Team Avatar Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2019)


2019 Robot: Pigxel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1902 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/State of Florida/Comcast NBC Universal/SolidWorks/Best Buy/BAE Systems/Disney VoluntEARS/Castle Ventures/Leidos/Materials Handling Institute/Elise Cronin-Hurley Web & Graphic Design&Orange County 4-H, Florida


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1902 attended in 2019.
Team 1902 had a record of 19-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 7)

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 1902 3976 3489 3651 5130 900 41 14
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:34 PM 5472 2815 4748 1902 5777 6961 45 27
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:42 PM 7152 5949 1398 1758 1902 21 62 49
Qualification 48   Fri 3/1 - 5:07 PM 1293 1902 4504 5410 4267 5022 49 33
Qualification 57   Fri 3/1 - 6:27 PM 7489 3490 1902 379 4823 1051 53 59
Qualification 70   Fri 3/1 - 7:59 PM 2187 6222 6366 1287 5472 1902 40 62
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 9:56 AM 1902 4005 4847 6626 7085 86 55 56
Qualification 87   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 1902 281 4075 4243 342 4073 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 78 76
Quarterfinal 7   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 85 80
Semifinal 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 79 75
Semifinal 4   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 56 70
Tiebreaker 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 45 67

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 801 1902 233 4179 3627 5276 12 19
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:50 AM 6322 180 4024 6184 5472 1902 39 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 1649 7431 6743 4065 21 1902 27 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 3932 79 179 386 1902 3242 50 74
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:49 PM 2797 1523 5842 1902 6473 3556 43 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 1772 5816 7500 5842 5722 1902 62 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 3410 3164 4118 4471 1902 1382 51 58
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 1902 4972 5283 86 4562 744 42 78
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1902 5753 5557 59 1382 2152 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 83 66
Quarterfinal 8   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 77 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 9:34 AM 4020 263 1902 3824 2614 4965 60 33
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 11:22 AM 1902 3976 3489 3651 5130 900 41 14
Qualification 31   Fri 3/1 - 2:34 PM 5472 2815 4748 1902 5777 6961 45 27
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 3:42 PM 7152 5949 1398 1758 1902 21 62 49
Qualification 48   Fri 3/1 - 5:07 PM 1293 1902 4504 5410 4267 5022 49 33
Qualification 57   Fri 3/1 - 6:27 PM 7489 3490 1902 379 4823 1051 53 59
Qualification 70   Fri 3/1 - 7:59 PM 2187 6222 6366 1287 5472 1902 40 62
Qualification 78   Sat 3/2 - 9:56 AM 1902 4005 4847 6626 7085 86 55 56
Qualification 87   Sat 3/2 - 11:01 AM 1902 281 4075 4243 342 4073 55 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 78 76
Quarterfinal 7   86 1051 1902 2393 1293 4005 85 80
Semifinal 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 79 75
Semifinal 4   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 56 70
Tiebreaker 2   86 1051 1902 2614 379 3824 45 67

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 10:04 AM 801 1902 233 4179 3627 5276 12 19
Qualification 18   Fri 3/15 - 11:50 AM 6322 180 4024 6184 5472 1902 39 46
Qualification 28   Fri 3/15 - 1:18 PM 1649 7431 6743 4065 21 1902 27 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 3932 79 179 386 1902 3242 50 74
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 3:49 PM 2797 1523 5842 1902 6473 3556 43 52
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 5:43 PM 1772 5816 7500 5842 5722 1902 62 37
Qualification 72   Sat 3/16 - 9:23 AM 3410 3164 4118 4471 1902 1382 51 58
Qualification 82   Sat 3/16 - 11:40 AM 1902 4972 5283 86 4562 744 42 78
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1902 5753 5557 59 1382 2152 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 83 66
Quarterfinal 8   86 179 7728 1772 744 1902 77 68

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/18 - 9:39 AM 4201 5015 6841 5312 1902 2910 72 89
Qualification 17   Thu 4/18 - 10:51 AM 3674 4504 2471 1902 6652 6348 74 41
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:10 PM 1902 7653 6388 1983 4191 6200 49 77
Qualification 40   Thu 4/18 - 4:42 PM 7887 253 7843 7514 6106 1902 51 62
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 5:39 PM 7500 1539 1902 6348 3245 4153 51 61
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:09 AM 5026 6059 7667 5854 5499 1902 74 66
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:18 PM 7761 6388 1806 6833 2682 1902 37 79
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019