Team 2470 - Team BJORG (2015)


2015 Robot: The Guillotine

2015 Sponsors: General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems & JEFFERSON SENIOR HIGH

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 2470's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Wisconsin Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 3/20 - 10:05 AM 2470 2062 3596 2338 167 2883 46 104
Qualification 16 Fri 3/20 - 10:49 AM 1259 4021 3298 3278 4531 2470 15 36
Qualification 22 Fri 3/20 - 11:28 AM 5586 3081 2470 269 2062 5096 68 71
Qualification 38 Fri 3/20 - 2:11 PM 2506 3206 3277 2830 2470 1781 54 8
Qualification 44 Fri 3/20 - 3:01 PM 4296 1306 3197 4804 2470 81 34 23
Qualification 58 Fri 3/20 - 4:53 PM 3734 1091 1716 2470 3277 3102 73 110
Qualification 68 Sat 3/21 - 9:12 AM 2470 2169 967 3381 2526 4786 154 68
Qualification 80 Sat 3/21 - 10:34 AM 3692 1306 2470 93 4174 2530 74 78
Qualification 87 Sat 3/21 - 11:22 AM 2077 930 2709 3734 4174 2470 34 66
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 4/3 - 9:12 AM 2825 2470 4360 3081 2509 5516 0 48
Qualification 13 Fri 4/3 - 10:39 AM 2823 2470 3202 3454 3313 2232 53 22
Qualification 30 Fri 4/3 - 1:41 PM 3745 3026 3278 2511 2470 4198 18 10
Qualification 41 Fri 4/3 - 2:51 PM 3407 2502 4539 2498 2470 3081 24 74
Qualification 50 Fri 4/3 - 3:54 PM 4549 3839 2470 2518 2513 3244 84 76
Qualification 59 Fri 4/3 - 5:04 PM 5271 3300 2508 167 2879 2470 4 50
Qualification 65 Fri 4/3 - 5:43 PM 4225 2470 2855 2529 3299 3082 44 66
Qualification 84 Sat 4/4 - 10:47 AM 1816 2227 2500 2052 4536 2470 52 83
Qualification 94 Sat 4/4 - 7:03 AM 3184 3038 3058 2470 5515 3292 20 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2502 525 3184 2846 2987 2470 187 88
Quarterfinal 7 3299 3007 4993 2846 2987 2470 76 107

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019