Team 2470 - Team BJORG (2016)



2016 Sponsors: General Dynamics Advanced Information Systems & Jefferson Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 8 (44%) 10 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 3 (150%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 20 11 (55%) 12 (60%) 0 (0%)

Team 2470's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Iowa Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (D) Fri 3/25 - 9:18 AM 1810 2470 5306 5442 3184 4330 70 79
Qualification 11 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:41 AM 2220 5935 525 2470 967 2175 92 51
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/25 - 12:22 PM 5906 2470 2164 5576 171 5837 15 84
Qualification 35 (D) Fri 3/25 - 2:16 PM 1764 4818 1775 4536 1730 2470 95 91
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/25 - 3:29 PM 648 3630 3633 2512 3018 2470 74 75
Qualification 51 (B) Fri 3/25 - 4:31 PM 3284 1156 2164 3633 2470 5823 95 71
Qualification 57 (C) Fri 3/25 - 5:27 PM 2470 5308 3081 1810 5172 1208 29 119
Qualification 71 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:14 AM 3067 2470 5041 5906 3883 6164 74 45
Qualification 76 (A) Sat 3/26 - 10:51 AM 2410 3018 2526 2470 4646 1825 79 91
Qualification 83 (B) Sat 3/26 - 11:43 AM 2470 3026 4230 2705 3633 3130 78 93
Playoff Matches

Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 (B) Fri 4/8 - 10:02 AM 4664 3745 2470 3454 2847 3100 52 39
Qualification 17 (C) Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 2855 4229 3839 2470 3100 2501 57 93
Qualification 28 (D) Fri 4/8 - 1:14 PM 2052 2470 2825 3292 3081 5290 82 51
Qualification 41 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 3751 2470 4549 3018 4536 2529 60 63
Qualification 48 (B) Fri 4/8 - 3:52 PM 2508 2511 3300 2470 3058 3278 57 69
Qualification 53 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 2181 5271 2470 4511 2480 3630 89 64
Qualification 69 (D) Fri 4/8 - 6:16 PM 525 5996 4198 2470 3197 2515 119 68
Qualification 75 (A) Sat 4/9 - 10:24 AM 2532 3058 2705 2518 3407 2470 67 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 3 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 100 102
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 525 2052 3018 2470 2823 3038 165 60