Team Avatar Team 1730 - Team Driven (2018)


2018 Robot: Lightning Rod
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: R&D Leverage/Cerner/Black & Veatch/Fike/Sioux Chief/Hallmark Cards/5 Star Embroidery/KC STEM Alliance/Wilson Group/The Swed Family/Pickett Family/Garmin&Lee's Summit Sr. High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 27 (82%) 6 (18%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 43 31 (72%) 12 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Heartland Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/10 - 9:13 AM 4499 4959 4646 2410 4455 1730 206 267
Qualification 10   Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 1939 2353 1730 4522 5119 1710 427 196
Qualification 19   Sat 3/10 - 11:33 AM 4522 4786 1730 6420 1785 3184 374 209
Qualification 25   Sat 3/10 - 12:20 PM 1810 1806 1723 1730 1108 938 229 317
Qualification 32   Sat 3/10 - 1:55 PM 6317 1810 2457 2765 6420 1730 216 402
Qualification 42   Sat 3/10 - 3:10 PM 4455 4786 6424 2457 1730 1806 141 405
Qualification 46   Sat 3/10 - 3:47 PM 938 5082 2410 5918 1730 1847 163 347
Qualification 52   Sat 3/10 - 4:31 PM 4388 1730 4646 6843 1997 935 349 260
Qualification 60   Sat 3/10 - 5:28 PM 1730 2167 5119 5809 1777 6420 382 228
Qualification 69   Sun 3/11 - 9:39 AM 5918 4499 6359 1730 6424 967 269 373
Qualification 76   Sun 3/11 - 10:42 AM 4388 2765 1984 1982 1730 4499 269 372
Qualification 84   Sun 3/11 - 11:45 AM 1730 5809 6317 1847 1769 2001 336 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/11 - 1:32 PM 1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 366 264
Quarterfinal 5   1806 1730 1810 6359 1939 6424 347 331
Semifinal 1   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 384 329
Semifinal 3   1806 1730 1810 1984 1723 2410 369 347
Final 1   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 286 314
Final 2   1806 1730 1810 1710 4522 1982 216 389

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 52
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/23 - 9:50 AM 5763 3005 4068 4944 1245 1730 308 398
Qualification 17   Fri 3/23 - 11:14 AM 1583 698 662 1730 4550 2261 163 341
Qualification 21   Fri 3/23 - 11:42 AM 3374 2036 698 2083 1730 1583 296 330
Qualification 35   Fri 3/23 - 1:58 PM 1730 4153 1410 4386 3807 6459 391 124
Qualification 41   Fri 3/23 - 2:38 PM 2848 1730 4388 1303 4418 4944 465 237
Qualification 52   Fri 3/23 - 3:53 PM 1730 5899 1584 148 4153 4550 129 431
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 5414 2036 1730 1410 2240 2996 179 369
Qualification 62   Fri 3/23 - 5:07 PM 5657 1730 118 1619 5899 3200 361 348
Qualification 74   Sat 3/24 - 9:18 AM 1011 6459 1730 3729 1339 3648 336 277
Qualification 80   Sat 3/24 - 10:05 AM 4499 1332 4641 2945 5493 1730 272 300
Qualification 91   Sat 3/24 - 11:23 AM 5126 1584 2261 4499 1730 3288 166 286
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3005 118 4293 4944 1730 4068 406 333
Quarterfinal 7   3005 118 4293 4944 1730 4068 494 179

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/19 - 9:52 AM 5985 2906 3959 3288 1730 668 367 184
Qualification 19   Thu 4/19 - 11:07 AM 1730 1002 1983 3250 2521 4802 314 399
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:00 PM 7018 1730 1515 6390 1540 3646 231 400
Qualification 42   Thu 4/19 - 3:50 PM 2352 5410 4191 1730 3882 2584 216 510
Qualification 49   Thu 4/19 - 4:36 PM 2522 3390 7327 972 2080 1730 273 304
Qualification 58   Fri 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4188 179 5212 2383 1730 6652 432 202
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 12:59 PM 1072 3316 1730 4401 7152 1323 350 329
Qualification 81   Fri 4/20 - 1:37 PM 1178 3880 5429 4980 3239 1730 272 471
Qualification 94   Fri 4/20 - 3:12 PM 1775 6072 1730 5472 7312 6996 334 306
Qualification 107   Fri 4/20 - 4:40 PM 1730 2576 6348 7102 6459 6887 357 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3316 2521 1710 1730 3250 4980 410 298
Quarterfinal 8   488 2521 3316 1730 3250 4980 379 368

Cow Town ThrowDown

  October 26 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 10/26 - 7:21 PM 1982 1710 4959 1730 4646 5801 240 290
Qualification 12 Fri 10/26 - 7:51 PM 1987 1730 5809 1810 5930 4329 223 393
Qualification 20 Fri 10/26 - 8:57 PM 1723 5801 1108 3284 1730 1764 367 271
Qualification 32 Sat 10/27 - 8:33 AM 5013 1984 1730 6817 2560 5968 355 86
Qualification 37 Sat 10/27 - 9:05 AM 6817 2410 1730 5918 5809 9989 406 256
Qualification 48 Sat 10/27 - 10:39 AM 1825 1775 5013 1802 1094 1730 230 293
Qualification 56 Sat 10/27 - 11:35 AM 3937 1730 525 9985 5006 4455 455 164
Qualification 65 Sat 10/27 - 12:33 PM 1730 3928 1939 3792 5013 1806 255 388
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 397 360
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1986 1723 6359 1094 1730 348 347