Team Avatar Team 233 - The Pink Team (2023)


2023 Robot: Pinky
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/School Board of Brevard County/Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/Bechtel&Cocoa Beach Jr Sr High School&Space Coast Jr Sr High School&Rockledge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 16 (50%) 14 (44%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 9 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 41 16 (39%) 14 (34%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 54
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/17 - 9:14 AM 2797 4091 79 8817 233 6527 33 53
Qualification 10 Fri 3/17 - 10:15 AM 801 233 2383 5145 179 180 59 86
Qualification 20 Fri 3/17 - 11:32 AM 233 5557 6722 801 5412 386 126 66
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 233 86 3932 5472 4013 6402 97 82
Qualification 41   Fri 3/17 - 3:11 PM 5842 4024 1744 233 7431 2797 78 60
Qualification 48   Fri 3/17 - 4:06 PM 9284 4562 59 233 179 7442 82 123
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 6:02 PM 3932 1369 1523 59 233 1902 89 100
Qualification 66   Sat 3/18 - 9:07 AM 6322 3242 233 8057 744 5872 55 47
Qualification 73   Sat 3/18 - 10:13 AM 7442 4118 6527 6743 8324 233 95 76
Qualification 89   Sat 3/18 - 12:15 PM 1744 8753 233 4622 8791 1056 57 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 7431 8841 3932 233 9284 1523 95 69
Match 6 (R2)   233 9284 1523 4118 86 1592 72 137

Tallahassee Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/25 - 9:04 AM 9300 2556 21 4707 233 1902 57 57
Qualification 10   Sat 3/25 - 10:26 AM 7459 4179 233 9135 6722 9313 79 72
Qualification 18   Sat 3/25 - 11:34 AM 233 8775 21 6473 180 5557 76 115
Qualification 25   Sat 3/25 - 1:33 PM 386 6107 233 8788 6647 8778 121 79
Qualification 29   Sat 3/25 - 2:05 PM 5816 6473 386 3164 6647 233 81 95
Qualification 34   Sat 3/25 - 2:42 PM 233 2152 6473 4179 8324 6647 81 71
Qualification 44   Sat 3/25 - 4:07 PM 233 5722 5145 2973 1056 9135 55 56
Qualification 50   Sat 3/25 - 4:58 PM 5145 4592 2152 5557 233 8788 58 123
Qualification 55   Sat 3/25 - 5:42 PM 5410 5722 2973 2556 6184 233 39 102
Qualification 62   Sun 3/26 - 9:56 AM 7459 86 8788 6510 233 9300 107 82
Qualification 69   Sun 3/26 - 10:52 AM 5276 233 6722 3164 9300 9284 114 69
Qualification 74   Sun 3/26 - 11:36 AM 7431 6510 7500 233 2973 9284 110 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   9284 233 5557 2556 1902 2973 119 81
Match 7 (R2)   4592 180 6722 5557 233 9284 123 141
Match 11 (R4)   9284 233 5557 1056 86 386 116 107
Final 1   9284 233 5557 6722 180 4592 122 138
Final 2   9284 233 5557 6722 180 4592 116 125

Rocket City Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 50
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/7 - 9:36 AM 7430 5965 233 8624 1038 7567 45 47
Qualification 10   Fri 4/7 - 10:14 AM 6184 233 34 7430 7565 6823 95 105
Qualification 22   Fri 4/7 - 11:49 AM 547 6302 5002 233 4576 1466 53 124
Qualification 31   Fri 4/7 - 2:02 PM 233 5842 8773 9073 3284 6184 72 108
Qualification 37   Fri 4/7 - 2:55 PM 538 4499 233 8772 9313 3616 102 109
Qualification 44   Fri 4/7 - 3:48 PM 6107 233 3959 4499 1747 2973 109 135
Qualification 52   Fri 4/7 - 4:48 PM 6517 8788 2556 7565 5005 233 67 130
Qualification 60   Fri 4/7 - 5:53 PM 3843 5410 7111 233 9073 6936 66 106
Qualification 73   Sat 4/8 - 10:48 AM 4576 3630 5045 7072 233 6823 121 118
Qualification 83   Sat 4/8 - 12:05 PM 2438 179 5276 5472 7567 233 149 141
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/8 - 2:13 PM 7072 4499 3937 1622 3616 233 175 114
Match 5 (R2)   233 1622 3616 1038 8044 1747 119 126