Team 233 - The Pink Team (2016)


2016 Robot: Roccobot

2016 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/BECHTEL/School Board of Brevard County/Boeing/PTC/Lockheed Martin/DRS/GDSO/Health 1st/Millennium Engineering/Rockledge Rotary/Craig Technologies/NASA Alumni Association/MEA/Cape Canaveral Technical Society & Rockledge Senior High School & Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School & Space Coast Junior/Senior High School & Viera High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 37 25 (68%) 12 (32%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 27 20 (74%) 7 (26%) 0
Total 64 45 (70%) 19 (30%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 63
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 (B) Fri 3/11 - 9:35 AM 4065 6184 4622 744 233 5722 39 76
Qualification 11 (C) Fri 3/11 - 10:40 AM 3653 3011 5283 5145 233 3502 29 89
Qualification 26 (D) Fri 3/11 - 12:48 PM 1592 233 1902 5816 1251 2797 83 62
Qualification 40 (A) Fri 3/11 - 3:36 PM 86 2916 4901 4953 233 1065 62 75
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 3/11 - 4:22 PM 3242 4592 3556 4562 4064 233 40 76
Qualification 54 (C) Fri 3/11 - 5:42 PM 233 5276 3242 386 2152 6145 83 75
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/12 - 10:57 AM 233 1369 5628 108 4024 180 73 100
Qualification 84 (B) Sat 3/12 - 12:26 PM 1557 5842 1872 6145 86 233 78 93
Qualification 89 (B) Sat 3/12 - 1:12 PM 1744 1872 233 3932 3880 801 83 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/12 - 3:29 PM 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 119 86
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 180 233 4592 4352 1902 1557 118 92
Semifinal 1 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 148 118
Semifinal 3 (B) 180 233 4592 386 3880 86 146 88
Final 1 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 151 115
Final 2 (C) 180 233 4592 3556 2383 2797 114 82

Bayou Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 56
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (D) Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 1920 233 3039 281 4063 3961 81 71
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/18 - 12:15 PM 2080 233 4353 5325 3666 5829 37 52
Qualification 27 (B) Fri 3/18 - 1:45 PM 4209 4053 1818 233 4978 1927 30 79
Qualification 37 (D) Fri 3/18 - 3:12 PM 3606 1398 364 3481 233 2183 52 103
Qualification 47 (A) Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 233 5819 2221 6103 2341 5863 68 61
Qualification 56 (B) Fri 3/18 - 5:53 PM 456 1649 3991 4316 233 6103 48 61
Qualification 62 (B) Fri 3/18 - 6:48 PM 3481 5864 1912 1421 233 2992 80 88
Qualification 69 (C) Sat 3/19 - 9:34 AM 5785 4107 3847 5971 233 456 65 90
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/19 - 10:34 AM 233 3946 3606 5953 5325 4353 57 67
Qualification 85 (A) Sat 3/19 - 11:49 AM 4087 5829 233 2183 5168 4805 75 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 102 57
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 233 4063 4087 5410 2992 1649 99 57
Semifinal 1 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 158 76
Semifinal 3 (A) 233 4063 4087 2183 2587 5829 128 92
Final 1 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 157 147
Final 2 (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 149 160
Tiebreaker (B) 233 4063 4087 3847 3481 5819 125 122

Lone Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:49 AM 118 233 5503 231 5414 3335 72 92
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:59 AM 233 4328 6095 2613 3728 4610 59 60
Qualification 30 (A) Fri 4/8 - 2:20 PM 4587 4155 3103 233 5427 5261 84 90
Qualification 36 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:06 PM 1255 3029 3345 1642 233 2950 42 75
Qualification 46 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:27 PM 6196 5416 3997 4731 1421 233 71 91
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 4/9 - 9:08 AM 3743 233 2613 3991 4355 2882 98 81
Qualification 77 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 2585 4295 3616 233 3103 3735 80 111
Qualification 85 (B) Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 441 2080 2582 233 57 5829 47 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 119 96
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 5431 233 57 2080 6133 2882 107 97
Semifinal 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 121 119
Semifinal 4 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 149 152
Tiebreaker 2 (A) 5431 233 57 624 231 5829 110 105
Final 1 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 200 117
Final 2 (B) 4587 118 3735 5431 233 57 170 119

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (B) Thu 4/28 - 8:36 AM 5454 2137 2122 233 1625 6098 110 85
Qualification 23 (C) Thu 4/28 - 11:30 AM 3352 2590 4135 1126 1619 233 99 120
Qualification 30 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:00 PM 4026 5913 2067 233 4264 5895 86 142
Qualification 43 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:40 PM 233 5167 1156 1159 2485 6144 105 96
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 4/29 - 8:17 AM 2052 4028 1533 233 4026 868 170 139
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:31 AM 233 1987 746 5572 3688 2655 97 105
Qualification 82 (D) Fri 4/29 - 11:25 AM 904 2761 2486 2978 2655 233 121 102
Qualification 93 (A) Fri 4/29 - 2:37 PM 11 3538 233 5663 1939 225 100 133
Qualification 106 (B) Fri 4/29 - 4:13 PM 4362 233 1918 3824 60 1137 116 135
Qualification 117 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:30 PM 233 4592 5913 3970 6025 610 88 122
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (A) 5895 233 1024 868 1625 2137 185 210
Quarterfinal 8 (B) 1024 233 5895 1625 868 2137 179 169
Tiebreaker 4 (B) 1024 233 5895 868 1625 2137 174 141
Semifinal 2 (C) 4028 525 1619 5895 233 1024 147 202
Semifinal 4 (C) 3352 525 1619 5895 233 1024 119 185
Final 1 (D) 2052 2122 3538 5895 233 1024 195 147
Final 2 (D) 2052 2122 3538 1024 233 5895 192 132

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 65 of 69
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 7/15 - 12:04 PM 1718 868 233 16 1806 5460 135 65
Qualification 23 (C) Fri 7/15 - 1:41 PM 4967 1086 3130 233 1511 3481 125 120
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 7/15 - 3:13 PM 3641 233 234 118 2502 1058 137 162
Qualification 40 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:03 PM 233 624 1257 3015 494 3538 92 125
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:50 PM 1310 71 2590 1746 2826 233 117 77
Qualification 59 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:26 PM 133 1731 233 4039 461 33 127 125
Qualification 75 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:30 AM 1024 233 4967 217 1529 1405 99 103
Qualification 82 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:26 AM 2056 2451 2614 3620 233 2052 154 132
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:15 AM 1114 1241 2468 1310 3824 233 190 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 195 1114 225 1806 233 179 270 166