Team Avatar Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2018)


2018 Robot: Pigxel
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
Pre-Qualified: Team 1902 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/State of Florida/United Therapeutics/Comcast NBC Universal/BAE Systems/Disney VoluntEARS/Stage Equipment and Lighting/Cannon Law/Castle Ventures/Central Florida Chapter Fluid Power Society/Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design&Orange County 4-H, Florida

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 14 (50%) 14 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 6 (46%) 7 (54%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 21 (51%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 64
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 Fri 3/9 - 10:36 AM 4592 1902 5276 386 6184 6322 420 202
Qualification 20 Fri 3/9 - 12:26 PM 1902 21 4562 5816 945 4024 299 127
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:27 PM 801 5145 4769 3932 3627 1902 337 265
Qualification 34 Fri 3/9 - 2:20 PM 1649 233 1902 1065 6722 1557 286 342
Qualification 45 Fri 3/9 - 3:50 PM 1902 6404 6743 1592 179 2916 176 396
Qualification 55 Fri 3/9 - 5:28 PM 2556 6145 3164 6850 5412 1902 252 228
Qualification 72 Sat 3/10 - 10:15 AM 1902 456 3653 4562 5283 1251 293 82
Qualification 84 Sat 3/10 - 11:56 AM 6527 4118 4481 2797 1902 2425 98 366
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 186 317
Quarterfinal 6 386 21 945 5842 1902 1421 211 360
Semifinal 1 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 242 293
Semifinal 3 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 412 204
Tiebreaker 1 180 59 5145 5842 1902 1421 417 402

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 55
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 3/30 - 10:52 AM 7194 1477 4592 1902 180 59 130 486
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3164 59 3653 7107 1902 7231 441 307
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 1902 6686 3932 5605 5773 1876 320 142
Qualification 34 Fri 3/30 - 2:37 PM 4471 1902 801 7231 5329 2797 436 199
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 3:26 PM 4562 4533 348 1744 1902 3242 238 418
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 59 Fri 3/30 - 5:58 PM 5842 179 1902 5949 5472 108 338 299
Qualification 70 Sat 3/31 - 9:39 AM 1369 7026 21 6225 7194 1902 403 276
Qualification 82 Sat 3/31 - 10:58 AM 5410 5773 1902 6001 6685 7216 381 70
Qualification 88 Sat 3/31 - 11:38 AM 2383 7216 1902 5283 5842 386 318 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398
Semifinal 2 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 160 358
Semifinal 4 1902 1251 1477 2383 1744 3164 257 318

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 4:48 PM 5854 1902 6025 957 2854 6672 404 312
Qualification 18   Thu 4/19 - 11:17 AM 6353 7293 1902 2992 1156 6803 244 520
Qualification 31   Thu 4/19 - 2:12 PM 6702 7034 1902 3019 973 3506 278 400
Qualification 37   Thu 4/19 - 2:51 PM 5414 6705 5809 5572 1902 59 214 409
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:28 AM 5839 180 148 1902 3075 3223 441 271
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 6060 1984 1902 5496 7039 3339 253 464
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:02 AM 359 7157 399 6919 1902 7039 398 308
Qualification 84   Fri 4/20 - 1:35 PM 2976 5242 254 1902 1810 7173 487 287
Qualification 92   Fri 4/20 - 2:33 PM 1902 3284 180 4733 4775 7173 506 124
Qualification 108   Fri 4/20 - 4:33 PM 1902 294 980 3495 5801 4400 422 307
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3339 2974 1706 1902 180 6025 333 437
Quarterfinal 8   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 460 299
Tiebreaker 4   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 402 321