Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Bluemedia / MPS-CTE / The Boeing Company / Hunter Contracting / Freescale Semiconductor & Red Mountain High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2403's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2016.
Team 2403 had a record of 24-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 12 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:25A
698 1011 1165 89
6127 5207 2403 51
Qualification 17 (A)
11:34A
3187 4565 2403 60
3785 60 2647 59
Qualification 21 (A)
12:03P
2403 4153 1492 60
662 4841 6109 34
Qualification 33 (C)
2:26P
3250 996 1828 29
2403 2657 2647 65
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
2403 4499 1165 92
1410 4388 2493 77
Qualification 50 (A)
4:30P
3785 4183 2403 77
3256 1492 5613 65
Qualification 57 (B)
5:19P
842 3669 846 104
3598 2403 1410 74
Qualification 63 (B)
9:01A
4146 2403 1619 103
1410 3019 2996 82
Qualification 71 (C)
9:58A
125 3598 1339 110
2403 269 2122 89
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
5771 2122 4183 100
192 498 2403 101
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3250 1011 991 73
4146 1165 2403 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3250 1011 991 67
4146 1165 2403 114
Semifinal 1 (D)
125 2122 498 157
4146 1165 2403 89


Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:30A
2403 2449 5059 49
2662 968 498 89
Qualification 10 (C)
10:20A
2403 968 2647 90
2840 5200 1197 42
Qualification 19 (D)
11:30A
5465 4841 5059 59
3853 3321 2403 75
Qualification 25 (A)
12:58P
4841 3133 3321 67
2844 5475 2403 50
Qualification 34 (B)
2:09P
1492 2375 3187 61
1197 2403 1212 69
Qualification 39 (C)
2:48P
4183 2403 2662 105
3019 991 4018 65
Qualification 48 (D)
3:54P
4111 1538 2403 84
3019 2647 2493 86
Qualification 54 (A)
4:40P
1165 2844 498 94
1492 4565 2403 96
Qualification 60 (B)
5:28P
4496 5101 4146 63
2468 2403 987 137
Qualification 65 (C)
9:13A
3944 1538 4160 132
1290 2403 1633 65
Qualification 78 (A)
10:49A
2375 2403 4496 90
3048 2449 4111 70
Qualification 82 (A)
11:17A
5539 2468 2375 77
2403 991 2478 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
968 2493 2647 94
2478 2403 2449 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
968 2493 2647 75
2478 2403 2449 122
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 4183 4146 180
2478 2403 2449 103
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 4183 4146 160
2478 2403 2449 130


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
9:51A
3824 2403 2526 101
5895 5663 5712 110
Qualification 17 (C)
10:49A
2403 4121 5897 89
51 2655 4592 87
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 868 133
904 1918 2403 151
Qualification 40 (A)
3:20P
5913 1258 3538 108
2978 135 2403 117
Qualification 51 (B)
4:42P
4264 2202 2996 117
2403 5712 2486 115
Qualification 66 (C)
9:23A
2403 1126 2137 121
3021 5167 525 97
Qualification 78 (D)
10:54A
4121 5907 4135 70
2403 2485 2122 139
Qualification 100 (B)
3:26P
1137 2403 3688 125
2761 610 1718 142
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 225 3970 132
Qualification 116 (C)
5:22P
2137 4028 60 136
2403 1987 11 96
Playoff Matches
Team 2403 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2403's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (C)
9:25A
698 1011 1165 89
6127 5207 2403 51
Qualification 17 (A)
11:34A
3187 4565 2403 60
3785 60 2647 59
Qualification 21 (A)
12:03P
2403 4153 1492 60
662 4841 6109 34
Qualification 33 (C)
2:26P
3250 996 1828 29
2403 2657 2647 65
Qualification 44 (D)
3:46P
2403 4499 1165 92
1410 4388 2493 77
Qualification 50 (A)
4:30P
3785 4183 2403 77
3256 1492 5613 65
Qualification 57 (B)
5:19P
842 3669 846 104
3598 2403 1410 74
Qualification 63 (B)
9:01A
4146 2403 1619 103
1410 3019 2996 82
Qualification 71 (C)
9:58A
125 3598 1339 110
2403 269 2122 89
Qualification 79 (D)
10:58A
5771 2122 4183 100
192 498 2403 101
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (B)
3250 1011 991 73
4146 1165 2403 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C)
3250 1011 991 67
4146 1165 2403 114
Semifinal 1 (D)
125 2122 498 157
4146 1165 2403 89

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
9:30A
2403 2449 5059 49
2662 968 498 89
Qualification 10 (C)
10:20A
2403 968 2647 90
2840 5200 1197 42
Qualification 19 (D)
11:30A
5465 4841 5059 59
3853 3321 2403 75
Qualification 25 (A)
12:58P
4841 3133 3321 67
2844 5475 2403 50
Qualification 34 (B)
2:09P
1492 2375 3187 61
1197 2403 1212 69
Qualification 39 (C)
2:48P
4183 2403 2662 105
3019 991 4018 65
Qualification 48 (D)
3:54P
4111 1538 2403 84
3019 2647 2493 86
Qualification 54 (A)
4:40P
1165 2844 498 94
1492 4565 2403 96
Qualification 60 (B)
5:28P
4496 5101 4146 63
2468 2403 987 137
Qualification 65 (C)
9:13A
3944 1538 4160 132
1290 2403 1633 65
Qualification 78 (A)
10:49A
2375 2403 4496 90
3048 2449 4111 70
Qualification 82 (A)
11:17A
5539 2468 2375 77
2403 991 2478 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (C)
968 2493 2647 94
2478 2403 2449 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D)
968 2493 2647 75
2478 2403 2449 122
Semifinal 2 (A)
1538 4183 4146 180
2478 2403 2449 103
Semifinal 4 (A)
1538 4183 4146 160
2478 2403 2449 130

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10 (B)
9:51A
3824 2403 2526 101
5895 5663 5712 110
Qualification 17 (C)
10:49A
2403 4121 5897 89
51 2655 4592 87
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 868 133
904 1918 2403 151
Qualification 40 (A)
3:20P
5913 1258 3538 108
2978 135 2403 117
Qualification 51 (B)
4:42P
4264 2202 2996 117
2403 5712 2486 115
Qualification 66 (C)
9:23A
2403 1126 2137 121
3021 5167 525 97
Qualification 78 (D)
10:54A
4121 5907 4135 70
2403 2485 2122 139
Qualification 100 (B)
3:26P
1137 2403 3688 125
2761 610 1718 142
Qualification 110 (C)
4:40P
746 6144 2403 82
6098 225 3970 132
Qualification 116 (C)
5:22P
2137 4028 60 136
2403 1987 11 96
Playoff Matches
Team 2403 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.