Team 2403 - Plasma Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: OUTATIME
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: General Dynamics/Bluemedia/SRP/MPS-CTE/The Boeing Company/Hunter Contracting/NXP Semiconductor/Arizona Diamondbacks&Red Mountain High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2403 attended in 2017.
Team 2403 had a record of 21-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 10 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 6)

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5933 4268 6546 2403 4585 987 110 319
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:34 AM 5871 1339 2403 2996 662 2073 170 361
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:21 PM 1891 2403 6717 3166 3239 3200 145 120
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:25 PM 5071 2403 2484 3166 2594 846 170 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 2073 4598 2403 3289 3288 4944 316 205
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 5159 4550 1891 2972 2996 2403 215 215
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:59 PM 2403 5159 3374 3243 5071 3006 265 100
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 6:39 PM 6717 3225 3374 3288 2403 3245 195 205
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:21 AM 5871 5493 3405 1619 4348 2403 145 248
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4585 2403 846 2996 3288 2484 306 165
Quarterfinal 7 4585 2403 846 2996 3288 2484 265 215
Semifinal 2 4585 2403 846 2073 987 6411 215 321
Semifinal 4 4585 2403 846 2073 987 6411 230 303

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 2403 6314 1492 1726 2449 6674 350 150
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 3321 4565 1290 1633 2403 5200 201 135
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 12:18 PM 2662 2647 2403 4111 1165 6479 215 160
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 1492 698 6352 2403 3944 5465 235 150
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 3:18 PM 5101 6683 498 2403 2449 3019 175 256
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 2403 4111 4146 498 1726 330 222 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 4146 5200 4496 4841 2403 6352 175 285
Qualification 56 Sat 4/8 - 8:56 AM 696 4565 2478 2403 2375 2844 335 285
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 2403 3577 6372 2840 4111 2647 305 135
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:58 AM 3255 991 4565 6674 2403 3853 346 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 300 235
Quarterfinal 7 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 305 305
Tiebreaker 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 310 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 2642 6560 2403 2655 2485 2468 370 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:10 PM 418 5472 2403 8 6409 1414 330 280
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 5:00 PM 5970 3316 3991 3834 2403 3140 345 303
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 10:05 AM 175 2403 6144 3229 973 3140 295 344
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 12:11 PM 2403 488 2478 1477 6508 1574 392 325
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 2183 4561 624 5515 4191 2403 259 270
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:10 PM 115 6325 4723 3402 441 2403 380 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 5933 4268 6546 2403 4585 987 110 319
Qualification 11 Fri 3/10 - 10:34 AM 5871 1339 2403 2996 662 2073 170 361
Qualification 21 Fri 3/10 - 12:21 PM 1891 2403 6717 3166 3239 3200 145 120
Qualification 25 Fri 3/10 - 1:25 PM 5071 2403 2484 3166 2594 846 170 140
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 3:13 PM 2073 4598 2403 3289 3288 4944 316 205
Qualification 47 Fri 3/10 - 4:56 PM 5159 4550 1891 2972 2996 2403 215 215
Qualification 54 Fri 3/10 - 5:59 PM 2403 5159 3374 3243 5071 3006 265 100
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 6:39 PM 6717 3225 3374 3288 2403 3245 195 205
Qualification 71 Sat 3/11 - 10:21 AM 5871 5493 3405 1619 4348 2403 145 248
Qualification 77 Sat 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2122 3289 2403 3729 2993 6210 240 215
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4585 2403 846 2996 3288 2484 306 165
Quarterfinal 7 4585 2403 846 2996 3288 2484 265 215
Semifinal 2 4585 2403 846 2073 987 6411 215 321
Semifinal 4 4585 2403 846 2073 987 6411 230 303

Arizona West Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:08 AM 2403 6314 1492 1726 2449 6674 350 150
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 11:47 AM 3321 4565 1290 1633 2403 5200 201 135
Qualification 16 Fri 4/7 - 12:18 PM 2662 2647 2403 4111 1165 6479 215 160
Qualification 22 Fri 4/7 - 1:38 PM 1492 698 6352 2403 3944 5465 235 150
Qualification 34 Fri 4/7 - 3:18 PM 5101 6683 498 2403 2449 3019 175 256
Qualification 40 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 2403 4111 4146 498 1726 330 222 345
Qualification 49 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 4146 5200 4496 4841 2403 6352 175 285
Qualification 56 Sat 4/8 - 8:56 AM 696 4565 2478 2403 2375 2844 335 285
Qualification 63 Sat 4/8 - 9:52 AM 2403 3577 6372 2840 4111 2647 305 135
Qualification 69 Sat 4/8 - 10:49 AM 6413 2403 3187 6372 3019 3133 305 145
Qualification 77 Sat 4/8 - 11:58 AM 3255 991 4565 6674 2403 3853 346 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 300 235
Quarterfinal 7 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 305 305
Tiebreaker 3 3019 6314 2478 2403 6674 2375 310 250

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/20 - 8:52 AM 4219 3158 5816 435 2403 3229 305 305
Qualification 14 Thu 4/20 - 5:33 PM 2642 6560 2403 2655 2485 2468 370 255
Qualification 26 Thu 4/20 - 2:10 PM 418 5472 2403 8 6409 1414 330 280
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 5:00 PM 5970 3316 3991 3834 2403 3140 345 303
Qualification 49 Fri 4/21 - 8:33 AM 2905 585 2403 4371 4590 3402 230 331
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 10:05 AM 175 2403 6144 3229 973 3140 295 344
Qualification 70 Fri 4/21 - 12:11 PM 2403 488 2478 1477 6508 1574 392 325
Qualification 86 Fri 4/21 - 3:02 PM 2183 4561 624 5515 4191 2403 259 270
Qualification 93 Fri 4/21 - 6:26 PM 6705 2403 1002 6388 1339 5614 350 330
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:10 PM 115 6325 4723 3402 441 2403 380 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4561 6705 1002 4592 4590 2403 456 276

Sanghi Foundation FRC AZ State Championship

  October 21 to October 21, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/21 - 10:02 AM 498 2486 4565 2403 2478 991 235 245
Qualification 6 Sat 10/21 - 10:36 AM 2478 60 6352 1726 2403 1011 255 340
Qualification 15 Sat 10/21 - 12:08 PM 2662 3944 6413 6372 2403 2486 235 205
Qualification 20 Sat 10/21 - 12:57 PM 2375 2662 2403 2478 6413 6314 285 255
Qualification 24 Sat 10/21 - 5:05 PM 3944 6530 2403 996 4841 4183 365 205
Qualification 28 Sat 10/21 - 3:02 PM 2403 6413 3577 2449 1492 6479 210 180
Qualification 34 Sat 10/21 - 3:51 PM 698 6352 6683 6479 4183 2403 280 310
Qualification 40 Sat 10/21 - 4:41 PM 996 2403 698 991 4146 2375 225 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/21 - 5:47 PM 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 310 255
Semifinal 3 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 255 305
Tiebreaker 1 498 2403 2478 3944 991 4146 255 345