Team 233 - The Pink Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Roccobot

2016 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Boeing/PTC/Lockheed Martin/DRS/GDSO/Health 1st/Millennium Engineering/Rockledge Rotary/Craig Technologies/NASA Alumni Association/MEA/Cape Canaveral Technical Society & Rockledge Senior High School & Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School & Space Coast Junior/Senior High School & Viera High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 233's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 233 attended in 2016.
Team 233 had a record of 45-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 7)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:35A
4065 6184 4622 39
744 233 5722 76
Qualification 11 (C)
10:40A
3653 3011 5283 29
5145 233 3502 89
Qualification 26 (D)
12:48P
1592 233 1902 83
5816 1251 2797 62
Qualification 40 (A)
3:36P
86 2916 4901 62
4953 233 1065 75
Qualification 46 (B)
4:22P
3242 4592 3556 40
4562 4064 233 76
Qualification 54 (C)
5:42P
233 5276 3242 83
386 2152 6145 75
Qualification 72 (A)
10:57A
233 1369 5628 73
108 4024 180 100
Qualification 84 (B)
12:26P
1557 5842 1872 78
6145 86 233 93
Qualification 89 (B)
1:12P
1744 1872 233 83
3932 3880 801 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
3:29P
180 233 4592 119
4352 1902 1557 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
180 233 4592 118
4352 1902 1557 92
Semifinal 1 (B)
180 233 4592 148
386 3880 86 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
180 233 4592 146
386 3880 86 88
Final 1 (C)
180 233 4592 151
3556 2383 2797 115
Final 2 (C)
180 233 4592 114
3556 2383 2797 82


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
10:11A
1920 233 3039 81
281 4063 3961 71
Qualification 17 (A)
12:15P
2080 233 4353 37
5325 3666 5829 52
Qualification 27 (B)
1:45P
4209 4053 1818 30
233 4978 1927 79
Qualification 37 (D)
3:12P
3606 1398 364 52
3481 233 2183 103
Qualification 47 (A)
4:35P
233 5819 2221 68
6103 2341 5863 61
Qualification 56 (B)
5:53P
456 1649 3991 48
4316 233 6103 61
Qualification 62 (B)
6:48P
3481 5864 1912 80
1421 233 2992 88
Qualification 69 (C)
9:34A
5785 4107 3847 65
5971 233 456 90
Qualification 76 (D)
10:34A
233 3946 3606 57
5953 5325 4353 67
Qualification 85 (A)
11:49A
4087 5829 233 75
2183 5168 4805 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:07P
233 4063 4087 102
5410 2992 1649 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
233 4063 4087 99
5410 2992 1649 57
Semifinal 1 (A)
233 4063 4087 158
2183 2587 5829 76
Semifinal 3 (A)
233 4063 4087 128
2183 2587 5829 92
Final 1 (B)
233 4063 4087 157
3847 3481 5819 147
Final 2 (B)
233 4063 4087 149
3847 3481 5819 160
Tiebreaker (B)
233 4063 4087 125
3847 3481 5819 122


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:49A
118 233 5503 72
231 5414 3335 92
Qualification 13 (D)
10:59A
233 4328 6095 59
2613 3728 4610 60
Qualification 30 (A)
2:20P
4587 4155 3103 84
233 5427 5261 90
Qualification 36 (B)
3:06P
1255 3029 3345 42
1642 233 2950 75
Qualification 46 (C)
4:27P
6196 5416 3997 71
4731 1421 233 91
Qualification 66 (D)
9:08A
3743 233 2613 98
3991 4355 2882 81
Qualification 77 (A)
10:32A
2585 4295 3616 80
233 3103 3735 111
Qualification 85 (B)
11:31A
441 2080 2582 47
233 57 5829 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5431 233 57 119
2080 6133 2882 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5431 233 57 107
2080 6133 2882 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
5431 233 57 121
624 231 5829 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
5431 233 57 149
624 231 5829 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5431 233 57 110
624 231 5829 105
Final 1 (B)
4587 118 3735 200
5431 233 57 117
Final 2 (B)
4587 118 3735 170
5431 233 57 119


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
8:36A
5454 2137 2122 110
233 1625 6098 85
Qualification 23 (C)
11:30A
3352 2590 4135 99
1126 1619 233 120
Qualification 30 (D)
2:00P
4026 5913 2067 86
233 4264 5895 142
Qualification 43 (A)
3:40P
233 5167 1156 105
1159 2485 6144 96
Qualification 57 (B)
8:17A
2052 4028 1533 170
233 4026 868 139
Qualification 75 (D)
10:31A
233 1987 746 97
5572 3688 2655 105
Qualification 82 (D)
11:25A
904 2761 2486 121
2978 2655 233 102
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 106 (B)
4:13P
4362 233 1918 116
3824 60 1137 135
Qualification 117 (C)
5:30P
233 4592 5913 88
3970 6025 610 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 185
868 1625 2137 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 179
1625 868 2137 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 174
868 1625 2137 141
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 147
5895 233 1024 202
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 119
5895 233 1024 185
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 195
5895 233 1024 147
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 192
1024 233 5895 132


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (B)
9:35A
4065 6184 4622 39
744 233 5722 76
Qualification 11 (C)
10:40A
3653 3011 5283 29
5145 233 3502 89
Qualification 26 (D)
12:48P
1592 233 1902 83
5816 1251 2797 62
Qualification 40 (A)
3:36P
86 2916 4901 62
4953 233 1065 75
Qualification 46 (B)
4:22P
3242 4592 3556 40
4562 4064 233 76
Qualification 54 (C)
5:42P
233 5276 3242 83
386 2152 6145 75
Qualification 72 (A)
10:57A
233 1369 5628 73
108 4024 180 100
Qualification 84 (B)
12:26P
1557 5842 1872 78
6145 86 233 93
Qualification 89 (B)
1:12P
1744 1872 233 83
3932 3880 801 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
3:29P
180 233 4592 119
4352 1902 1557 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
180 233 4592 118
4352 1902 1557 92
Semifinal 1 (B)
180 233 4592 148
386 3880 86 118
Semifinal 3 (B)
180 233 4592 146
386 3880 86 88
Final 1 (C)
180 233 4592 151
3556 2383 2797 115
Final 2 (C)
180 233 4592 114
3556 2383 2797 82

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
10:11A
1920 233 3039 81
281 4063 3961 71
Qualification 17 (A)
12:15P
2080 233 4353 37
5325 3666 5829 52
Qualification 27 (B)
1:45P
4209 4053 1818 30
233 4978 1927 79
Qualification 37 (D)
3:12P
3606 1398 364 52
3481 233 2183 103
Qualification 47 (A)
4:35P
233 5819 2221 68
6103 2341 5863 61
Qualification 56 (B)
5:53P
456 1649 3991 48
4316 233 6103 61
Qualification 62 (B)
6:48P
3481 5864 1912 80
1421 233 2992 88
Qualification 69 (C)
9:34A
5785 4107 3847 65
5971 233 456 90
Qualification 76 (D)
10:34A
233 3946 3606 57
5953 5325 4353 67
Qualification 85 (A)
11:49A
4087 5829 233 75
2183 5168 4805 48
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
2:07P
233 4063 4087 102
5410 2992 1649 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
233 4063 4087 99
5410 2992 1649 57
Semifinal 1 (A)
233 4063 4087 158
2183 2587 5829 76
Semifinal 3 (A)
233 4063 4087 128
2183 2587 5829 92
Final 1 (B)
233 4063 4087 157
3847 3481 5819 147
Final 2 (B)
233 4063 4087 149
3847 3481 5819 160
Tiebreaker (B)
233 4063 4087 125
3847 3481 5819 122

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (C)
9:49A
118 233 5503 72
231 5414 3335 92
Qualification 13 (D)
10:59A
233 4328 6095 59
2613 3728 4610 60
Qualification 30 (A)
2:20P
4587 4155 3103 84
233 5427 5261 90
Qualification 36 (B)
3:06P
1255 3029 3345 42
1642 233 2950 75
Qualification 46 (C)
4:27P
6196 5416 3997 71
4731 1421 233 91
Qualification 66 (D)
9:08A
3743 233 2613 98
3991 4355 2882 81
Qualification 77 (A)
10:32A
2585 4295 3616 80
233 3103 3735 111
Qualification 85 (B)
11:31A
441 2080 2582 47
233 57 5829 96
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
5431 233 57 119
2080 6133 2882 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
5431 233 57 107
2080 6133 2882 97
Semifinal 2 (A)
5431 233 57 121
624 231 5829 119
Semifinal 4 (A)
5431 233 57 149
624 231 5829 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A)
5431 233 57 110
624 231 5829 105
Final 1 (B)
4587 118 3735 200
5431 233 57 117
Final 2 (B)
4587 118 3735 170
5431 233 57 119

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (B)
8:36A
5454 2137 2122 110
233 1625 6098 85
Qualification 23 (C)
11:30A
3352 2590 4135 99
1126 1619 233 120
Qualification 30 (D)
2:00P
4026 5913 2067 86
233 4264 5895 142
Qualification 43 (A)
3:40P
233 5167 1156 105
1159 2485 6144 96
Qualification 57 (B)
8:17A
2052 4028 1533 170
233 4026 868 139
Qualification 75 (D)
10:31A
233 1987 746 97
5572 3688 2655 105
Qualification 82 (D)
11:25A
904 2761 2486 121
2978 2655 233 102
Qualification 93 (A)
2:37P
11 3538 233 100
5663 1939 225 133
Qualification 106 (B)
4:13P
4362 233 1918 116
3824 60 1137 135
Qualification 117 (C)
5:30P
233 4592 5913 88
3970 6025 610 122
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 185
868 1625 2137 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 179
1625 868 2137 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 174
868 1625 2137 141
Semifinal 2 (C)
4028 525 1619 147
5895 233 1024 202
Semifinal 4 (C)
3352 525 1619 119
5895 233 1024 185
Final 1 (D)
2052 2122 3538 195
5895 233 1024 147
Final 2 (D)
2052 2122 3538 192
1024 233 5895 132

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 65 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
12:04P
1718 868 233 135
16 1806 5460 65
Qualification 23 (C)
1:41P
4967 1086 3130 125
233 1511 3481 120
Qualification 35 (D)
3:13P
3641 233 234 137
118 2502 1058 162
Qualification 40 (D)
4:03P
233 624 1257 92
3015 494 3538 125
Qualification 54 (A)
5:50P
1310 71 2590 117
1746 2826 233 77
Qualification 59 (B)
6:26P
133 1731 233 127
4039 461 33 125
Qualification 75 (C)
8:30A
1024 233 4967 99
217 1529 1405 103
Qualification 82 (D)
9:26A
2056 2451 2614 154
3620 233 2052 132
Qualification 96 (A)
11:15A
1114 1241 2468 190
1310 3824 233 107
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
195 1114 225 270
1806 233 179 166
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.