Team Avatar Team 2531 - RoboHawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Bert
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mark and Teresa Fleishhakker Foundation/Emerson Process Management & Chaska High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 4 (21%) 12 (63%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 19 4 (21%) 12 (63%) 1 (5%)

Team 2531's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 54 of 63
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (2 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/8 - 8:21 AM 4207 2531 1816 3277 4674 3008 51 42
Qualification 20   Fri 3/8 - 10:34 AM 2574 6628 2531 2977 5542 6022 37 37
Qualification 30   Fri 3/8 - 12:49 PM 4741 7893 2531 93 5653 5299 30 57
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 1:44 PM 3294 5290 3276 3740 2531 5464 31 15
Qualification 53   Fri 3/8 - 3:53 PM 6453 5690 5464 2531 4845 2506 29 27
Qualification 59   Fri 3/8 - 4:38 PM 2531 3291 3750 6160 4728 4217 58 43
Qualification 70   Fri 3/8 - 6:01 PM 5348 4511 2531 1816 7235 7068 52 65
Qualification 82   Sat 3/9 - 8:37 AM 4230 3755 3381 4009 2531 5991 38 43
Qualification 94   Sat 3/9 - 10:09 AM 5586 167 4539 2531 6045 2526 60 45
Playoff Matches

Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/5 - 9:15 AM 1306 3090 6317 2531 6381 5003 40 23
Qualification 18   Fri 4/5 - 11:16 AM 3928 1625 2481 3352 2194 2531 86 85
Qualification 27   Fri 4/5 - 1:06 PM 2531 7048 269 967 111 6317 38 77
Qualification 33   Fri 4/5 - 1:49 PM 1091 4655 3352 6317 2531 3692 67 33
Qualification 39   Fri 4/5 - 2:31 PM 4818 2531 2081 7432 5976 5914 50 57
Qualification 47   Fri 4/5 - 3:31 PM 7629 4011 4786 1306 2531 2481 33 66
Qualification 59   Fri 4/5 - 4:56 PM 6166 5339 2531 6359 1986 4624 18 84
Qualification 72   Sat 4/6 - 9:55 AM 6421 4239 7596 5442 6359 2531 44 62
Qualification 77   Sat 4/6 - 10:33 AM 6420 2531 2667 4054 4818 4296 42 57
Qualification 83   Sat 4/6 - 11:19 AM 2826 6630 2977 93 6412 2531 64 44
Playoff Matches

EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 8:58 AM 2526 3082 4549 2531 4239 6217 30 32
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:04 AM 2531 2846 2175 3082 7021 4198 37 54
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 10:25 AM 6217 3130 2175 7432 2531 2508 42 18
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 10:57 AM 2549 1816 2531 3206 7028 2450 56 60
Qualification 21 Sat 9/21 - 11:37 AM 3206 4549 2531 3184 2502 3883 24 41
Qualification 28 Sat 9/21 - 1:08 PM 2531 3130 9992 4239 3883 1816 29 58
Qualification 34 Sat 9/21 - 1:54 PM 2450 4239 2530 2574 2531 2502 77 40
Qualification 37 Sat 9/21 - 2:18 PM 2220 2531 3883 7432 2175 4215 36 46
Qualification 43 Sat 9/21 - 3:13 PM 2530 3026 3883 4207 7021 2531 35 68
Playoff Matches