Team 2470 - Team BJORG (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems/Arlan A Schonberg Foundation/Avanade/3M Company/Culver's/BARR Engineering/Berry Patch/Jerry's Best Hardware/Tutoring Advantage/ Bloomington Public Schools/Jefferson High School &Jefferson Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 4 (22%) 13 (72%) 1 (6%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 18 4 (22%) 13 (72%) 1 (6%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Lake Superior Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Wisconsin Regional

  March 19 to March 21, 2014


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Wisconsin Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018


Medtronic Foundation Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 56 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 8:07 AM 2470 4623 6044 2512 3691 4182 13 46
Qualification 12   Fri 3/8 - 10:00 AM 2501 6758 2470 3267 2450 7028 40 48
Qualification 24   Fri 3/8 - 11:41 AM 4703 5019 7530 4531 2470 5232 40 37
Qualification 32   Fri 3/8 - 1:33 PM 5720 2491 2470 6574 6819 3754 58 31
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 3:38 PM 6132 2470 3297 3883 2511 4693 42 63
Qualification 60   Fri 3/8 - 5:06 PM 3100 5720 1732 2470 7019 6707 81 12
Qualification 66   Fri 3/8 - 5:47 PM 1792 2826 2847 6819 2470 4859 54 55
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 8:46 AM 525 3130 2491 876 2846 2470 65 41
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 9:24 AM 2470 4624 6147 2052 2499 5903 42 75
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:28 AM 3007 2508 2470 5913 2529 2530 49 49
Qualification 18   Fri 3/29 - 11:12 AM 2470 7180 6709 5434 3134 3202 39 40
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 2480 2470 3038 2498 4549 4607 39 59
Qualification 34   Fri 3/29 - 1:56 PM 2987 5464 2232 4229 2470 3751 47 35
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:37 PM 3102 7850 3299 3745 2470 2823 69 63
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 2825 2513 3407 3055 5637 2470 17 41
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 5:26 PM 3630 2181 5232 2532 4536 2470 59 45
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 10:07 AM 7028 5172 2470 4536 3058 2500 76 51
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 11:42 AM 5541 4229 7038 2470 2518 3184 51 47
Playoff Matches