Team Avatar Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: General Dynamics/Bluemedia/Mesa Public Schools/The Boeing Company/Hunter Contracting&Red Mountain High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2403's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2018.
Team 2403 had a record of 34-11-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:41A
6585 6314 1011 358
3009 2403 3250 179
Qualification 19
11:58A
2073 254 842 458
6968 6060 2403 131
Qualification 29
2:06P
2437 8 2403 312
6560 3009 6482 247
Qualification 34
2:44P
2403 3501 3019 364
1165 3187 6871 221
Qualification 44
4:05P
2403 1138 1165 253
3853 4565 6931 382
Qualification 59
5:59P
3577 751 2840 161
4153 2403 1828 194
Qualification 64
9:06A
2840 2403 498 362
6656 996 2135 169
Qualification 73
10:16A
60 2403 5059 206
987 2122 3925 441
Qualification 82
11:24A
4146 4153 668 234
2403 585 2478 275
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:37P
842 254 2403 463
3501 6871 6530 88
Quarterfinal 5
842 254 2403 480
3501 6871 6530 153
Semifinal 1
842 254 2403 385
4565 2478 4415 78
Semifinal 3
842 254 2403 411
4565 2478 4415 290
Final 1
842 254 2403 550
1011 2122 4603 152
Final 2
842 254 2403 594
1011 2122 4603 220


Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:56A
1633 4496 2478 209
2403 3853 498 354
Qualification 8
10:08A
2403 2478 4111 355
1212 1726 1290 197
Qualification 21
11:53A
6871 4146 2403 417
2840 3944 1165 86
Qualification 24
1:14P
2449 5613 2403 367
6674 6833 6683 101
Qualification 31
2:08P
4496 2403 2375 358
7017 6922 2647 159
Qualification 39
3:15P
2662 2844 6314 238
6833 2403 7017 342
Qualification 47
4:22P
5613 498 991 264
6352 698 2403 486
Qualification 53
5:09P
5465 3019 2403 276
6683 6352 2662 436
Qualification 61
8:55A
2403 2647 2840 346
4565 3853 1290 316
Qualification 64
9:21A
6674 2403 5200 455
4565 3019 4146 298
Qualification 77
11:11A
6748 1212 3133 104
2403 6683 6922 388
Qualification 83
12:01P
698 1492 3187 345
6748 2403 4565 339
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:43P
2478 2403 2840 456
2662 5613 3187 120
Quarterfinal 5
2478 2403 2840 379
2662 5613 3187 220
Semifinal 1
2478 2403 2840 412
498 2449 6314 152
Semifinal 3
2478 2403 2840 464
498 2449 6314 185
Final 1
2478 2403 2840 444
3853 4146 3019 302
Final 2
2478 2403 2840 400
3853 4146 3019 142


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:38A
687 2403 968 308
1982 5654 1251 343
Qualification 13
10:17A
5554 4576 971 387
2403 6871 1648 447
Qualification 25
1:28P
6508 2905 4270 314
3158 2403 1700 389
Qualification 35
2:44P
2403 5997 1619 580
624 6814 6891 126
Qualification 45
3:54P
7137 3128 5700 170
1678 3310 2403 448
Qualification 61
9:08A
5700 4061 2403 377
2840 4125 832 320
Qualification 69
10:03A
2403 3164 4513 433
7303 1700 3481 83
Qualification 83
11:48A
5199 118 3140 383
2403 5098 5802 288
Qualification 95
3:05P
6645 2403 7128 303
2980 3501 6844 306
Qualification 103
4:02P
3309 2367 2403 482
6474 6510 6871 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4061 1619 1678 454
4513 2403 3164 252
Quarterfinal 7
1723 1619 1678 510
5663 2403 4513 272

Team 2403's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Arizona West Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:41A
6585 6314 1011 358
3009 2403 3250 179
Qualification 19
11:58A
2073 254 842 458
6968 6060 2403 131
Qualification 29
2:06P
2437 8 2403 312
6560 3009 6482 247
Qualification 34
2:44P
2403 3501 3019 364
1165 3187 6871 221
Qualification 44
4:05P
2403 1138 1165 253
3853 4565 6931 382
Qualification 59
5:59P
3577 751 2840 161
4153 2403 1828 194
Qualification 64
9:06A
2840 2403 498 362
6656 996 2135 169
Qualification 73
10:16A
60 2403 5059 206
987 2122 3925 441
Qualification 82
11:24A
4146 4153 668 234
2403 585 2478 275
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:37P
842 254 2403 463
3501 6871 6530 88
Quarterfinal 5
842 254 2403 480
3501 6871 6530 153
Semifinal 1
842 254 2403 385
4565 2478 4415 78
Semifinal 3
842 254 2403 411
4565 2478 4415 290
Final 1
842 254 2403 550
1011 2122 4603 152
Final 2
842 254 2403 594
1011 2122 4603 220

Arizona West Regional

  April 4 to April 7, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:56A
1633 4496 2478 209
2403 3853 498 354
Qualification 8
10:08A
2403 2478 4111 355
1212 1726 1290 197
Qualification 21
11:53A
6871 4146 2403 417
2840 3944 1165 86
Qualification 24
1:14P
2449 5613 2403 367
6674 6833 6683 101
Qualification 31
2:08P
4496 2403 2375 358
7017 6922 2647 159
Qualification 39
3:15P
2662 2844 6314 238
6833 2403 7017 342
Qualification 47
4:22P
5613 498 991 264
6352 698 2403 486
Qualification 53
5:09P
5465 3019 2403 276
6683 6352 2662 436
Qualification 61
8:55A
2403 2647 2840 346
4565 3853 1290 316
Qualification 64
9:21A
6674 2403 5200 455
4565 3019 4146 298
Qualification 77
11:11A
6748 1212 3133 104
2403 6683 6922 388
Qualification 83
12:01P
698 1492 3187 345
6748 2403 4565 339
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:43P
2478 2403 2840 456
2662 5613 3187 120
Quarterfinal 5
2478 2403 2840 379
2662 5613 3187 220
Semifinal 1
2478 2403 2840 412
498 2449 6314 152
Semifinal 3
2478 2403 2840 464
498 2449 6314 185
Final 1
2478 2403 2840 444
3853 4146 3019 302
Final 2
2478 2403 2840 400
3853 4146 3019 142

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:38A
687 2403 968 308
1982 5654 1251 343
Qualification 13
10:17A
5554 4576 971 387
2403 6871 1648 447
Qualification 25
1:28P
6508 2905 4270 314
3158 2403 1700 389
Qualification 35
2:44P
2403 5997 1619 580
624 6814 6891 126
Qualification 45
3:54P
7137 3128 5700 170
1678 3310 2403 448
Qualification 61
9:08A
5700 4061 2403 377
2840 4125 832 320
Qualification 69
10:03A
2403 3164 4513 433
7303 1700 3481 83
Qualification 83
11:48A
5199 118 3140 383
2403 5098 5802 288
Qualification 95
3:05P
6645 2403 7128 303
2980 3501 6844 306
Qualification 103
4:02P
3309 2367 2403 482
6474 6510 6871 92
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
4061 1619 1678 454
4513 2403 3164 252
Quarterfinal 7
1723 1619 1678 510
5663 2403 4513 272

Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship

  October 13 to October 13, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
10:11A
6479 2403 4146 326
7214 7017 2478 275
Qualification 7
12:10P
3187 991 7214 237
1212 2403 4565 366
Qualification 14
1:07P
6871 2403 4183 328
4146 2449 2647 372
Qualification 20
3:49P
5059 4183 1726 384
6683 7214 2403 272
Qualification 22
4:05P
2403 2647 6833 338
498 991 2662 300
Qualification 29
5:01P
2375 4111 2403 419
6871 6479 6683 245
Qualification 31
5:16P
2647 6683 2486 189
2403 3019 6352 402
Qualification 37
6:02P
7017 2449 2403 367
3853 1492 6518 151
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
2403 4146 2486 399
4183 4565 5059 190
Semifinal 4
2403 4146 2486 422
4183 4565 5059 273
Final 1
2478 842 1212 407
2403 4146 2486 247
Final 2
2478 842 1212 434
2403 4146 2486 272
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.