Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Bluemedia / MPS-CTE / The Boeing Company / Hunter Contracting / Freescale Semiconductor & Red Mountain High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2016.
Team 2403 had a record of 24-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 4)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 698 1011 1165 6127 5207 2403 89 51
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 3250 996 1828 2403 2657 2647 29 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:46 PM 2403 4499 1165 1410 4388 2493 92 77
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:30 PM 3785 4183 2403 3256 1492 5613 77 65
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:19 PM 842 3669 846 3598 2403 1410 104 74
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 5771 2122 4183 192 498 2403 100 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114
Semifinal 1 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 2403 157 89

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 2403 968 2647 2840 5200 1197 90 42
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 4841 3133 3321 2844 5475 2403 67 50
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 4111 1538 2403 3019 2647 2493 84 86
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1165 2844 498 1492 4565 2403 94 96
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 94 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 75 122
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 3824 2403 2526 5895 5663 5712 101 110
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2403 4121 5897 51 2655 4592 89 87
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:30 PM 1625 5084 868 904 1918 2403 133 151
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:20 PM 5913 1258 3538 2978 135 2403 108 117
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 4264 2202 2996 2403 5712 2486 117 115
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 2403 1126 2137 3021 5167 525 121 97
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 4121 5907 4135 2403 2485 2122 70 139
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 1137 2403 3688 2761 610 1718 125 142
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 746 6144 2403 6098 225 3970 82 132
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2137 4028 60 2403 1987 11 136 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Team 2403's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Arizona West Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 698 1011 1165 6127 5207 2403 89 51
Qualification 17 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:34 AM 3187 4565 2403 3785 60 2647 60 59
Qualification 21 (A) Fri 3/11 - 12:03 PM 2403 4153 1492 662 4841 6109 60 34
Qualification 33 (C) Fri 3/11 - 2:26 PM 3250 996 1828 2403 2657 2647 29 65
Qualification 44 (D) Fri 3/11 - 3:46 PM 2403 4499 1165 1410 4388 2493 92 77
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 3/11 - 4:30 PM 3785 4183 2403 3256 1492 5613 77 65
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/11 - 5:19 PM 842 3669 846 3598 2403 1410 104 74
Qualification 63 (B) Sat 3/12 - 9:01 AM 4146 2403 1619 1410 3019 2996 103 82
Qualification 71 (C) Sat 3/12 - 9:58 AM 125 3598 1339 2403 269 2122 110 89
Qualification 79 (D) Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 5771 2122 4183 192 498 2403 100 101
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 73 97
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 3250 1011 991 4146 1165 2403 67 114
Semifinal 1 (D) 125 2122 498 4146 1165 2403 157 89

Arizona West Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 (B) Fri 4/8 - 9:30 AM 2403 2449 5059 2662 968 498 49 89
Qualification 10 (C) Fri 4/8 - 10:20 AM 2403 968 2647 2840 5200 1197 90 42
Qualification 19 (D) Fri 4/8 - 11:30 AM 5465 4841 5059 3853 3321 2403 59 75
Qualification 25 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:58 PM 4841 3133 3321 2844 5475 2403 67 50
Qualification 34 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:09 PM 1492 2375 3187 1197 2403 1212 61 69
Qualification 39 (C) Fri 4/8 - 2:48 PM 4183 2403 2662 3019 991 4018 105 65
Qualification 48 (D) Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 4111 1538 2403 3019 2647 2493 84 86
Qualification 54 (A) Fri 4/8 - 4:40 PM 1165 2844 498 1492 4565 2403 94 96
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 4/8 - 5:28 PM 4496 5101 4146 2468 2403 987 63 137
Qualification 65 (C) Sat 4/9 - 9:13 AM 3944 1538 4160 1290 2403 1633 132 65
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:49 AM 2375 2403 4496 3048 2449 4111 90 70
Qualification 82 (A) Sat 4/9 - 11:17 AM 5539 2468 2375 2403 991 2478 77 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (C) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 94 107
Quarterfinal 8 (D) 968 2493 2647 2478 2403 2449 75 122
Semifinal 2 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 180 103
Semifinal 4 (A) 1538 4183 4146 2478 2403 2449 160 130

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 75
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:51 AM 3824 2403 2526 5895 5663 5712 101 110
Qualification 17 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:49 AM 2403 4121 5897 51 2655 4592 89 87
Qualification 26 (D) Thu 4/28 - 1:30 PM 1625 5084 868 904 1918 2403 133 151
Qualification 40 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:20 PM 5913 1258 3538 2978 135 2403 108 117
Qualification 51 (B) Thu 4/28 - 4:42 PM 4264 2202 2996 2403 5712 2486 117 115
Qualification 66 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:23 AM 2403 1126 2137 3021 5167 525 121 97
Qualification 78 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:54 AM 4121 5907 4135 2403 2485 2122 70 139
Qualification 100 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:26 PM 1137 2403 3688 2761 610 1718 125 142
Qualification 110 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:40 PM 746 6144 2403 6098 225 3970 82 132
Qualification 116 (C) Fri 4/29 - 5:22 PM 2137 4028 60 2403 1987 11 136 96
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016