Team 233 - The Pink Team (2015)


2015 Robot: Roccobot

2015 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/GovConnection, Inc/PTC/MEA/Cape Canaveral Technical Society/NASA Alumni Association & ROCKLEDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & COCOA BEACH JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & SPACE COAST JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL & VIERA HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 41 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 2 (10%) 4 (19%) 0
Total 62 2 (3%) 4 (6%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Georgia Southern Classic Regional

  February 26 to March 1, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 42
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 2/28 - 4:30 AM 1902 5004 832 233 3635 4235 0 19
Qualification 8 Sat 2/28 - 10:16 AM 1466 5536 1795 233 5002 2393 61 17
Qualification 21 Sat 2/28 - 7:59 AM 832 4730 3581 3516 1311 233 2 1
Qualification 26 Sat 2/28 - 8:39 AM 1912 3516 3266 3344 233 1683 0 19
Qualification 34 Sat 2/28 - 9:53 AM 2080 233 2918 3600 3091 3959 2 26
Qualification 38 Sat 2/28 - 10:25 AM 5002 1746 4941 233 4240 4188 8 0
Qualification 48 Sat 2/28 - 11:42 AM 4235 4240 1369 5536 4026 233 0 14
Qualification 51 Sat 2/28 - 12:01 PM 1369 233 5734 3344 3506 1648 54 50
Qualification 60 Sun 3/1 - 4:27 AM 233 5004 1795 2080 1746 3140 18 28
Qualification 67 Sun 3/1 - 5:22 AM 4730 4189 233 1319 2918 1002 68 68
Qualification 76 Sun 3/1 - 6:29 AM 1912 233 1746 3694 5332 3635 79 90
Playoff Matches

Alamo Regional sponsored by Rackspace Hosting

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/13 - 9:12 AM 5639 5103 4670 233 2721 2881 4 37
Qualification 17 Fri 3/13 - 11:29 AM 2583 2969 3561 3335 233 5047 59 78
Qualification 23 Fri 3/13 - 12:18 PM 3961 233 5103 4641 2468 231 62 125
Qualification 32 Fri 3/13 - 2:15 PM 233 231 3679 2789 4721 5726 60 0
Qualification 48 Fri 3/13 - 4:16 PM 4597 3481 1296 4332 233 3314 116 74
Qualification 56 Fri 3/13 - 5:14 PM 3029 4063 4332 4734 233 3997 34 36
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 5:50 PM 4989 1296 233 1726 5572 5241 126 58
Qualification 79 Sat 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3043 457 3305 3999 3035 233 74 54
Qualification 88 Sat 3/14 - 11:51 AM 3366 3240 233 5052 4610 1868 82 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1817 233 2158 2881 3103 1868 66 9
Quarterfinal 7 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 119 73
Semifinal 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 82 88
Semifinal 3 1726 3314 5572 1817 233 2158 102 101
Semifinal 5 1817 233 2158 1255 231 457 133 108
Finals 1 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 149 147
Finals 2 2468 1296 2415 1817 233 2158 132 58

Queen City Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 47
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 4/3 - 10:06 AM 233 1038 4753 4275 4575 3193 14 14
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:55 AM 2665 1986 1249 4283 233 3193 158 111
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:15 AM 3193 1559 1985 4284 233 3814 104 54
Qualification 25 Fri 4/3 - 1:18 PM 1764 337 620 141 233 4213 62 126
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 2:36 PM 3138 233 1249 4213 4521 4935 129 102
Qualification 44 Fri 4/3 - 3:37 PM 141 4145 706 3266 4115 233 138 106
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 4:39 PM 233 620 4467 120 5040 706 89 91
Qualification 57 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 537 3000 233 144 48 3324 114 177
Qualification 70 Sat 4/4 - 9:45 AM 3814 3138 533 4028 5644 233 24 80
Qualification 73 Sat 4/4 - 10:07 AM 233 554 48 1014 4115 5667 112 50
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 10:59 AM 2172 1014 537 2665 4085 233 98 126
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 233 1986 4575 1014 1985 4930 118 118
Quarterfinal 8 233 1986 4575 3814 1559 337 145 84
Semifinal 1 233 1986 4575 4028 48 554 192 137
Semifinal 3 233 1986 4575 1014 1985 4930 182 125
Semifinal 6 144 120 533 233 1986 4575 128 206
Finals 1 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 173 110
Finals 2 233 1986 4575 144 120 533 166 103

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/23 - 4:06 AM 5402 2648 233 3844 4967 1884 122 88
Qualification 17 Thu 4/23 - 5:41 AM 5431 829 233 4183 2876 1768 184 104
Qualification 31 Thu 4/23 - 9:00 AM 1369 5546 2337 233 1986 128 105 166
Qualification 45 Thu 4/23 - 11:08 AM 337 2834 233 368 3566 144 181 156
Qualification 62 Fri 4/24 - 3:46 AM 5260 233 5437 172 5689 1625 169 160
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:26 AM 4536 1024 4039 3802 233 2630 124 145
Qualification 78 Fri 4/24 - 5:33 AM 4911 216 3721 66 233 5458 78 136
Qualification 97 Fri 4/24 - 9:52 AM 1208 329 2852 3324 233 5515 224 79
Qualification 104 Fri 4/24 - 10:41 AM 585 71 3504 5442 3512 233 142 186
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 12:06 PM 4945 233 1868 3881 4915 5291 165 103
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3536 2337 3419 1718 233 4039 148 199
Quarterfinal 8 971 1717 2834 1718 233 4039 204 202
Semifinal 1 1718 233 4039 971 1717 2834 186 86
Semifinal 3 1718 233 4039 1024 1592 66 176 196
Semifinal 6 144 368 359 1718 233 4039 212 208
Finals 1 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 190 223
Finals 2 1718 233 4039 144 368 359 189 230

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 17 to July 18, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 7/17 - 8:07 AM 2337 195 118 233 1024 1923 140 174
Qualification 16 Fri 7/17 - 8:48 AM 234 503 233 33 829 1023 260 158
Qualification 24 Fri 7/17 - 9:52 AM 1218 179 3015 2468 233 1741 218 270
Qualification 38 Fri 7/17 - 11:33 AM 217 1114 245 233 1806 2512 170 166
Qualification 52 Fri 7/17 - 1:14 PM 4143 2867 27 225 233 2826 128 296
Qualification 58 Fri 7/17 - 5:57 PM 3824 5188 1711 4678 5254 233 143 254
Qualification 70 Sat 7/18 - 4:51 AM 2590 233 195 5413 20 68 274 220
Qualification 85 Sat 7/18 - 6:42 AM 48 1619 233 2122 2338 1310 164 254
Qualification 94 Sat 7/18 - 7:54 AM 233 226 111 2502 1625 1756 119 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/18 - 10:10 AM 33 195 233 624 1756 330 144 242