Team Avatar Team 2470 - Team BJORG (2022)


2022 Robot: BJORG
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems/Stratasys Company/3M Corporation/Culver's/H2i Group/Berry Patch/Jerry's Best Hardware&Jefferson High School&Kennedy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 27 14 (52%) 12 (44%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/4 - 9:57 AM 2129 3755 3023 2987 2470 1816 24 45
Qualification 12   Fri 3/4 - 10:35 AM 4786 3298 2987 2823 7530 2470 31 59
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 11:58 AM 2470 3212 1259 4166 3926 4859 36 12
Qualification 27   Fri 3/4 - 5:48 PM 2491 3042 2470 4239 537 4778 58 26
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 2:54 PM 6758 2470 1714 6132 3297 3054 56 43
Qualification 45   Fri 3/4 - 3:52 PM 2512 3100 2470 2847 4226 5913 51 89
Qualification 56   Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 2470 7021 4182 1259 5172 6044 59 76
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 9:07 AM 4182 2846 8372 2177 2470 4703 44 39
Qualification 79   Sat 3/5 - 11:08 AM 930 1816 5232 2470 6147 2502 41 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 74 40
Quarterfinal 6   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 44 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   1259 930 2129 4593 2470 5232 59 54

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3018 2470 4198 7068 3630 2823 95 93
Qualification 16 Fri 4/8 - 10:44 AM 2181 3038 7850 2470 4229 2508 28 38
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:07 PM 2470 4624 4207 2508 8878 2169 59 48
Qualification 35   Fri 4/8 - 2:04 PM 2470 4632 8516 2202 5996 3407 38 62
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 2:44 PM 3871 2513 3751 2470 5996 7028 23 90
Qualification 47   Fri 4/8 - 3:41 PM 8878 3871 2470 3023 4664 2530 41 51
Qualification 57   Fri 4/8 - 4:47 PM 3454 2498 5434 2515 2470 4778 71 52
Qualification 71   Sat 4/9 - 9:31 AM 8787 6420 7038 3038 2502 2470 38 53
Qualification 78   Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2518 7849 2470 4624 2052 3202 39 86
Qualification 88   Sat 4/9 - 11:43 AM 4207 8516 3691 2498 2470 2500 61 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 88 96
Quarterfinal 6   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 103 85
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   6420 525 2470 2823 5434 4778 78 0
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 5/7 - 9:00 AM 3130 8516 2470 3018 3883 3184 81 70
Qualification 7 Sat 5/7 - 9:33 AM 2470 2823 3630 2503 3130 5653 114 48
Qualification 14 Sat 5/7 - 10:24 AM 2503 2470 6749 8516 7541 2823 48 108
Qualification 23 Sat 5/7 - 11:27 AM 2470 6453 7541 3630 2847 4728 74 105
Qualification 29 Sat 5/7 - 12:12 PM 7028 3184 2470 1816 6453 5434 114 76
Qualification 33 Sat 5/7 - 1:34 PM 2239 3630 3082 2169 2470 5434 83 90
Qualification 37 Sat 5/7 - 2:13 PM 5690 2823 2531 2239 2470 5913 94 79
Qualification 45 Sat 5/7 - 3:08 PM 2509 2502 2220 2470 3206 5172 72 111
Playoff Matches