Team Avatar Team 2470 - Team BJORG (2023)


2023 Robot: BJORG
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: General Dynamics Mission Systems/TORO/Banner /Culver's/Berry Patch/Jerry's Best Hardware/Dalsin Industries, Inc. /Balczewski Family/Sjostrand Family&Jefferson High School&Kennedy High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 11 (58%) 7 (37%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 6 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 7 (28%) 1 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 53
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/10 - 9:23 AM 4360 3134 2470 3300 7257 5658 86 102
Qualification 16   Fri 3/10 - 10:51 AM 3275 537 6453 4239 2470 4539 52 114
Qualification 24   Fri 3/10 - 11:59 AM 8255 2470 2883 8887 8422 876 101 83
Qualification 35   Fri 3/10 - 2:12 PM 3293 7858 2470 5929 2654 4198 87 49
Qualification 41   Fri 3/10 - 2:55 PM 7677 3026 8878 3058 3313 2470 75 109
Qualification 47   Fri 3/10 - 3:34 PM 4360 7028 4226 2470 3691 6453 83 66
Qualification 60   Fri 3/10 - 5:06 PM 2175 4238 4536 6045 2508 2470 46 127
Qualification 69   Sat 3/11 - 9:22 AM 2470 3740 4207 3277 5638 877 91 93
Qualification 74   Sat 3/11 - 9:59 AM 8422 2470 3275 877 3293 7038 80 53
Qualification 81   Sat 3/11 - 10:44 AM 3216 5172 4239 2470 8188 2175 90 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   3058 2509 2470 3293 4239 3275 124 105
Match 7 (R2)   4226 4607 6045 2470 2509 3058 139 98
Match 9 (R3)   2470 2509 3058 2883 5172 6146 104 139

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  March 29 to April 1, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 61
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/31 - 9:20 AM 2855 2470 4663 4536 3038 2549 104 92
Qualification 18   Fri 3/31 - 11:30 AM 2470 3206 4549 3630 5996 2508 111 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/31 - 2:00 PM 2491 2606 9157 3202 2470 3610 86 79
Qualification 39   Fri 3/31 - 3:02 PM 4215 3630 2470 2181 2846 6709 120 124
Qualification 51   Fri 3/31 - 4:24 PM 7850 2470 2500 5278 4198 3454 119 79
Qualification 59   Fri 3/31 - 5:19 PM 8234 5913 7850 2470 4277 7849 103 95
Qualification 70   Sat 4/1 - 10:36 AM 3278 2225 2470 2823 4549 2207 84 84
Qualification 78   Sat 4/1 - 11:33 AM 2509 2177 3871 4225 2823 2470 82 123
Qualification 85   Sat 4/1 - 12:23 PM 3007 2515 8255 2470 7019 2509 67 112
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2549 1816 2470 3082 4198 5434 123 128
Match 6 (R2)   2549 1816 2470 4536 2846 2181 126 112
Match 9 (R3)   2502 7068 2491 2470 1816 2549 121 114

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 6 to May 6, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/6 - 8:48 AM 2883 5172 7028 2470 2052 7530 126 154
Qualification 9 Sat 5/6 - 4:43 AM 5348 5653 2470 3926 7257 2052 160 145
Qualification 15 Sat 5/6 - 10:34 AM 2264 5172 5638 4536 2470 2181 160 133
Qualification 19 Sat 5/6 - 11:03 AM 5638 2470 2846 2181 8836 4607 126 121
Qualification 25 Sat 5/6 - 11:46 AM 4624 5638 2987 7257 2847 2470 122 142
Qualification 32 Sat 5/6 - 12:37 PM 2169 2470 6146 5232 2847 5653 145 143
Qualification 40 Sat 5/6 - 2:28 PM 2470 3082 2264 7530 1816 4663 125 132
Qualification 46 Sat 5/6 - 3:14 PM 3926 3297 4728 2470 4607 7068 142 158
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1) Sat 5/6 - 4:29 PM 5172 5913 4607 3184 2470 5232 117 134
Match 3 (R2) 2470 5232 3184 5348 4728 2847 173 169
Final 1 2470 5232 3184 5348 4728 2847 121 158
Final 2 2470 5232 3184 5348 4728 2847 179 177
Final Tiebreaker 2470 5232 3184 5348 4728 2847 153 166