Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2017)


2017 Robot: Mars
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 20 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Global Foundries - Town of Malta Foundation/Bechtel Corporation/GE/BAE SYSTEMS/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute&Shenendehowa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 19 (59%) 12 (38%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 11 7 (64%) 8 (73%) 0
Total 43 26 (60%) 20 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/17 - 9:38 AM 6484 3550 6463 3986 195 20 45 275
Qualification 12 Fri 3/17 - 10:57 AM 20 145 5236 1493 6459 5240 295 100
Qualification 15 Fri 3/17 - 11:24 AM 5240 333 6024 20 6621 1493 215 252
Qualification 19 Fri 3/17 - 12:01 PM 333 5943 5964 20 6484 5952 240 234
Qualification 27 Fri 3/17 - 1:44 PM 6463 514 2791 4203 5964 20 251 175
Qualification 35 Fri 3/17 - 2:47 PM 5943 3990 20 5149 195 358 305 196
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 3:35 PM 5964 229 3624 6300 20 3044 255 255
Qualification 47 Fri 3/17 - 4:54 PM 514 20 6024 5585 3624 5952 254 240
Qualification 52 Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 3986 3990 5952 1665 20 2791 196 330
Qualification 56 Sat 3/18 - 9:39 AM 20 6459 3624 6621 6463 3990 380 215
Qualification 66 Sat 3/18 - 10:58 AM 4508 358 20 4203 4458 6459 330 205
Qualification 72 Sat 3/18 - 11:50 AM 5881 20 4083 6300 4458 3117 260 311
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/18 - 1:29 PM 6459 195 20 3117 145 1665 348 255
Quarterfinal 5 6459 195 20 3117 145 1665 366 265
Semifinal 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 279 395
Semifinal 3 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 266 205
Tiebreaker 1 6459 195 20 2791 333 5952 207 255

Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/25 - 9:33 AM 395 3044 20 6648 2601 6024 260 385
Qualification 14 Sat 3/25 - 10:53 AM 20 5955 3314 369 6593 1796 298 255
Qualification 18 Sat 3/25 - 11:35 AM 1156 3204 6058 20 6024 1635 165 280
Qualification 29 Sat 3/25 - 5:45 PM 1923 639 6601 2875 5016 20 170 256
Qualification 40 Sat 3/25 - 3:25 PM 1155 4091 1382 1600 20 527 260 256
Qualification 48 Sat 3/25 - 4:29 PM 5202 20 5599 2869 5943 6401 277 245
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 4:58 PM 3044 2872 6636 2869 4571 20 140 255
Qualification 57 Sat 3/25 - 5:36 PM 4091 20 3419 5814 5781 353 245 145
Qualification 70 Sun 3/26 - 10:10 AM 395 2869 6300 20 303 5123 240 205
Qualification 78 Sun 3/26 - 11:05 AM 3004 20 1382 5202 2265 810 250 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 207 250
Quarterfinal 8 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 306 255
Tiebreaker 4 3314 3419 20 2875 1923 6300 307 305
Semifinal 2 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 321 257
Semifinal 4 4122 1155 303 20 3419 3314 316 245

PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Thu 4/27 - 9:37 AM 4456 2832 20 3538 6391 597 235 250
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:30 AM 639 125 1796 20 195 1073 247 328
Qualification 25 Thu 4/27 - 1:42 PM 5462 1288 503 20 639 126 295 345
Qualification 39 Thu 4/27 - 3:36 PM 4539 20 3172 6420 135 25 255 280
Qualification 55 Fri 4/28 - 8:49 AM 4003 3494 4198 5150 20 1018 379 345
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:55 AM 1080 20 5114 5024 1991 341 297 402
Qualification 71 Fri 4/28 - 11:22 AM 1018 2451 1710 303 20 5813 351 295
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:15 PM 6066 263 4959 1732 5618 20 290 356
Qualification 99 Fri 4/28 - 4:26 PM 20 25 1816 4405 5687 4961 348 345
Qualification 110 Fri 4/28 - 6:11 PM 20 4905 597 2377 3941 33 331 386
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 4 5024 20 33 5687 125 1796 426 524