Team Avatar Team 233 - The Pink Team (2019)


2019 Robot: Pinky
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech&Rockledge Senior High School&Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School&Space Coast Junior/Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 233's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 233 attended in 2019.
Team 233 had a record of 27-16-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 10 - 5)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:04A
801 1902 233 12
4179 3627 5276 19
Qualification 22
12:28P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 386 68
Qualification 30
1:33P
1744 7500 233 66
6527 5557 1772 57
Qualification 37
2:33P
4972 6850 5842 42
233 7450 1649 45
Qualification 45
3:36P
4065 7728 233 39
5283 6184 5816 34
Qualification 64
6:13P
86 179 7193 68
233 7754 3410 52
Qualification 70
7:05P
79 3556 1557 38
233 4024 6722 43
Qualification 76
9:57A
6473 233 59 79
180 3242 7431 44
Qualification 89
12:32P
6322 233 1592 68
5145 6743 4562 26
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 386 1251 80
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 386 1251 63
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75


Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 17
11:03A
2062 233 1091 61
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 24
11:53A
2040 6421 233 73
4804 1710 2077 60
Qualification 33
1:48P
1716 5586 706 55
233 7103 1038 72
Qualification 39
2:28P
1259 2169 7432 78
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 46
3:17P
3381 233 2451 54
2506 4531 5837 41
Qualification 58
4:44P
4247 1306 5148 46
6643 233 2704 46
Qualification 65
5:28P
2022 2062 7900 65
233 6223 279 60
Qualification 80
10:35A
233 7498 4531 67
537 6643 4786 26
Qualification 88
11:29A
3692 2704 1675 51
4786 4804 233 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:56A
2471 6388 5052 62
7500 932 233 54
Qualification 18
10:58A
7843 2073 5312 62
6059 233 4068 35
Qualification 25
1:30P
233 3674 4153 87
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 34
3:08P
4504 842 6652 33
5052 7761 233 63
Qualification 53
8:17A
7761 5854 1323 64
5437 4415 233 53
Qualification 62
9:18A
233 1983 1540 71
624 604 6429 91
Qualification 68
10:00A
233 6200 1539 55
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 81
11:33A
7042 6833 6841 48
3354 538 233 35
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 102
4:09P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 73
Playoff Matches
Team 233 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:04A
801 1902 233 12
4179 3627 5276 19
Qualification 22
12:28P
4471 233 4622 41
21 1251 386 68
Qualification 30
1:33P
1744 7500 233 66
6527 5557 1772 57
Qualification 37
2:33P
4972 6850 5842 42
233 7450 1649 45
Qualification 45
3:36P
4065 7728 233 39
5283 6184 5816 34
Qualification 64
6:13P
86 179 7193 68
233 7754 3410 52
Qualification 70
7:05P
79 3556 1557 38
233 4024 6722 43
Qualification 76
9:57A
6473 233 59 79
180 3242 7431 44
Qualification 89
12:32P
6322 233 1592 68
5145 6743 4562 26
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
233 386 1251 88
1744 7500 1523 39
Quarterfinal 7
233 386 1251 42
1744 7500 1523 45
Tiebreaker 3
233 386 1251 77
1744 7500 1523 55
Semifinal 2
233 386 1251 80
86 179 7728 76
Semifinal 4
233 386 1251 63
86 179 7728 59
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75

Wisconsin Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:51A
1714 1792 269 38
3197 233 3596 57
Qualification 17
11:03A
2062 233 1091 61
6670 6807 2830 40
Qualification 24
11:53A
2040 6421 233 73
4804 1710 2077 60
Qualification 33
1:48P
1716 5586 706 55
233 7103 1038 72
Qualification 39
2:28P
1259 2169 7432 78
5837 2194 233 67
Qualification 46
3:17P
3381 233 2451 54
2506 4531 5837 41
Qualification 58
4:44P
4247 1306 5148 46
6643 233 2704 46
Qualification 65
5:28P
2022 2062 7900 65
233 6223 279 60
Qualification 80
10:35A
233 7498 4531 67
537 6643 4786 26
Qualification 88
11:29A
3692 2704 1675 51
4786 4804 233 52
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
233 2040 1038 75
2194 2451 5148 78
Quarterfinal 8
233 2040 1038 84
2194 2451 5148 88

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 48 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:56A
2471 6388 5052 62
7500 932 233 54
Qualification 18
10:58A
7843 2073 5312 62
6059 233 4068 35
Qualification 25
1:30P
233 3674 4153 87
538 253 1706 57
Qualification 34
3:08P
4504 842 6652 33
5052 7761 233 63
Qualification 53
8:17A
7761 5854 1323 64
5437 4415 233 53
Qualification 62
9:18A
233 1983 1540 71
624 604 6429 91
Qualification 68
10:00A
233 6200 1539 55
3598 4201 3045 47
Qualification 81
11:33A
7042 6833 6841 48
3354 538 233 35
Qualification 90
2:38P
1817 233 973 93
6200 5015 5026 73
Qualification 102
4:09P
6068 233 7514 65
3245 1806 7667 73
Playoff Matches
Team 233 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Space Coast Showdown

  September 28 to September 28, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.