Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2015)


2015 Robot: Atlas

Pre-Qualified: Team 20 is Pre-Qualified for the 2015 FIRST Championship

2015 Sponsors: Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation/GE Volunteers and the GE Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & SHENENDEHOWA HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 2 (15%) 3 (23%) 0
Total 46 2 (4%) 3 (7%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/20 - 10:17 AM 4203 533 810 195 5240 20 23 44
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:43 AM 20 5149 2852 1450 2791 5254 95 22
Qualification 13 Fri 3/20 - 11:19 AM 1111 263 20 1450 1493 5149 45 22
Qualification 24 Fri 3/20 - 1:31 PM 1493 145 1665 20 4203 287 116 62
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 1:53 PM 3624 333 639 20 303 3044 72 134
Qualification 31 Fri 3/20 - 2:23 PM 20 2791 229 5585 303 5030 100 111
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 4:22 PM 20 3003 1665 4930 229 4203 100 79
Qualification 48 Fri 3/20 - 5:11 PM 250 3044 145 20 5585 527 89 113
Qualification 52 Fri 3/20 - 5:43 PM 1923 5236 263 20 333 4266 122 106
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:30 AM 20 3687 145 195 1111 3624 55 111
Qualification 61 Sat 3/21 - 10:03 AM 340 4508 2852 20 533 3624 151 46
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 10:54 AM 870 20 1493 145 5240 4508 100 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/21 - 1:04 PM 1665 287 333 5254 20 3624 34 74
Quarterfinal 6 5030 263 527 5254 20 3624 98 152
Semifinal 2 2852 303 4203 5254 20 3624 137 151
Semifinal 3 340 195 4930 5254 20 3624 158 122
Semifinal 5 5254 20 3624 1923 3044 5236 116 121
Finals 1 340 195 4930 5254 20 3624 186 18
Finals 2 340 195 4930 5254 20 3624 154 108

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 45
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/27 - 9:29 AM 3157 73 20 1507 174 395 112 140
Qualification 9 Fri 3/27 - 10:16 AM 3003 378 3157 4505 20 2340 104 76
Qualification 20 Fri 3/27 - 11:48 AM 250 20 3951 3015 1126 5030 58 132
Qualification 29 Fri 3/27 - 1:45 PM 3157 4505 743 4039 20 340 16 138
Qualification 35 Fri 3/27 - 2:28 PM 1585 20 5349 1559 2791 3003 82 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/27 - 2:54 PM 3951 3181 191 578 20 3003 28 98
Qualification 51 Fri 3/27 - 4:36 PM 3799 5254 20 1450 250 5590 111 30
Qualification 60 Sat 3/28 - 9:01 AM 3838 73 4093 1591 1551 20 22 8
Qualification 66 Sat 3/28 - 10:02 AM 1405 4039 1591 1450 20 1765 114 22
Qualification 70 Sat 3/28 - 10:30 AM 5433 340 174 2809 20 3044 79 14
Qualification 83 Sat 3/28 - 12:01 PM 20 1518 5590 3173 2265 1585 72 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1511 5030 191 3173 578 20 104 107
Quarterfinal 5 1405 3003 3951 3173 578 20 121 102

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 75
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/23 - 4:17 AM 4028 85 203 3339 418 20 184 147
Qualification 16 Thu 4/23 - 5:40 AM 20 2601 5625 5549 5059 2377 114 58
Qualification 30 Thu 4/23 - 8:52 AM 4574 3547 173 1510 1296 20 138 153
Qualification 50 Thu 4/23 - 11:20 AM 1885 2471 1458 1730 2534 20 98 142
Qualification 58 Fri 4/24 - 3:27 AM 2075 236 1710 3946 20 2521 134 62
Qualification 66 Fri 4/24 - 4:24 AM 4953 1058 20 3604 4215 3256 40 100
Qualification 87 Fri 4/24 - 6:50 AM 5549 67 20 246 4980 1325 188 162
Qualification 98 Fri 4/24 - 10:06 AM 1501 20 5510 225 5338 1241 130 120
Qualification 109 Fri 4/24 - 11:31 AM 4488 2905 2283 20 2471 4499 180 178
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:11 PM 5719 399 4818 999 5338 20 172 129
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 20 1325 60 1885 5406 218 132
Semifinal 2 67 225 4488 3339 1711 1325 246 218
Semifinal 3 16 85 1501 3339 1711 1325 166 198
Semifinal 5 3339 1711 1325 1730 558 2085 223 166

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 7/17 - 6:52 AM 3130 20 340 1640 1756 744 169 111
Qualification 17 Fri 7/17 - 8:57 AM 1218 1741 2338 20 2590 384 166 114
Qualification 34 Fri 7/17 - 11:05 AM 67 503 330 2337 20 16 218 181
Qualification 42 Fri 7/17 - 12:02 PM 1325 20 1625 316 469 27 97 82
Qualification 51 Fri 7/17 - 1:08 PM 20 624 2512 5188 2502 118 146 262
Qualification 65 Fri 7/17 - 6:53 PM 2614 3015 217 107 20 1923 126 188
Qualification 70 Sat 7/18 - 4:51 AM 2590 233 195 5413 20 68 274 220
Qualification 90 Sat 7/18 - 7:22 AM 20 3824 2056 1806 33 1024 272 192
Qualification 95 Sat 7/18 - 8:02 AM 20 1657 2826 234 3130 1310 176 278
Playoff Matches