736 70 125
1769 1730 3324 122
Qualification 77 (C)
10:43A
364 123 1730 136
1712 1323 4256 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:34P
1730 422 3019 110
5431 4241 346 123
Qualification 101 (A)
3:39P
422 5546 148 142
5254 1218 1730 122
Qualification 120 (B)
5:53P
1730 4587 5801 162
4547 4216 172 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5254 971 1323 192
1730 1712 869 181
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
193 971 1323 192
1730 1712 869 124

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 59
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (C)
10:03A
3172 1730 1994 54
1987 1777 1775 59
Qualification 14 (D)
11:07A
1785 1827 2560 41
2353 2346 1730 60
Qualification 21 (A)
12:16P
2346 5141 3528 63
5730 1730 2335 81
Qualification 35 (B)
2:11P
935 1802 2202 66
31 5119 1730 74
Qualification 42 (C)
3:09P
1984 4522 2001 54
1730 2167 5809 64
Qualification 57 (A)
5:15P
1730 5082 1802 54
5801 1737 1763 65
Qualification 68 (B)
6:35P
1730 1847 2410 76
5189 1764 4959 80
Qualification 79 (C)
9:57A
1108 937 5730 71
1763 1730 1986 108
Qualification 85 (D)
10:39A
2457 1730 2560 73
4809 2345 4455 49
Qualification 97 (A)
12:07P
5098 5268 1730 87
1769 3485 5809 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
1785 4959 5730 128
3528 1730 2346 101
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
1785 4959 5730 142
3528 1730 2346 99

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
10:01A
4646 1730 3081 117
1156 3026 967 52
Qualification 18 (B)
11:44A
5442 1730 2538 130
5823 5837 2175 60
Qualification 27 (C)
1:13P
3633 1810 5308 63
167 1730 1825 111
Qualification 35 (D)
2:16P
1764 4818 1775 95
4536 1730 2470 91
Qualification 39 (D)
2:46P
1730 4230 171 107
3184 3883 3928 89
Qualification 47 (A)
3:58P
5906 1730 3067 92
4230 2220 5306 64
Qualification 61 (C)
9:03A
1730 2512 3284 134
3750 4536 5041 84
Qualification 69 (D)
10:01A
1723 1730 2705 102
3081 525 2512 147
Qualification 79 (A)
11:11A
3130 3630 1816 84
1730 1208 525 152
Qualification 86 (B)
12:03P
6164 2883 5935 73
1816 1730 2164 103
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1730 1775 1723 104
3026 167 3928 116
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1730 1775 1723 171
3026 167 3928 158
Tiebreaker 3 (A)
1730 1775 1723 120
3026 167 3928 112
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 4818 2410 153
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 4818 2410 108
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 4818 2410 119
Final 1 (C)
525 5172 1208 160
1730 1775 1723 136
Final 2 (C)
525 5172 1208 187
1730 1775 1723 111

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 51 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:52A
6070 1730 5839 65
303 5166 4085 82
Qualification 13 (B)
10:10A
3880 294 4920 123
5098 5910 1730 98
Qualification 29 (C)
12:03P
193 2438 3414 87
1730 5805 1425 115
Qualification 42 (D)
3:33P
4334 1730 1796 127
1538 2405 597 116
Qualification 56 (A)
8:15A
4334 771 1559 126
2733 1730 686 81
Qualification 71 (B)
10:02A
1684 1736 70 125
1769 1730 3324 122
Qualification 77 (C)
10:43A
364 123 1730 136
1712 1323 4256 100
Qualification 93 (D)
2:34P
1730 422 3019 110
5431 4241 346 123
Qualification 101 (A)
3:39P
422 5546 148 142
5254 1218 1730 122
Qualification 120 (B)
5:53P
1730 4587 5801 162
4547 4216 172 89
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
5254 971 1323 192
1730 1712 869 181
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
193 971 1323 192
1730 1712 869 124
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.