Team 20 - The Rocketeers (2016)


2016 Robot: Scorpio

Pre-Qualified: Team 20 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Global Foundries-Town of Malta Foundation/GE Volunteers and the GE Foundation/BAE SYSTEMS/Advanced Manufacturing Techniques Inc./NYSTAR and the Center for Automation Technologies and Systems at Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute & Shenendehowa High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 21 (66%) 11 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 11 (73%) 5 (33%) 0
Total 47 32 (68%) 16 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York Tech Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/18 - 9:50 AM 5879 1665 527 229 20 1551 50 86
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:31 AM 1551 1665 3624 20 3044 4093 40 82
Qualification 18 (A) Fri 3/18 - 11:27 AM 4481 4930 4093 5236 3003 20 75 88
Qualification 21 (B) Fri 3/18 - 11:56 AM 1551 4203 250 333 20 1493 30 81
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 3/18 - 1:38 PM 5240 527 20 4856 4930 5943 73 47
Qualification 31 (D) Fri 3/18 - 2:17 PM 5585 20 4856 333 4930 3990 66 112
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 3/18 - 3:11 PM 5236 4856 5149 20 48 3990 44 111
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/18 - 4:18 PM 371 20 3624 663 4508 359 56 107
Qualification 49 (C) Fri 3/18 - 4:44 PM 359 3624 5254 5964 4481 20 143 86
Qualification 57 (D) Sat 3/19 - 9:19 AM 3419 20 5149 358 3044 4203 86 71
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/19 - 9:59 AM 663 358 20 5964 145 5254 61 84
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/19 - 10:59 AM 2791 20 359 5879 5149 229 101 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 20 5254 229 3003 358 527 132 84
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 20 5254 229 3003 358 527 144 103
Semifinal 2 (A) 20 5254 229 2791 5236 3624 107 111
Semifinal 4 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 106
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 20 5254 1665 2791 5236 3624 149 90
Final 1 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 168 115
Final 2 (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 134 136
Tiebreaker (B) 3990 359 4508 20 5254 1665 164 147

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (B) Fri 3/25 - 9:48 AM 1591 578 2383 2228 20 1511 81 85
Qualification 14 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:02 AM 20 4093 1518 271 3044 2340 70 97
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 3/25 - 1:10 PM 1559 3157 1450 20 1126 340 67 95
Qualification 32 (A) Fri 3/25 - 2:00 PM 191 3044 20 174 395 5030 121 60
Qualification 41 (C) Fri 3/25 - 11:08 AM 1665 20 3181 271 4930 1518 86 90
Qualification 49 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:12 PM 2809 2638 20 3799 1126 73 106 68
Qualification 54 (D) Fri 3/25 - 4:49 PM 20 2010 1765 5254 3044 250 93 157
Qualification 62 (A) Sat 3/26 - 8:56 AM 1585 3951 5240 1559 20 5590 99 91
Qualification 69 (B) Sat 3/26 - 9:46 AM 20 639 1405 3015 3003 3838 120 112
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 3/26 - 10:30 AM 4023 639 378 2791 3173 20 103 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 124 163
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 2638 5240 3173 639 20 1405 98 113
Semifinal 1 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 156 165
Semifinal 3 (C) 2791 5254 2383 639 20 1405 128 159
Final 1 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 172 125
Final 2 (D) 639 20 1405 3044 4930 340 145 109

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:19 AM 190 834 20 78 1114 295 100 113
Qualification 22 (D) Thu 4/28 - 11:17 AM 1262 1836 330 1058 1665 20 146 113
Qualification 34 (A) Thu 4/28 - 2:28 PM 2767 20 57 5326 3536 1723 123 84
Qualification 49 (C) Thu 4/28 - 4:20 PM 230 2767 3452 1746 20 384 150 106
Qualification 56 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:06 AM 133 573 20 4451 3600 27 165 140
Qualification 65 (D) Fri 4/29 - 9:17 AM 3049 3419 503 5830 20 1729 80 113
Qualification 80 (A) Fri 4/29 - 11:08 AM 5924 20 2212 1775 5333 1665 118 97
Qualification 91 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:17 PM 5980 3490 263 20 1305 228 92 147
Qualification 102 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:36 PM 3049 3536 20 5920 228 4607 108 99
Qualification 120 (D) Fri 4/29 - 5:47 PM 4405 359 1481 5822 20 1648 91 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1114 27 20 1305 3419 2648 150 200

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 69
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:41 AM 20 1310 2502 3481 2451 2481 104 167
Qualification 20 (B) Fri 7/15 - 1:18 PM 20 1747 133 3620 1024 3683 127 163
Qualification 27 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:10 PM 1731 1058 2013 3824 20 2056 122 172
Qualification 36 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:20 PM 2590 2338 245 5254 5460 20 125 157
Qualification 52 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:34 PM 1086 494 2468 225 20 910 130 107
Qualification 63 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:53 PM 1718 1023 1511 4587 2338 20 135 157
Qualification 71 (C) Fri 7/15 - 7:56 PM 3641 2052 195 3015 20 2013 160 95
Qualification 92 (A) Sat 7/16 - 10:48 AM 1024 20 4039 3130 118 1619 110 132
Qualification 103 (B) Sat 7/16 - 12:07 PM 20 33 1675 179 1720 217 132 142
Playoff Matches