Team Avatar Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: General Dynamics/The Boeing Company/Bluemedia/Hunter Contracting/SolidWorks & Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2403's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2019.
Team 2403 had a record of 33-18-2 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 10 - 2 and Playoff record of 13 - 8)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
60 7620 1165 45
7214 4183 2403 -57-
Qualification 16
10:54A
60 2403 1622 -34-
6824 1891 3009 58
Qualification 27
1:14P
498 3133 118 62
2403 1138 2840 -38-
Qualification 35
2:10P
7424 1011 6474 40
6127 6413 2403 -15-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2403 6922 5059 -53-
6127 1726 2240 57
Qualification 45
3:20P
3230 2403 5133 -44-
6546 5678 3577 24
Qualification 60
5:05P
4063 687 7214 64
2403 7897 4565 -50-
Qualification 67
9:07A
4146 7426 6656 71
3009 2403 5496 -52-
Qualification 77
10:17A
842 670 2403 -70-
991 7897 3187 46
Qualification 87
11:27A
7424 2478 2403 -73-
1828 7547 2840 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
842 3230 6474 94
2403 4565 60 -50-
Quarterfinal 7
842 3230 6474 77
2403 4565 60 -80-
Tiebreaker 3
842 3230 6474 67
2403 4565 60 -72-
Semifinal 2
2403 4565 60 -75-
6824 4183 7214 64
Semifinal 4
2403 4565 60 -0-
6824 4183 7214 69
Tiebreaker 2
2403 4565 60 -62-
6824 4183 7214 58
Final 1
2478 118 5059 88
2403 4565 60 -52-
Final 2
2478 118 5059 73
2403 4565 60 -70-


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:32A
7703 2403 698 -62-
6352 7620 4565 91
Qualification 9
10:04A
2403 6656 7017 -49-
3889 698 7547 19
Qualification 15
10:52A
2403 2449 1492 -59-
3577 4183 4146 44
Qualification 26
1:21P
7547 4146 2403 -47-
5465 6530 1212 23
Qualification 31
1:56P
1633 3944 7620 50
2403 2662 3889 -72-
Qualification 36
2:31P
6372 2840 7017 36
7214 2403 1662 -57-
Qualification 48
3:55P
6530 2403 3187 -46-
2647 2662 1633 40
Qualification 56
4:51P
3133 2403 7755 -72-
1290 3853 6674 31
Qualification 63
9:21A
6413 2478 7214 50
2403 6352 1290 -60-
Qualification 68
9:56A
2478 498 2403 -92-
4496 6833 3577 45
Qualification 77
10:59A
3187 1492 6656 47
1165 4496 2403 -46-
Qualification 80
11:20A
3133 4496 4111 32
3019 6479 2403 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
2403 2478 2662 -90-
3853 2840 1165 40
Quarterfinal 5
2403 2478 2662 -84-
3853 2840 1165 52
Semifinal 1
2403 2478 2662 -111-
4565 3019 3187 67
Semifinal 3
2403 2478 2662 -93-
4565 3019 3187 64
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 -81-
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 -72-
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 -61-
498 6479 6833 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
6957 5012 5805 50
2403 6315 5199 -76-
Qualification 13
9:54A
5012 3933 2403 -73-
6025 3196 1726 63
Qualification 28
11:39A
6391 4613 3310 97
5857 3937 2403 -84-
Qualification 37
2:42P
5754 6831 7494 28
948 2403 7308 -76-
Qualification 49
4:06P
1730 5872 649 80
7840 2403 7528 -64-
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 -78-
5930 4451 3284 78
Qualification 68
9:59A
2403 4401 7621 -83-
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 83
1:44P
1094 5716 1683 47
2403 2582 5754 -78-
Qualification 89
2:26P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 -100-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 -81-
7464 2383 6072 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 79
2403 5930 2733 -94-
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 -101-
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 4451 70
2403 5930 2733 -83-
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 4451 80
2403 5930 2733 -82-
Final 1
3310 6986 254 101
2403 5930 2733 -86-
Final 2
3310 6986 254 112
2403 5930 2733 -94-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:48A
60 7620 1165 45
7214 4183 2403 -57-
Qualification 16
10:54A
60 2403 1622 -34-
6824 1891 3009 58
Qualification 27
1:14P
498 3133 118 62
2403 1138 2840 -38-
Qualification 35
2:10P
7424 1011 6474 40
6127 6413 2403 -15-
Qualification 39
2:38P
2403 6922 5059 -53-
6127 1726 2240 57
Qualification 45
3:20P
3230 2403 5133 -44-
6546 5678 3577 24
Qualification 60
5:05P
4063 687 7214 64
2403 7897 4565 -50-
Qualification 67
9:07A
4146 7426 6656 71
3009 2403 5496 -52-
Qualification 77
10:17A
842 670 2403 -70-
991 7897 3187 46
Qualification 87
11:27A
7424 2478 2403 -73-
1828 7547 2840 37
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
842 3230 6474 94
2403 4565 60 -50-
Quarterfinal 7
842 3230 6474 77
2403 4565 60 -80-
Tiebreaker 3
842 3230 6474 67
2403 4565 60 -72-
Semifinal 2
2403 4565 60 -75-
6824 4183 7214 64
Semifinal 4
2403 4565 60 -0-
6824 4183 7214 69
Tiebreaker 2
2403 4565 60 -62-
6824 4183 7214 58
Final 1
2478 118 5059 88
2403 4565 60 -52-
Final 2
2478 118 5059 73
2403 4565 60 -70-

Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:32A
7703 2403 698 -62-
6352 7620 4565 91
Qualification 9
10:04A
2403 6656 7017 -49-
3889 698 7547 19
Qualification 15
10:52A
2403 2449 1492 -59-
3577 4183 4146 44
Qualification 26
1:21P
7547 4146 2403 -47-
5465 6530 1212 23
Qualification 31
1:56P
1633 3944 7620 50
2403 2662 3889 -72-
Qualification 36
2:31P
6372 2840 7017 36
7214 2403 1662 -57-
Qualification 48
3:55P
6530 2403 3187 -46-
2647 2662 1633 40
Qualification 56
4:51P
3133 2403 7755 -72-
1290 3853 6674 31
Qualification 63
9:21A
6413 2478 7214 50
2403 6352 1290 -60-
Qualification 68
9:56A
2478 498 2403 -92-
4496 6833 3577 45
Qualification 77
10:59A
3187 1492 6656 47
1165 4496 2403 -46-
Qualification 80
11:20A
3133 4496 4111 32
3019 6479 2403 -88-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
2403 2478 2662 -90-
3853 2840 1165 40
Quarterfinal 5
2403 2478 2662 -84-
3853 2840 1165 52
Semifinal 1
2403 2478 2662 -111-
4565 3019 3187 67
Semifinal 3
2403 2478 2662 -93-
4565 3019 3187 64
Final 1
2403 2478 2662 -81-
498 6479 6833 72
Final 2
2403 2478 2662 -72-
498 6479 6833 80
Final 3
2403 2478 2662 -61-
498 6479 6833 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
6957 5012 5805 50
2403 6315 5199 -76-
Qualification 13
9:54A
5012 3933 2403 -73-
6025 3196 1726 63
Qualification 28
11:39A
6391 4613 3310 97
5857 3937 2403 -84-
Qualification 37
2:42P
5754 6831 7494 28
948 2403 7308 -76-
Qualification 49
4:06P
1730 5872 649 80
7840 2403 7528 -64-
Qualification 56
8:35A
6995 3196 2403 -78-
5930 4451 3284 78
Qualification 68
9:59A
2403 4401 7621 -83-
6377 4522 2839 77
Qualification 83
1:44P
1094 5716 1683 47
2403 2582 5754 -78-
Qualification 89
2:26P
3035 7661 2733 86
2403 1700 4451 -100-
Qualification 104
4:11P
4513 2403 589 -81-
7464 2383 6072 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5012 2930 3478 79
2403 5930 2733 -94-
Quarterfinal 8
5012 6377 3478 74
2403 5930 2733 -101-
Semifinal 2
4513 6672 4451 70
2403 5930 2733 -83-
Semifinal 4
3196 6672 4451 80
2403 5930 2733 -82-
Final 1
3310 6986 254 101
2403 5930 2733 -86-
Final 2
3310 6986 254 112
2403 5930 2733 -94-

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
10:24A
4028 1747 107 86
118 3604 2403 -100-
Qualification 23
12:09P
330 461 364 82
2403 4607 3538 -83-
Qualification 31
1:47P
2767 5511 2403 -108-
4265 5406 1690 97
Qualification 39
2:43P
2403 88 2075 -83-
234 1241 3847 79
Qualification 52
4:14P
2403 1023 1720 -87-
5801 2468 3478 75
Qualification 67
5:59P
868 2910 340 116
3707 2403 364 -91-
Qualification 73
8:44A
1676 1730 1410 52
1923 1684 2403 -67-
Qualification 85
10:08A
3707 5010 3641 61
2056 2403 217 -75-
Qualification 93
11:04A
111 2403 4776 -97-
1024 6443 5190 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
930 6443 3538 96
2910 2403 910 -55-

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:30A
3889 1726 498 57
2403 7897 2662 -17-
Qualification 6
10:15A
3889 4183 6479 61
2403 1726 6352 -70-
Qualification 11
10:55A
6413 3889 2403 -46-
4146 2375 2486 73
Qualification 15
11:27A
3019 2403 6833 -78-
1492 1212 2478 65
Qualification 23
12:31P
6871 2403 2478 -93-
2449 60 7547 22
Qualification 29
1:19P
3577 7755 2662 35
1212 4183 2403 -58-
Qualification 31
2:38P
2403 3577 7547 -50-
6656 2375 3019 35
Qualification 35
3:10P
4111 1492 4565 41
842 2403 2375 -89-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 2
2486 6352 60 52
498 2403 1726 -62-
Semifinal 4
2486 6352 60 47
498 2403 1726 -67-
Final 1
842 2478 2375 40
498 2403 1726 -70-
Final 2
842 2478 2375 0
498 2403 1726 -86-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.