Team 233 - The Pink Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Roccobot

2016 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Boeing/PTC/Lockheed Martin/DRS/GDSO/Health 1st/Millennium Engineering/Rockledge Rotary/Craig Technologies/NASA Alumni Association/MEA/Cape Canaveral Technical Society & Rockledge Senior High School & Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School & Space Coast Junior/Senior High School & Viera High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 233 attended in 2016.
Team 233 had a record of 45-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 25 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 20 - 7)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7