Team Avatar Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems/The Boeing Company/On Semiconductor Foundation/Apple/bluemedia/Hunter Contracting/Collins Aerospace/SolidWorks/Fastenal/MC Engineering/Raytheon/BAE Systems&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 20 (61%) 13 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 7 (58%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 20 (44%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/12 - 8:54 AM 1492 2240 3200 60 8087 2403 38 50
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 4:15 AM 2122 8745 4068 1828 2403 4183 92 40
Qualification 18   Sat 3/12 - 9:35 AM 8745 2403 2083 60 3009 1726 46 48
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 7:57 AM 1165 2240 60 4984 2403 6833 27 26
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 9:09 AM 991 1410 6833 2403 3019 3009 33 35
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 9:48 AM 5539 3019 996 2403 1891 991 6 38
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 10:33 AM 996 8087 2083 114 2486 2403 14 67
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 10:12 AM 2240 2122 2403 498 5539 4418 71 26
Qualification 54 Sat 3/12 - 11:15 AM 2240 498 2403 5539 2083 3200 72 38
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 2288 5539 2403 6821 8021 4984 44 30
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 1:01 PM 2403 6821 1492 1410 3200 4550 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:49 AM 2375 6352 2403 1212 498 6479 57 31
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:40 AM 698 8745 2403 1212 2478 7703 61 43
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:35 AM 7703 4817 4415 3577 3187 2403 67 38
Qualification 22   Fri 3/18 - 1:04 PM 2403 7755 2662 2478 6833 1492 28 39
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 1:57 PM 4415 3577 5059 3245 2403 498 64 60
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 2:37 PM 3577 4565 8745 2449 2840 2403 50 53
Qualification 41   Fri 3/18 - 3:38 PM 2403 1165 8012 6352 498 4817 46 124
Qualification 46   Fri 3/18 - 4:35 PM 2375 2073 1212 6413 2403 8306 44 48
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 4:58 PM 6413 8848 4415 4146 2403 4111 82 41
Qualification 54   Fri 3/18 - 5:58 PM 5933 6413 2449 3853 2403 7703 32 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/19 - 9:31 AM 2403 5059 2478 4111 698 8306 62 34
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 2403 6479 4565 2840 2662 4146 48 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 73 56
Quarterfinal 6   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 87 40
Semifinal 1   2478 4415 7703 2403 6352 2840 82 70
Semifinal 3   2478 4415 7703 2403 6352 2840 83 73

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:49 AM 1138 4322 2403 7424 6821 6824 68 22
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:46 AM 3009 4183 7425 2403 7423 7424 53 57
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:51 AM 8022 2403 6647 60 6519 4322 53 51
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:20 PM 5472 6647 5800 2383 7077 2403 53 77
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8717 2403 5049 5429 5851 2383 55 78
Qualification 38   Fri 4/1 - 3:22 PM 7425 7426 1138 8387 2403 60 74 68
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:15 PM 498 7424 6995 2403 3009 3309 89 78
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:30 AM 2102 8005 2403 4738 2383 6825 82 88
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 2403 987 5800 8720 8387 5480 103 25
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 8087 7183 8022 8720 4183 2403 30 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 88 87
Quarterfinal 8   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 101 92

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 1

  June 11 to June 11, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 11
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 6/11 - 9:47 AM 8848 6413 498 2403 5059 6352 64 68
Qualification 4 Sat 6/11 - 10:18 AM 1011 2662 9985 498 2403 6413 15 76
Qualification 6 Sat 6/11 - 10:55 AM 8848 2403 498 5059 4183 2662 86 37
Qualification 7 Sat 6/11 - 11:11 AM 9985 6352 5059 2403 1011 4183 14 66
Qualification 9 Sat 6/11 - 11:52 AM 498 6352 6413 2375 4183 2403 102 82
Qualification 11 Sat 6/11 - 1:19 PM 6352 2662 8848 9985 6413 2403 16 66
Qualification 13 Sat 6/11 - 1:46 PM 4183 498 9985 6413 2375 2403 76 66
Qualification 14 Sat 6/11 - 2:05 PM 5059 1011 2403 4183 6352 2375 52 58
Qualification 17 Sat 6/11 - 2:47 PM 2403 9985 1011 2662 4183 6413 22 54
Qualification 18 Sat 6/11 - 3:10 PM 8848 2662 9985 2403 6352 2375 20 56
Playoff Matches

Arizona Robotics League Qualifier 4

  September 16 to September 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 14
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/17 - 9:16 AM 6413 498 3944 9986 2403 3019 14 58
Qualification 3 Sat 9/17 - 9:28 AM 9988 2486 498 3853 4183 2403 36 71
Qualification 6 Sat 9/17 - 10:01 AM 3853 9986 2403 3944 6413 2449 41 11
Qualification 9 Sat 9/17 - 10:37 AM 9986 9988 3853 9985 2403 1165 45 70
Qualification 10 Sat 9/17 - 10:59 AM 6352 2486 6413 3944 2403 9988 81 52
Qualification 13 Sat 9/17 - 11:29 AM 6352 4183 9986 2403 498 1165 35 34
Qualification 16 Sat 9/17 - 12:00 PM 6352 6413 2403 3853 3019 1165 61 39
Qualification 19 Sat 9/17 - 1:28 PM 4183 2403 3944 9985 2449 3019 36 12
Qualification 21 Sat 9/17 - 1:50 PM 1165 9988 4183 2403 2449 2486 15 74
Qualification 23 Sat 9/17 - 2:09 PM 498 2449 6352 2403 3944 9985 43 64
Qualification 26 Sat 9/17 - 2:35 PM 2486 1165 3944 2403 3019 9986 48 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 9/17 - 3:25 PM 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 59 26
Semifinal 3 2403 2486 9988 498 1165 3944 58 23
Final 1 2403 2486 9988 6352 3853 2449 95 37
Final 2 2403 2486 9988 6352 3853 2449 86 46