Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: GLOBALFOUNDRIES - Town of Malta Foundation/Bilinski Sausage Manufacturing Co./GE/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute&Shenendehowa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 16 (80%) 4 (20%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 6 (60%) 4 (40%) 0
Total 30 22 (73%) 8 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Tue 3/15 - 9:23 AM 229 250 358 20 5149 263 8 59
Qualification 8   Tue 3/15 - 10:07 AM 20 3015 1676 6402 5484 2791 86 63
Qualification 14 Tue 3/15 - 11:18 AM 806 4458 20 3950 2095 2601 37 25
Qualification 24   Tue 3/15 - 1:36 PM 28 20 1493 7031 810 358 53 34
Qualification 30   Tue 3/15 - 2:28 PM 4122 1860 6648 6401 5484 20 12 78
Qualification 37 Wed 3/16 - 11:51 AM 1676 333 287 2607 20 6621 61 58
Qualification 43 Wed 3/16 - 12:06 PM 5016 3044 2614 20 358 145 56 38
Qualification 49   Tue 3/15 - 5:41 PM 7718 1676 6300 6806 6823 20 32 66
Qualification 60   Wed 3/16 - 10:05 AM 709 20 287 806 333 3314 72 48
Qualification 66   Wed 3/16 - 10:58 AM 6648 7030 20 6806 263 5881 42 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2791 20 6402 287 709 4458 77 72
Quarterfinal 8   2791 20 6402 287 709 4458 93 64
Semifinal 2   5484 2614 2601 2791 20 6402 73 60
Semifinal 4   5484 2614 2601 2791 20 6402 77 67

Central Valley Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022


New York City Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 9:23 AM 5298 20 7272 395 1601 4012 58 12
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 10:28 AM 7504 6873 6636 20 4027 333 23 107
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 11:37 AM 694 3419 333 6880 5421 20 98 76
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 20 7036 743 4027 6911 5421 48 39
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3004 5123 20 8739 694 1796 44 107
Qualification 41   Sat 4/9 - 4:07 PM 8346 20 4122 7730 2601 7668 74 39
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 5:38 PM 2895 334 335 4012 3204 20 14 48
Qualification 58   Sun 4/10 - 9:21 AM 6636 3004 263 7668 395 20 36 66
Qualification 70   Sun 4/10 - 11:00 AM 369 4299 1155 3017 20 3419 33 76
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 12:18 PM 20 8597 694 2265 2344 3017 93 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3950 20 2265 5298 4571 334 96 46
Quarterfinal 7   3950 20 2265 5298 4571 334 79 52
Semifinal 2   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 83 48
Semifinal 4   3950 20 2265 263 333 7504 96 53
Final 1   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 114 52
Final 2   1796 694 5806 3950 20 2265 96 80