Team Avatar Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2019)


2019 Robot: Pigxel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/State of Florida/Comcast NBC Universal/SolidWorks/Best Buy/BAE Systems/Disney VoluntEARS/Castle Ventures/Leidos/Materials Handling Institute/Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design&Orange County 4-H, Florida


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1902's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1902 attended in 2019.
Team 1902 had a record of 19-21-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 14 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
4020 263 - 1902 - -60-
3824 2614 4965 33
Qualification 14
10:53A
- 1902 - 3976 3489 -41-
3651 5130 900 14
Qualification 31
1:52P
5472 2815 4748 45
- 1902 - 5777 6961 -27-
Qualification 38
2:41P
7152 5949 1398 62
1758 - 1902 - 21 -49-
Qualification 48
3:51P
1293 - 1902 - 4504 -49-
5410 4267 5022 33
Qualification 57
4:54P
7489 3490 - 1902 - -53-
379 4823 1051 59
Qualification 70
6:25P
2187 6222 6366 40
1287 5472 - 1902 - -62-
Qualification 78
9:49A
- 1902 - 4005 4847 -55-
6626 7085 86 56
Qualification 87
10:52A
- 1902 - 281 4075 -55-
4243 342 4073 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
86 1051 - 1902 - -78-
2393 1293 4005 76
Quarterfinal 7
86 1051 - 1902 - -85-
2393 1293 4005 80
Semifinal 2
86 1051 - 1902 - -79-
2614 379 3824 75
Semifinal 4
86 1051 - 1902 - -56-
2614 379 3824 70
Tiebreaker 2
86 1051 - 1902 - -45-
2614 379 3824 67


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:57A
801 - 1902 - 233 -12-
4179 3627 5276 19
Qualification 18
11:29A
6322 180 4024 39
6184 5472 - 1902 - -46-
Qualification 28
1:12P
1649 7431 6743 27
4065 21 - 1902 - -44-
Qualification 35
2:01P
3932 79 179 50
386 - 1902 - 3242 -74-
Qualification 46
3:18P
2797 1523 5842 43
- 1902 - 6473 3556 -52-
Qualification 60
4:56P
1772 5816 7500 62
5842 5722 - 1902 - -37-
Qualification 72
9:07A
3410 3164 4118 51
4471 - 1902 - 1382 -58-
Qualification 82
10:17A
- 1902 - 4972 5283 -42-
86 4562 744 78
Qualification 88
10:59A
- 1902 - 5753 5557 -53-
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
86 179 7728 83
1772 744 - 1902 - -66-
Quarterfinal 8
86 179 7728 77
1772 744 - 1902 - -68-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4201 5015 6841 72
5312 - 1902 - 2910 -89-
Qualification 17
10:22A
3674 4504 2471 74
- 1902 - 6652 6348 -41-
Qualification 30
1:56P
- 1902 - 7653 6388 -49-
1983 4191 6200 77
Qualification 40
3:06P
7887 253 7843 51
7514 6106 - 1902 - -62-
Qualification 48
4:02P
7500 1539 - 1902 - -51-
6348 3245 4153 61
Qualification 58
8:49A
4068 - 1902 - 1817 -71-
3005 6652 7161 43
Qualification 77
11:02A
5026 6059 7667 74
5854 5499 - 1902 - -66-
Qualification 86
2:07P
- 1902 - 7843 932 -65-
1706 6429 842 67
Qualification 95
3:10P
7761 6388 1806 37
6833 2682 - 1902 - -79-
Qualification 109
4:48P
1817 1540 1323 108
3045 - 1902 - 7583 -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 1902 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:27A
4020 263 - 1902 - -60-
3824 2614 4965 33
Qualification 14
10:53A
- 1902 - 3976 3489 -41-
3651 5130 900 14
Qualification 31
1:52P
5472 2815 4748 45
- 1902 - 5777 6961 -27-
Qualification 38
2:41P
7152 5949 1398 62
1758 - 1902 - 21 -49-
Qualification 48
3:51P
1293 - 1902 - 4504 -49-
5410 4267 5022 33
Qualification 57
4:54P
7489 3490 - 1902 - -53-
379 4823 1051 59
Qualification 70
6:25P
2187 6222 6366 40
1287 5472 - 1902 - -62-
Qualification 78
9:49A
- 1902 - 4005 4847 -55-
6626 7085 86 56
Qualification 87
10:52A
- 1902 - 281 4075 -55-
4243 342 4073 43
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
86 1051 - 1902 - -78-
2393 1293 4005 76
Quarterfinal 7
86 1051 - 1902 - -85-
2393 1293 4005 80
Semifinal 2
86 1051 - 1902 - -79-
2614 379 3824 75
Semifinal 4
86 1051 - 1902 - -56-
2614 379 3824 70
Tiebreaker 2
86 1051 - 1902 - -45-
2614 379 3824 67

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:57A
801 - 1902 - 233 -12-
4179 3627 5276 19
Qualification 18
11:29A
6322 180 4024 39
6184 5472 - 1902 - -46-
Qualification 28
1:12P
1649 7431 6743 27
4065 21 - 1902 - -44-
Qualification 35
2:01P
3932 79 179 50
386 - 1902 - 3242 -74-
Qualification 46
3:18P
2797 1523 5842 43
- 1902 - 6473 3556 -52-
Qualification 60
4:56P
1772 5816 7500 62
5842 5722 - 1902 - -37-
Qualification 72
9:07A
3410 3164 4118 51
4471 - 1902 - 1382 -58-
Qualification 82
10:17A
- 1902 - 4972 5283 -42-
86 4562 744 78
Qualification 88
10:59A
- 1902 - 5753 5557 -53-
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
86 179 7728 83
1772 744 - 1902 - -66-
Quarterfinal 8
86 179 7728 77
1772 744 - 1902 - -68-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
9:26A
4201 5015 6841 72
5312 - 1902 - 2910 -89-
Qualification 17
10:22A
3674 4504 2471 74
- 1902 - 6652 6348 -41-
Qualification 30
1:56P
- 1902 - 7653 6388 -49-
1983 4191 6200 77
Qualification 40
3:06P
7887 253 7843 51
7514 6106 - 1902 - -62-
Qualification 48
4:02P
7500 1539 - 1902 - -51-
6348 3245 4153 61
Qualification 58
8:49A
4068 - 1902 - 1817 -71-
3005 6652 7161 43
Qualification 77
11:02A
5026 6059 7667 74
5854 5499 - 1902 - -66-
Qualification 86
2:07P
- 1902 - 7843 932 -65-
1706 6429 842 67
Qualification 95
3:10P
7761 6388 1806 37
6833 2682 - 1902 - -79-
Qualification 109
4:48P
1817 1540 1323 108
3045 - 1902 - 7583 -53-
Playoff Matches
Team 1902 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.