Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 20 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation/GE Volunteers and the GE Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & Shenendehowa High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 20 attended in 2016.
Team 20 had a record of 32-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 11 - 5)

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches