Team 2531 - RoboHawks (2022)


2022 Robot: Wilder
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Entegris/Stratasys/Atlas/Donaldson /Danford&Chaska High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 29 15 (52%) 13 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 8 (100%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 37 23 (62%) 17 (46%) 1 (3%)

Team 2531's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Lake Superior Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/4 - 9:29 AM 2531 2175 3058 7893 6217 4009 29 32
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 11:27 AM 5826 7797 1732 2531 3740 7068 69 64
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:30 PM 6318 2531 4511 167 5125 5653 34 47
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:21 PM 5253 3276 6318 2531 5348 3294 30 44
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 3:24 PM 7311 2526 2531 5690 3275 2501 29 56
Qualification 51   Fri 3/4 - 4:45 PM 3122 3291 4728 93 3102 2531 55 65
Qualification 61   Fri 3/4 - 5:54 PM 6047 8836 2506 3134 2531 6160 28 51
Qualification 69   Sat 3/5 - 8:50 AM 4230 2977 876 5653 2531 5826 62 48
Qualification 82   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 4607 2503 2531 2861 6146 4656 64 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/5 - 12:37 PM 2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 105 64
Quarterfinal 5   2052 1732 2531 3276 3134 93 125 67
Semifinal 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 107 73
Semifinal 3   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 66 71
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2052 1732 2531 5847 5690 3197 74 44
Final 1   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 85 49
Final 2   2052 1732 2531 876 4607 2239 99 65

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/25 - 9:13 AM 877 8188 2531 8255 8586 5653 28 31
Qualification 12   Fri 3/25 - 10:36 AM 8887 3297 8188 2531 3130 3275 40 44
Qualification 21   Fri 3/25 - 11:49 AM 4607 5929 4480 4198 8298 2531 52 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 37   Fri 3/25 - 2:50 PM 3298 5658 2531 8422 4674 3130 26 70
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 3:33 PM 2531 5172 876 7028 4238 3298 112 67
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 4:57 PM 4607 2531 2450 4728 4360 3275 57 87
Qualification 60   Fri 3/25 - 5:42 PM 2531 3134 3293 4239 3313 4607 75 75
Qualification 68   Sat 3/26 - 9:52 AM 2538 6709 2450 7028 7858 2531 45 89
Qualification 81   Sat 3/26 - 11:34 AM 3134 6453 5913 3277 2531 6628 88 32
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 76
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/21 - 10:03 AM 4362 7457 2531 2199 2471 41 116 120
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:34 AM 2075 2531 4481 2212 4775 8788 131 23
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:33 PM 2531 230 5940 1701 3075 3539 146 111
Qualification 42   Thu 4/21 - 2:57 PM 2478 2531 4130 1923 8840 4013 84 50
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:15 PM 6838 107 5827 3467 176 2531 92 111
Qualification 71   Fri 4/22 - 8:43 AM 340 5900 3636 359 2531 3374 87 109
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:17 AM 836 2338 1468 2531 3197 4930 101 89
Qualification 92   Fri 4/22 - 12:30 PM 7419 8853 4607 2531 2341 3182 41 94
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:53 PM 1511 1902 6078 5895 5913 2531 78 141
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 5/7 - 9:15 AM 4009 2220 6453 2531 6749 3082 58 57
Qualification 9 Sat 5/7 - 9:51 AM 2052 8516 3082 7028 2491 2531 83 81
Qualification 15 Sat 5/7 - 10:30 AM 3018 5434 5653 2502 2169 2531 104 106
Qualification 20 Sat 5/7 - 11:05 AM 2491 2509 1816 5653 2531 4009 60 69
Qualification 27 Sat 5/7 - 11:58 AM 2531 3018 3630 3883 4728 5690 92 79
Qualification 32 Sat 5/7 - 12:37 PM 2823 3293 4607 2847 2531 2883 105 81
Qualification 37 Sat 5/7 - 2:13 PM 5690 2823 2531 2239 2470 5913 94 79
Qualification 48 Sat 5/7 - 3:28 PM 3293 2531 5914 3184 6749 3630 65 102
Playoff Matches

Minnesota Robotics Invitational

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/15 - 9:28 AM 2472 4229 2531 3926 4536 8234 35 25
Qualification 10 Sat 10/15 - 10:07 AM 9997 8516 7068 2987 8234 2531 33 62
Qualification 15 Sat 10/15 - 10:56 AM 4859 3184 4207 2531 2530 4536 48 43
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 11:30 AM 2129 2987 1816 4859 2531 4607 37 47
Qualification 25 Sat 10/15 - 12:11 PM 7038 2502 3883 5275 2531 5638 50 31
Qualification 31 Sat 10/15 - 1:26 PM 2531 7850 3883 5271 4198 2129 85 30
Qualification 38 Sat 10/15 - 2:14 PM 5275 2472 7028 2129 3871 2531 50 34
Qualification 45 Sat 10/15 - 3:02 PM 2531 3926 7038 2530 3454 2987 35 57
Playoff Matches