Team Avatar Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2019)


2019 Robot: Zenith
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 20 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: Global Foundries - Town of Malta Foundation/Ignite U powered by NYSTEC/BAE SYSTEMS/GE/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and CATS at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute/KLA Foundation&Shenendehowa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 27 (84%) 5 (16%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 14 12 (86%) 2 (14%) 0
Total 46 39 (85%) 7 (15%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:34 AM 7563 20 6484 5149 250 1551 43 26
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 10:04 AM 250 333 7563 4508 5943 20 33 62
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 10:56 AM 2875 334 5943 20 358 6621 48 49
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 11:47 AM 7565 3996 20 1665 5943 145 44 56
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:25 PM 145 514 334 20 6463 7031 44 60
Qualification 35   Fri 3/8 - 2:57 PM 6300 7400 7718 1493 7030 20 48 82
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:09 PM 333 7718 20 2791 6463 6880 52 59
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:04 PM 5881 5964 3799 1551 20 2791 31 86
Qualification 52   Fri 3/8 - 5:34 PM 6463 5881 514 5964 20 6880 28 86
Qualification 59   Sat 3/9 - 9:33 AM 714 1493 145 20 334 1860 42 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/9 - 10:11 AM 694 20 5149 7718 145 6621 63 34
Qualification 68   Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 514 7651 20 333 1551 639 70 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 1:32 PM 2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 86 41
Quarterfinal 5   2791 20 7651 334 6880 333 63 43
Semifinal 1   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 83 54
Semifinal 3   2791 20 7651 639 3996 6463 86 47
Final 1   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 90 88
Final 2   2791 20 7651 1493 694 7030 88 66

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 46
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/23 - 10:04 AM 6459 5865 7759 3314 20 7504 36 83
Qualification 16   Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 20 1796 7759 354 4571 1155 81 32
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 2601 303 5016 4091 20 6648 68 59
Qualification 28   Sat 3/23 - 2:21 PM 4012 20 6024 1660 5016 5943 61 33
Qualification 33   Sat 3/23 - 2:59 PM 6880 20 6401 2265 5202 6969 53 36
Qualification 42   Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 1156 7718 20 871 7016 383 43 18
Qualification 52   Sat 3/23 - 5:32 PM 4122 6648 6911 1880 7730 20 33 66
Qualification 55   Sun 3/24 - 12:14 PM 6401 4012 4571 20 6911 5806 41 63
Qualification 68   Sun 3/24 - 10:39 AM 7504 3950 3419 5943 3017 20 47 64
Qualification 76   Sun 3/24 - 11:51 AM 2872 1796 7318 20 1660 6459 74 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/24 - 1:43 PM 1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 83 52
Quarterfinal 5   1796 20 6401 2265 7504 3950 87 48
Semifinal 1   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 79 39
Semifinal 3   1796 20 6401 5865 250 6024 111 56
Final 1   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 83 73
Final 2   1796 20 6401 303 3314 527 89 86

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/25 - 8:52 AM 987 173 3211 1241 1807 20 87 95
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:03 AM 302 3656 177 3655 20 126 98 84
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:33 AM 5672 2998 303 2834 7039 20 58 91
Qualification 68   Fri 4/26 - 10:07 AM 1756 494 5509 20 1023 461 82 109
Qualification 76   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 107 226 20 3102 279 4296 94 54
Qualification 88   Fri 4/26 - 2:11 PM 20 48 5672 7553 4213 5865 77 65
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 105   Fri 4/26 - 4:26 PM 237 193 20 967 1360 107 86 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 78 1241 177 1684 1501 20 99 0
Quarterfinal 8   78 1241 1610 1684 1501 20 95 77