Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2015)


2015 Robot: Richard Simmons

2015 Sponsors: Bluemedia/MPS-CTE/The Boeing Company/Hawkeye Engraving & Plastics/Hunter Contracting/INCOSE/Freescale Semiconductor & RED MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2015.
Team 2403 had a record of 0-2-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 0 - 0 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 10:50 AM 1492 3133 1538 1700 2403 2486 114 88
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 11:51 AM 698 4111 2403 60 3944 3785 14 72
Qualification 18 Fri 3/20 - 12:48 PM 2403 1011 842 4160 1828 2647 42 36
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 2:41 PM 2403 3048 4841 2840 4160 3187 0 8
Qualification 31 Fri 3/20 - 3:12 PM 1011 498 3785 2403 2449 5539 32 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:54 PM 5475 60 2403 2478 996 4183 96 60
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 2403 3021 3133 498 5465 4146 71 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/20 - 5:40 PM 2449 4111 5475 4496 5207 2403 10 6
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:47 AM 996 3944 2403 1165 2840 1290 50 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 10:45 AM 2486 698 3048 2403 3158 2662 50 67
Qualification 73 Sat 3/21 - 11:51 AM 2662 5207 3133 2403 4018 4160 69 47
Qualification 81 Sat 3/21 - 12:49 PM 5539 1700 4496 2840 3019 2403 48 23
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:39 AM 4962 4629 498 2122 2403 3133 6 28
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:18 AM 2403 4985 4735 1165 4841 3785 38 73
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:58 AM 3230 2844 4629 2493 991 2403 74 44
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 4629 2493 3321 2403 5218 3309 6 121
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 2:06 PM 2122 1492 4944 4146 2403 1212 196 60
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 10:31 AM 1726 2403 1290 3230 3187 498 30 110
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 10:52 AM 5101 3577 4735 4565 2403 3321 31 20
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 4:19 PM 2403 1212 1492 3321 1726 991 72 90
Qualification 56 Sat 4/4 - 9:15 AM 498 2403 3577 2844 1165 1212 50 28
Qualification 59 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2403 1165 4944 3230 3309 3785 56 134
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2844 3669 2403 3321 2122 4735 51 141
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 10:57 AM 4629 2403 2375 4146 5200 1492 8 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 1:18 PM 3187 4735 4985 1726 3785 2403 41 103
Quarterfinal 6 4146 1492 1212 1726 3785 2403 56 89
Semifinal 1 1165 3230 4565 1726 3785 2403 96 122
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 5 3133 2493 4944 1726 3785 2403 86 118
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona East Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 41
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/20 - 10:50 AM 1492 3133 1538 1700 2403 2486 114 88
Qualification 11 Fri 3/20 - 11:51 AM 698 4111 2403 60 3944 3785 14 72
Qualification 18 Fri 3/20 - 12:48 PM 2403 1011 842 4160 1828 2647 42 36
Qualification 27 Fri 3/20 - 2:41 PM 2403 3048 4841 2840 4160 3187 0 8
Qualification 31 Fri 3/20 - 3:12 PM 1011 498 3785 2403 2449 5539 32 35
Qualification 36 Fri 3/20 - 3:54 PM 5475 60 2403 2478 996 4183 96 60
Qualification 42 Fri 3/20 - 4:42 PM 2403 3021 3133 498 5465 4146 71 67
Qualification 49 Fri 3/20 - 5:40 PM 2449 4111 5475 4496 5207 2403 10 6
Qualification 57 Sat 3/21 - 9:47 AM 996 3944 2403 1165 2840 1290 50 50
Qualification 64 Sat 3/21 - 10:45 AM 2486 698 3048 2403 3158 2662 50 67
Qualification 73 Sat 3/21 - 11:51 AM 2662 5207 3133 2403 4018 4160 69 47
Qualification 81 Sat 3/21 - 12:49 PM 5539 1700 4496 2840 3019 2403 48 23
Playoff Matches

Arizona West Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 34
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:39 AM 4962 4629 498 2122 2403 3133 6 28
Qualification 10 Fri 4/3 - 10:18 AM 2403 4985 4735 1165 4841 3785 38 73
Qualification 15 Fri 4/3 - 10:58 AM 3230 2844 4629 2493 991 2403 74 44
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:24 AM 4841 2122 4985 2403 5059 5075 142 14
Qualification 26 Fri 4/3 - 1:29 PM 4629 2493 3321 2403 5218 3309 6 121
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 2:06 PM 2122 1492 4944 4146 2403 1212 196 60
Qualification 40 Fri 4/3 - 10:31 AM 1726 2403 1290 3230 3187 498 30 110
Qualification 43 Fri 4/3 - 10:52 AM 5101 3577 4735 4565 2403 3321 31 20
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 4:19 PM 2403 1212 1492 3321 1726 991 72 90
Qualification 56 Sat 4/4 - 9:15 AM 498 2403 3577 2844 1165 1212 50 28
Qualification 59 Sat 4/4 - 9:38 AM 2403 1165 4944 3230 3309 3785 56 134
Qualification 66 Sat 4/4 - 11:42 AM 2844 3669 2403 3321 2122 4735 51 141
Qualification 69 Sat 4/4 - 10:57 AM 4629 2403 2375 4146 5200 1492 8 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/4 - 1:18 PM 3187 4735 4985 1726 3785 2403 41 103
Quarterfinal 6 4146 1492 1212 1726 3785 2403 56 89
Semifinal 1 1165 3230 4565 1726 3785 2403 96 122
Semifinal 4 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 187 126
Semifinal 5 3133 2493 4944 1726 3785 2403 86 118
Finals 1 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 193 107
Finals 2 3309 2122 5059 1726 3785 2403 217 108