Team Avatar Team 1902 - Exploding Bacon (2023)


2023 Robot: Power Hog
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Magnus Hi-Tech/Micor/Novelis /Ball/Rev Robotics/Rockwell Automation/Pratt & Whitney/Comcast NBC Universal/Gene Haas Foundation/Metal Essence, Inc./Lockheed Martin/CAE USA/Disney Parks & Resorts/Fluid Power Society/Intuitive Foundation/BAE Systems/Elise Cronin-Hurley&4-H

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 16 (50%) 15 (47%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 43 16 (37%) 15 (35%) 1 (2%)

Team 1902's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Team Sustainability Award Tallahassee Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Katherine D)
Orlando Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 54
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/17 - 9:36 AM 1902 386 9279 1056 5472 6322 47 77
Qualification 13 Fri 3/17 - 10:39 AM 2797 2425 5872 6722 1902 5412 2 85
Qualification 22 Fri 3/17 - 11:46 AM 1902 8057 7431 86 6527 9284 79 88
Qualification 30   Fri 3/17 - 1:48 PM 7442 8057 1557 1902 4562 4622 32 67
Qualification 39   Fri 3/17 - 2:56 PM 179 6743 6473 1902 4013 5557 93 66
Qualification 49   Fri 3/17 - 4:12 PM 8324 1744 1902 744 6402 4091 77 39
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 6:02 PM 3932 1369 1523 59 233 1902 89 100
Qualification 70   Sat 3/18 - 9:42 AM 8791 5816 5842 1523 1622 1902 50 89
Qualification 80   Sat 3/18 - 11:05 AM 3627 1902 8817 4622 1592 1744 84 62
Qualification 87   Sat 3/18 - 12:01 PM 3242 1902 5816 180 3627 79 25 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/18 - 1:54 PM 1902 180 179 744 2383 5842 128 102
Match 7 (R2)   1902 180 179 6823 6722 5557 134 99
Match 11 (R4)   1902 180 179 59 5472 6743 140 145
Match 13 (R5)   1902 180 179 4118 86 1592 153 110
Final 1   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 138 148
Final 2   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 151 151
Final Tiebreaker   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 155 136
Overtime 1   6743 5472 59 179 180 1902 146 158

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 9300 2556 21 4707 233 1902 57 57
Qualification 12   Sat 3/25 - 10:44 AM 1902 5145 6510 6647 8775 2556 123 61
Qualification 19   Sat 3/25 - 11:42 AM 6510 6107 9135 2152 8778 1902 94 37
Qualification 23   Sat 3/25 - 1:18 PM 8775 3164 6510 1902 9135 5722 90 47
Qualification 27   Sat 3/25 - 1:50 PM 1056 1902 180 4592 9313 4707 139 40
Qualification 33   Sat 3/25 - 2:35 PM 5816 4707 6184 1902 7500 8775 37 48
Qualification 40   Sat 3/25 - 3:33 PM 7500 180 8788 6473 1902 86 91 102
Qualification 46   Sat 3/25 - 4:25 PM 4065 1902 7459 8324 386 7431 114 99
Qualification 56   Sun 3/26 - 9:06 AM 6722 5557 1902 21 2152 86 127 78
Qualification 63   Sun 3/26 - 10:04 AM 5276 4179 5557 7431 2973 1902 67 98
Qualification 68   Sun 3/26 - 10:45 AM 5410 1902 9313 2152 5722 8788 43 58
Qualification 73   Sun 3/26 - 11:26 AM 9313 180 86 1902 5276 3164 122 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   9284 233 5557 2556 1902 2973 119 81
Match 5 (R2)   21 7431 2152 2973 1902 2556 0 97
Match 10 (R3)   7459 6510 4065 2973 1902 2556 107 103

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/20 - 9:50 AM 3539 1114 2834 1902 5557 2551 167 124
Qualification 22   Thu 4/20 - 11:52 AM 948 1902 2630 3996 4381 4422 127 149
Qualification 35   Thu 4/20 - 2:54 PM 2383 5010 1902 2771 3603 157 157 110
Qualification 44   Thu 4/20 - 4:03 PM 702 9031 5427 1902 599 3042 118 94
Qualification 58   Thu 4/20 - 5:55 PM 9128 3536 9097 3534 9120 1902 114 103
Qualification 74   Fri 4/21 - 9:02 AM 6800 1902 4451 9105 3229 9138 147 126
Qualification 85   Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 4422 1902 1701 5987 3005 7197 127 174
Qualification 96   Fri 4/21 - 1:00 PM 103 7461 6702 1902 968 4571 144 140
Qualification 104   Fri 4/21 - 2:22 PM 9128 5166 1902 401 9072 1708 181 104
Qualification 117   Fri 4/21 - 4:04 PM 1690 2614 5985 1902 2910 1165 161 136
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023