Team 2531 - RoboHawks (2016)


2016 Robot: Bert

2016 Sponsors: Lake Region Medical/Emerson Process Management & Chaska High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 8 1 (13%) 7 (88%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 8 1 (13%) 7 (88%) 0 (0%)

Team 2531's 2016 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 60
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:16 AM 2531 4277 167 4778 4632 2574 66 72
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:22 AM 3275 2606 3130 2531 5991 4225 81 30
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 4/8 - 12:47 PM 2129 4239 3122 3848 5275 2531 20 70
Qualification 37 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:38 PM 3090 2531 4480 2654 3928 4215 44 95
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 2549 2531 3023 2239 3042 2491 37 72
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:27 PM 3610 2531 3026 3277 3633 2169 70 109
Qualification 64 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:05 PM 3848 2450 2194 2531 5626 967 107 64
Qualification 72 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:42 AM 3026 3926 2177 2531 2225 2667 87 76
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018


Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019