Team 233 - The Pink Team (2017)


2017 Robot: Dead Zone
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Boeing/PTC/Lockheed Martin/DRS/GDSO/Health 1st/Millennium Engineering/Rockledge Rotary/Craig Technologies/NASA Alumni Association/MEA/Cape Canaveral Technical Society & Rockledge Senior High School & Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School & Space Coast Junior/Senior High School & Viera High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 23 13 (57%) 10 (43%) 0 (0%)

Team 233's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Derek Perdome)
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 47
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/3 - 9:36 AM 3653 6038 2152 6669 21 233 155 111
Qualification 9 Fri 3/3 - 11:12 AM 5243 5410 1523 179 6388 233 85 264
Qualification 22 Fri 3/3 - 1:41 PM 6685 2556 21 5329 386 233 145 160
Qualification 25 Fri 3/3 - 2:12 PM 5410 5993 233 6686 6404 263 145 180
Qualification 39 Fri 3/3 - 4:41 PM 6743 1744 233 4592 2641 5993 285 140
Qualification 45 Fri 3/3 - 5:40 PM 6225 233 5243 5329 2914 5993 189 90
Qualification 48 Fri 3/3 - 6:07 PM 1744 6435 1251 4481 59 233 190 277
Qualification 59 Sat 3/4 - 9:46 AM 5196 233 4471 6416 2383 5558 223 165
Qualification 67 Sat 3/4 - 11:00 AM 5949 233 263 79 5819 6001 181 200
Qualification 78 Sat 3/4 - 12:31 PM 179 5472 3410 233 6468 694 185 268
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 255 224
Quarterfinal 6 6388 3653 386 233 179 4592 256 190

Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 10:24 AM 59 945 4064 233 6609 6527 146 117
Qualification 17 Fri 3/10 - 11:25 AM 79 5722 4592 5472 233 1972 140 185
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 1:36 PM 2916 801 108 744 233 1065 215 302
Qualification 40 Fri 3/10 - 4:53 PM 3164 3653 6145 233 3556 6232 160 313
Qualification 45 Fri 3/10 - 5:32 PM 4481 233 21 6722 1251 180 264 285
Qualification 60 Sat 3/11 - 9:19 AM 2425 5816 1872 233 4118 5412 190 185
Qualification 67 Sat 3/11 - 10:08 AM 233 5842 456 3242 1649 5872 335 145
Qualification 75 Sat 3/11 - 11:07 AM 233 6184 4024 4013 6669 1744 211 190
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 305 308
Quarterfinal 7 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 316 312
Tiebreaker 3 5842 744 4592 233 4065 5145 319 249