Team Avatar Team 233 - The Pink Team (2022)


2022 Robot: Pinky
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA Kennedy Space Center/School Board of Brevard County/Lockheed Martin/Magnus Hi-Tech/Bechtel&Cocoa Beach Jr Sr High School&Space Coast Jr Sr High School&Rockledge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 9:22 AM 233 6968 8753 6722 1592 8841 20 26
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 5816 8324 4118 8791 233 5145 33 12
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:09 PM 1557 233 1156 6743 4013 4481 47 65
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3164 86 233 6968 1902 2425 64 10
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 5283 744 86 233 2797 8057 46 30
Qualification 54   Fri 3/11 - 5:03 PM 5557 3242 7072 16 233 21 33 56
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 9:30 AM 233 5557 6473 8775 801 1884 37 26
Qualification 73   Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 4622 2383 3653 1649 3627 233 50 46
Qualification 83   Sat 3/12 - 11:35 AM 7611 1797 233 4024 180 6527 42 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:31 PM 180 179 7072 233 744 59 104 40
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 7072 233 744 59 97 67

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 10:04 AM 1818 233 8418 2190 7094 5965 43 34
Qualification 14   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 5997 233 4087 3468 6068 3616 59 60
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:42 AM 4336 3606 2183 3753 3468 233 38 70
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 1:34 PM 456 4978 3753 233 4355 3039 38 98
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:07 PM 233 179 5965 2080 8732 4355 112 41
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 4:01 PM 5997 2992 2078 8044 2221 233 73 68
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 233 7094 8118 118 3932 5971 75 113
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:41 PM 1421 3616 233 8118 7428 5872 91 30
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 1912 8044 1421 233 4336 2992 85 104
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 364 456 3468 2078 233 8808 88 38
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 7834 233 3932 3039 5785 179 51 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   233 1421 4355 8118 4087 5997 81 69
Quarterfinal 6   233 1421 4355 8118 4087 5997 92 59
Semifinal 1   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 123 45
Semifinal 3   118 179 7094 233 1421 4355 116 55