Team 2531 - RoboHawks (2015)


2015 Robot: Hansel

2015 Sponsors: Lake Region Medical/Emerson Process Management & CHASKA HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 0 (0%) 2 (29%) 0
Total 36 0 (0%) 2 (6%) 0 (0%)

Team 2531's 2015 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Minnesota North Star Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 63
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Fri 2/27 - 5:16 AM 5542 2531 4239 3036 5143 5541 20 14
Qualification 20 Fri 2/27 - 6:24 AM 4011 3184 4181 2823 3277 2531 17 42
Qualification 30 Fri 2/27 - 8:25 AM 5653 3788 3846 2177 4217 2531 2 4
Qualification 38 Fri 2/27 - 9:29 AM 3751 1816 2531 3122 2264 2503 87 57
Qualification 44 Fri 2/27 - 10:15 AM 2499 1714 3755 2883 4728 2531 62 92
Qualification 57 Fri 2/27 - 11:47 AM 1716 2531 2538 4539 2526 2052 47 108
Qualification 74 Sat 2/28 - 4:35 AM 2531 2264 5003 4230 3042 3828 26 34
Qualification 81 Sat 2/28 - 5:25 AM 2202 2531 3276 4728 3277 3102 68 102
Qualification 91 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 2823 4397 4845 4260 2531 4986 78 50
Playoff Matches

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 60
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 4/3 - 9:35 AM 3055 3699 5576 2531 3871 5275 68 75
Qualification 18 Fri 4/3 - 11:09 AM 2175 5339 3871 3691 3848 2531 21 48
Qualification 28 Fri 4/3 - 1:03 PM 4687 2220 2531 4778 3690 2654 12 59
Qualification 37 Fri 4/3 - 2:03 PM 3134 2531 3610 3765 2826 5626 8 146
Qualification 47 Fri 4/3 - 3:18 PM 3023 2531 4626 4663 967 3633 20 72
Qualification 54 Fri 4/3 - 4:09 PM 4632 3090 2525 5297 4239 2531 8 20
Qualification 67 Fri 4/3 - 5:38 PM 2491 2531 3130 2239 4665 4626 128 66
Qualification 80 Sat 4/4 - 9:48 AM 3018 2531 4277 3848 5637 3928 62 44
Qualification 89 Sat 4/4 - 10:50 AM 2129 4648 2989 2531 2472 5626 34 47
Qualification 98 Sat 4/4 - 11:48 AM 3690 2531 4665 4607 2225 2957 42 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 967 5576 2531 3042 2606 3691 117 28
Quarterfinal 7 967 5576 2531 5626 3090 2472 98 88
Semifinal 1 967 5576 2531 5626 3090 2472 114 63
Semifinal 3 967 5576 2531 3055 2239 3293 139 93
Semifinal 6 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 187 144
Finals 1 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 228 56
Finals 2 3130 2826 2491 967 5576 2531 208 43

FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12 Thu 4/23 - 5:19 AM 2169 2531 2826 4265 4589 343 120 70
Qualification 21 Thu 4/23 - 6:23 AM 5454 4362 5562 2531 2500 4405 126 48
Qualification 28 Thu 4/23 - 7:18 AM 5015 3255 548 2531 1746 3266 196 134
Qualification 39 Thu 4/23 - 9:57 AM 4486 2531 4391 4550 4930 1218 88 114
Qualification 52 Thu 4/23 - 11:32 AM 2531 78 811 1817 2609 4799 90 165
Qualification 65 Fri 4/24 - 4:03 AM 3098 5493 781 5428 2531 166 102 70
Qualification 83 Fri 4/24 - 8:10 AM 4329 2531 1676 469 3939 103 142 152
Qualification 90 Fri 4/24 - 8:58 AM 3255 2531 3939 2183 4130 1391 149 145
Qualification 106 Fri 4/24 - 10:45 AM 3501 4731 2783 2531 33 5318 79 134
Qualification 115 Fri 4/24 - 11:51 AM 4589 2531 987 3042 2064 5413 190 170
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019