Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2015)


2015 Robot: Pork Lift

Pre-Qualified: Team 1902 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Magnus Hi-Tech / Electronic Arts / BAE Systems / Comcast NBC Universal / Disney VoluntEARS / Stage Equipment and Lighting / Central Florida Chapter Fluid Power Society / Host, Inc. / Firehouse Subs of Clermont Florida / Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design / Menchies & Orange County 4-H, Florida


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1902 attended in 2015.

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/28 - 4:30 AM 1902 5004 832 233 3635 4235 0 19
Qualification 11 Sat 2/28 - 5:42 AM 1369 3344 3140 1902 2918 1683 37 30
Qualification 15 Sat 2/28 - 6:13 AM 3091 1902 5734 5002 1683 1795 0 30
Qualification 28 Sat 2/28 - 8:58 AM 2918 4189 5332 2080 1466 1902 59 68
Qualification 31 Sat 2/28 - 9:27 AM 4189 2556 3694 3344 1902 3581 40 0
Qualification 39 Sat 2/28 - 10:35 AM 3694 3506 1902 3091 4730 3635 24 24
Qualification 49 Sat 2/28 - 11:48 AM 4941 4189 1902 3329 1795 3600 102 73
Qualification 52 Sat 2/28 - 12:09 PM 1319 1902 5332 5536 3959 5109 79 77
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 4:49 AM 4941 4240 1912 1369 1902 2393 38 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:15 AM 2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 5:59 AM 3516 4026 1902 1466 4188 1319 61 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1902 4189 4026 1369 3959 832 69 80
Quarterfinal 8 1902 4189 4026 3600 3635 5109 27 46

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:19 AM 1902 2383 945 3556 801 2797 62 20
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 10:59 AM 5722 4901 1902 1876 3659 2152 33 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:00 PM 744 103 2974 2916 2556 1902 101 82
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 1:29 PM 846 5472 1902 386 2383 3164 94 76
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 6:26 PM 1649 4352 5616 1382 2905 1902 0 60
Qualification 63 Fri 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5753 3653 21 116 3556 1902 85 113
Qualification 74 Fri 3/13 - 6:09 PM 3242 4769 1902 1523 4471 4451 53 155
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 10:13 AM 1902 4622 5196 4091 4288 4769 40 16
Qualification 93 Sat 3/14 - 11:02 AM 1369 4064 4118 1902 86 456 113 138
Qualification 100 Sat 3/14 - 11:49 AM 4024 1902 744 180 79 5145 64 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1592 2383 5472 1902 456 86 152 98
Quarterfinal 5 1251 2556 846 1902 456 86 123 125
Semifinal 1 744 2974 4118 1902 456 86 164 80
Semifinal 4 4451 1523 4471 1902 456 86 140 33
Semifinal 5 1592 2383 5472 1902 456 2425 41 90

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/23 - 4:37 AM 1902 2375 4920 2836 1002 3787 82 169
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:24 AM 5725 1 1902 3397 3492 2168 22 80
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:08 AM 1547 2375 2990 967 4373 1902 96 69
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 191 1902 4719 3770 219 604 119 140
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4198 1690 3337 3142 1189 1902 49 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:25 AM 3668 2056 1649 2168 1902 876 192 153
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:10 AM 5498 237 5421 3618 1902 2067 69 217
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:11 AM 3146 1726 1902 3410 2626 3674 133 70
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:58 AM 1902 111 3944 5554 1619 492 98 138
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:57 PM 384 568 494 1595 1902 5584 164 103
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/28 - 4:30 AM 1902 5004 832 233 3635 4235 0 19
Qualification 11 Sat 2/28 - 5:42 AM 1369 3344 3140 1902 2918 1683 37 30
Qualification 15 Sat 2/28 - 6:13 AM 3091 1902 5734 5002 1683 1795 0 30
Qualification 28 Sat 2/28 - 8:58 AM 2918 4189 5332 2080 1466 1902 59 68
Qualification 31 Sat 2/28 - 9:27 AM 4189 2556 3694 3344 1902 3581 40 0
Qualification 39 Sat 2/28 - 10:35 AM 3694 3506 1902 3091 4730 3635 24 24
Qualification 49 Sat 2/28 - 11:48 AM 4941 4189 1902 3329 1795 3600 102 73
Qualification 52 Sat 2/28 - 12:09 PM 1319 1902 5332 5536 3959 5109 79 77
Qualification 63 Sun 3/1 - 4:49 AM 4941 4240 1912 1369 1902 2393 38 26
Qualification 66 Sun 3/1 - 5:15 AM 2393 3266 1311 1746 1902 1648 52 71
Qualification 72 Sun 3/1 - 5:59 AM 3516 4026 1902 1466 4188 1319 61 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1902 4189 4026 1369 3959 832 69 80
Quarterfinal 8 1902 4189 4026 3600 3635 5109 27 46

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/13 - 9:19 AM 1902 2383 945 3556 801 2797 62 20
Qualification 14 Fri 3/13 - 10:59 AM 5722 4901 1902 1876 3659 2152 33 36
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:00 PM 744 103 2974 2916 2556 1902 101 82
Qualification 34 Fri 3/13 - 1:29 PM 846 5472 1902 386 2383 3164 94 76
Qualification 44 Fri 3/13 - 6:26 PM 1649 4352 5616 1382 2905 1902 0 60
Qualification 63 Fri 3/13 - 4:51 PM 5753 3653 21 116 3556 1902 85 113
Qualification 74 Fri 3/13 - 6:09 PM 3242 4769 1902 1523 4471 4451 53 155
Qualification 85 Sat 3/14 - 10:13 AM 1902 4622 5196 4091 4288 4769 40 16
Qualification 93 Sat 3/14 - 11:02 AM 1369 4064 4118 1902 86 456 113 138
Qualification 100 Sat 3/14 - 11:49 AM 4024 1902 744 180 79 5145 64 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1592 2383 5472 1902 456 86 152 98
Quarterfinal 5 1251 2556 846 1902 456 86 123 125
Semifinal 1 744 2974 4118 1902 456 86 164 80
Semifinal 4 4451 1523 4471 1902 456 86 140 33
Semifinal 5 1592 2383 5472 1902 456 2425 41 90

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/23 - 4:37 AM 1902 2375 4920 2836 1002 3787 82 169
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:24 AM 5725 1 1902 3397 3492 2168 22 80
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:08 AM 1547 2375 2990 967 4373 1902 96 69
Qualification 43 Thu 4/23 - 12:25 PM 191 1902 4719 3770 219 604 119 140
Qualification 57 Fri 4/24 - 3:07 AM 4198 1690 3337 3142 1189 1902 49 73
Qualification 67 Fri 4/24 - 4:25 AM 3668 2056 1649 2168 1902 876 192 153
Qualification 81 Fri 4/24 - 6:10 AM 5498 237 5421 3618 1902 2067 69 217
Qualification 101 Fri 4/24 - 10:11 AM 3146 1726 1902 3410 2626 3674 133 70
Qualification 108 Fri 4/24 - 10:58 AM 1902 111 3944 5554 1619 492 98 138
Qualification 125 Fri 4/24 - 12:57 PM 384 568 494 1595 1902 5584 164 103
Playoff Matches