Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

4-H


N/A

N/A

2006

2010

17

54

3

2

50

2

0

2

Team Participation History

Orlando Regional
No awards at event
Tallahassee Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division
No awards at event
ROBOTICON
No awards at event

Hydrogen Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Innovation Challenge Semi-Finalist Award
FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Zirconium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge
Florida Region Awards Event
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

Team was registered for the season, but did not compete in any events.

Palmetto Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision
No awards at event

Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
South Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
    Championship Division

Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
Bayou Regional
FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

Orlando Regional
No awards at event
Rocket City Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Regional Chairman's Award
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

Georgia Southern Classic Regional
Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
No awards at event

Orlando Regional
No awards at event
South Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox
South Florida Regional
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Orlando Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen
South Florida Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Florida Regional
Palmetto Regional
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Deans List Finalist Award
  • Gracious Professionalism™ Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

Florida Regional
North Carolina Regional
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Autodesk Visualization Award
  • Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism™ Award
Connecticut Regional
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Florida Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Bayou Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Florida Regional
Las Vegas Regional
  • Awards Won
  • General Motors Industrial Design Award
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
FIRST Championship
No awards at event

Florida Regional
Lone Star Regional
Championship - Archimedes