Team Avatar Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Black Out
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Dynamics/The Boeing Company/Bluemedia/Hunter Contracting/SolidWorks & Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2019.
Team 2403 had a record of 33-18-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 8)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 498 3133 118 2403 1138 2840 62 38
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 7424 1011 6474 6127 6413 2403 40 15
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 2403 6922 5059 6127 1726 2240 53 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM 3230 2403 5133 6546 5678 3577 44 24
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 4146 7426 6656 3009 2403 5496 71 52
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 842 670 2403 991 7897 3187 70 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 12:27 PM 7424 2478 2403 1828 7547 2840 73 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 2403 6656 7017 3889 698 7547 49 19
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 2403 2449 1492 3577 4183 4146 59 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:34 PM 7547 4146 2403 5465 6530 1212 47 23
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 1633 3944 7620 2403 2662 3889 50 72
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 6372 2840 7017 7214 2403 1662 36 57
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6530 2403 3187 2647 2662 1633 46 40
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 8:54 AM 3133 2403 7755 1290 3853 6674 72 31
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 6413 2478 7214 2403 6352 1290 50 60
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2478 498 2403 4496 6833 3577 92 45
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 11:48 AM 3187 1492 6656 1165 4496 2403 47 46
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 12:10 PM 3133 4496 4111 3019 6479 2403 32 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64
Final 1   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 81 72
Final 2   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 72 80
Final 3   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 61 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:06 AM 6957 5012 5805 2403 6315 5199 50 76
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:12 PM 6391 4613 3310 5857 3937 2403 97 84
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:18 PM 1730 5872 649 7840 2403 7528 80 64
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:38 PM 4513 2403 589 7464 2383 6072 81 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 498 3133 118 2403 1138 2840 62 38
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 7424 1011 6474 6127 6413 2403 40 15
Qualification 39   Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 2403 6922 5059 6127 1726 2240 53 57
Qualification 45   Fri 3/15 - 4:41 PM 3230 2403 5133 6546 5678 3577 44 24
Qualification 60   Fri 3/15 - 6:52 PM 4063 687 7214 2403 7897 4565 64 50
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 4146 7426 6656 3009 2403 5496 71 52
Qualification 77   Sat 3/16 - 10:58 AM 842 670 2403 991 7897 3187 70 46
Qualification 87   Sat 3/16 - 12:27 PM 7424 2478 2403 1828 7547 2840 73 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7


Arizona West Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 42
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/5 - 9:41 AM 7703 2403 698 6352 7620 4565 62 91
Qualification 9   Fri 4/5 - 10:27 AM 2403 6656 7017 3889 698 7547 49 19
Qualification 15   Fri 4/5 - 11:23 AM 2403 2449 1492 3577 4183 4146 59 44
Qualification 26   Fri 4/5 - 1:34 PM 7547 4146 2403 5465 6530 1212 47 23
Qualification 31   Fri 4/5 - 2:16 PM 1633 3944 7620 2403 2662 3889 50 72
Qualification 36   Fri 4/5 - 2:55 PM 6372 2840 7017 7214 2403 1662 36 57
Qualification 48   Fri 4/5 - 4:49 PM 6530 2403 3187 2647 2662 1633 46 40
Qualification 56   Sat 4/6 - 8:54 AM 3133 2403 7755 1290 3853 6674 72 31
Qualification 63   Sat 4/6 - 9:50 AM 6413 2478 7214 2403 6352 1290 50 60
Qualification 68   Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM 2478 498 2403 4496 6833 3577 92 45
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 11:48 AM 3187 1492 6656 1165 4496 2403 47 46
Qualification 80   Sat 4/6 - 12:10 PM 3133 4496 4111 3019 6479 2403 32 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/6 - 1:49 PM 2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 90 40
Quarterfinal 5   2403 2478 2662 3853 2840 1165 84 52
Semifinal 1   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 111 67
Semifinal 3   2403 2478 2662 4565 3019 3187 93 64
Final 1   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 81 72
Final 2   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 72 80
Final 3   2403 2478 2662 498 6479 6833 61 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 66
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:06 AM 6957 5012 5805 2403 6315 5199 50 76
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:25 AM 5012 3933 2403 6025 3196 1726 73 63
Qualification 28   Thu 4/18 - 12:12 PM 6391 4613 3310 5857 3937 2403 97 84
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:46 PM 5754 6831 7494 948 2403 7308 28 76
Qualification 49   Thu 4/18 - 4:18 PM 1730 5872 649 7840 2403 7528 80 64
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:36 AM 6995 3196 2403 5930 4451 3284 78 78
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:13 AM 2403 4401 7621 6377 4522 2839 83 77
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 1:47 PM 1094 5716 1683 2403 2582 5754 47 78
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:34 PM 3035 7661 2733 2403 1700 4451 86 100
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:38 PM 4513 2403 589 7464 2383 6072 81 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5012 2930 3478 2403 5930 2733 79 94
Quarterfinal 8   5012 6377 3478 2403 5930 2733 74 101
Semifinal 2   4513 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 70 83
Semifinal 4   3196 6672 4451 2403 5930 2733 80 82
Final 1   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 101 86
Final 2   3310 6986 254 2403 5930 2733 112 94

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Fri 7/12 - 10:27 AM 4028 1747 107 118 3604 2403 86 100
Qualification 23 Fri 7/12 - 12:27 PM 330 461 364 2403 4607 3538 82 83
Qualification 31 Fri 7/12 - 1:55 PM 2767 5511 2403 4265 5406 1690 108 97
Qualification 39 Fri 7/12 - 3:03 PM 2403 88 2075 234 1241 3847 83 79
Qualification 52 Fri 7/12 - 4:54 PM 2403 1023 1720 5801 2468 3478 87 75
Qualification 67 Fri 7/12 - 7:20 PM 868 2910 340 3707 2403 364 116 91
Qualification 73 Sat 7/13 - 8:43 AM 1676 1730 1410 1923 1684 2403 52 67
Qualification 85 Sat 7/13 - 10:14 AM 3707 5010 3641 2056 2403 217 61 75
Qualification 93 Sat 7/13 - 11:18 AM 111 2403 4776 1024 6443 5190 97 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 930 6443 3538 2910 2403 910 96 55

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 29
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/19 - 9:40 AM 3889 1726 498 2403 7897 2662 57 17
Qualification 6 Sat 10/19 - 10:36 AM 3889 4183 6479 2403 1726 6352 61 70
Qualification 11 Sat 10/19 - 11:27 AM 6413 3889 2403 4146 2375 2486 46 73
Qualification 15 Sat 10/19 - 12:00 PM 3019 2403 6833 1492 1212 2478 78 65
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 1:15 PM 6871 2403 2478 2449 60 7547 93 22
Qualification 29 Sat 10/19 - 3:06 PM 3577 7755 2662 1212 4183 2403 35 58
Qualification 31 Sat 10/19 - 3:33 PM 2403 3577 7547 6656 2375 3019 50 35
Qualification 35 Sat 10/19 - 4:04 PM 4111 1492 4565 842 2403 2375 41 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 52 62
Semifinal 4 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 47 67
Final 1 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 40 70
Final 2 842 2478 2375 498 2403 1726 0 86