Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 1902 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / Magnus Hi-Tech / NASA / Electronic Arts / BAE Systems / Comcast NBC Universal / Disney VoluntEARS / Stage Equipment and Lighting / Castle Ventures / Central Florida Chapter Fluid Power Society / Firehouse Subs of Clermont Florida / Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design & Orange County 4-H, Florida


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1902's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1902 attended in 2016.
Team 1902 had a record of 16-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:16A
1065 1902 4352 58
5616 108 1744 24
Qualification 21 (D)
12:08P
386 4118 3233 73
1902 1369 801 61
Qualification 26 (D)
12:48P
1592 233 1902 83
5816 1251 2797 62
Qualification 33 (A)
2:28P
4592 3502 180 75
1902 1872 2383 69
Qualification 49 (B)
4:56P
1902 2152 180 80
21 5145 5842 77
Qualification 60 (C)
9:15A
1523 5628 4064 52
2916 1902 5722 62
Qualification 67 (D)
10:07A
1902 4562 4471 65
3627 4451 5412 87
Qualification 82 (B)
12:10P
3011 3164 1293 62
5283 5646 1902 65
Qualification 93 (C)
1:44P
4953 1902 1557 87
744 4024 3242 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
3:29P
180 233 4592 119
4352 1902 1557 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
180 233 4592 118
4352 1902 1557 92


Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:18A
6107 6198 801 30
3397 5006 1902 82
Qualification 10 (D)
10:26A
5845 456 1902 90
5551 5034 179 67
Qualification 22 (A)
12:04P
364 4013 5180 62
1902 118 3861 131
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
1902 283 945 39
456 4553 2973 90
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
5317 1902 5045 101
4188 1466 79 112
Qualification 47 (D)
4:10P
1902 6107 2190 76
2783 6163 343 90
Qualification 56 (A)
5:21P
1902 5034 1539 83
3337 5317 1706 67
Qualification 61 (B)
8:56A
1251 4020 5858 80
79 3959 1902 82
Qualification 74 (D)
10:31A
16 6158 34 93
3319 1902 179 100
Qualification 79 (D)
11:13A
2918 5045 4924 77
4013 1902 3966 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:36P
118 16 3490 191
34 283 1902 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
118 16 3490 187
34 283 1902 59


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 21 (D)
11:11A
1305 3357 2370 133
3452 85 1902 114
Qualification 33 (A)
2:22P
3478 4405 5822 91
1902 2634 1665 70
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 62 (D)
8:55A
4253 5870 1902 75
1746 1529 3536 82
Qualification 68 (D)
4:37A
228 2212 4301 87
2370 1902 1058 97
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
1902 842 141 140
3600 3049 1836 72
Qualification 99 (C)
3:14P
330 5326 1902 122
1648 573 1086 109
Qualification 109 (D)
4:27P
5891 1746 1902 75
133 4536 1723 120
Qualification 121 (A)
5:53P
5472 1114 5048 139
1902 5830 1775 98
Playoff Matches
Team 1902 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 1902's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
9:16A
1065 1902 4352 58
5616 108 1744 24
Qualification 21 (D)
12:08P
386 4118 3233 73
1902 1369 801 61
Qualification 26 (D)
12:48P
1592 233 1902 83
5816 1251 2797 62
Qualification 33 (A)
2:28P
4592 3502 180 75
1902 1872 2383 69
Qualification 49 (B)
4:56P
1902 2152 180 80
21 5145 5842 77
Qualification 60 (C)
9:15A
1523 5628 4064 52
2916 1902 5722 62
Qualification 67 (D)
10:07A
1902 4562 4471 65
3627 4451 5412 87
Qualification 82 (B)
12:10P
3011 3164 1293 62
5283 5646 1902 65
Qualification 93 (C)
1:44P
4953 1902 1557 87
744 4024 3242 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
3:29P
180 233 4592 119
4352 1902 1557 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
180 233 4592 118
4352 1902 1557 92

Rocket City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 51
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
9:18A
6107 6198 801 30
3397 5006 1902 82
Qualification 10 (D)
10:26A
5845 456 1902 90
5551 5034 179 67
Qualification 22 (A)
12:04P
364 4013 5180 62
1902 118 3861 131
Qualification 33 (C)
2:17P
1902 283 945 39
456 4553 2973 90
Qualification 43 (D)
3:29P
5317 1902 5045 101
4188 1466 79 112
Qualification 47 (D)
4:10P
1902 6107 2190 76
2783 6163 343 90
Qualification 56 (A)
5:21P
1902 5034 1539 83
3337 5317 1706 67
Qualification 61 (B)
8:56A
1251 4020 5858 80
79 3959 1902 82
Qualification 74 (D)
10:31A
16 6158 34 93
3319 1902 179 100
Qualification 79 (D)
11:13A
2918 5045 4924 77
4013 1902 3966 44
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (B)
1:36P
118 16 3490 191
34 283 1902 111
Quarterfinal 5 (C)
118 16 3490 187
34 283 1902 59

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 59 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (C)
8:42A
1902 3490 230 124
5816 2481 1481 111
Qualification 21 (D)
11:11A
1305 3357 2370 133
3452 85 1902 114
Qualification 33 (A)
2:22P
3478 4405 5822 91
1902 2634 1665 70
Qualification 42 (B)
3:26P
1775 1729 57 91
1902 27 1262 116
Qualification 62 (D)
8:55A
4253 5870 1902 75
1746 1529 3536 82
Qualification 68 (D)
4:37A
228 2212 4301 87
2370 1902 1058 97
Qualification 79 (A)
10:58A
1902 842 141 140
3600 3049 1836 72
Qualification 99 (C)
3:14P
330 5326 1902 122
1648 573 1086 109
Qualification 109 (D)
4:27P
5891 1746 1902 75
133 4536 1723 120
Qualification 121 (A)
5:53P
5472 1114 5048 139
1902 5830 1775 98
Playoff Matches
Team 1902 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.