Team 2531 - RoboHawks (2018)


2018 Robot: Bert
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Mark and Teresa Fleishhakker Foundation/Emerson Process Management & Chaska High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 9 (45%) 11 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2531's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota 10000 Lakes Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Wisconsin Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Great Northern Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 47
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/2 - 11:06 AM 3883 876 2531 3130 6453 3754 262 326
Qualification 16   Fri 3/2 - 1:19 PM 4360 4198 6047 2220 2531 3102 347 205
Qualification 22   Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 877 3750 2491 2531 5172 3298 328 178
Qualification 30   Fri 3/2 - 3:00 PM 2531 4198 3130 2823 2472 3007 302 241
Qualification 38   Fri 3/2 - 3:53 PM 5576 2531 6047 4539 4009 876 240 445
Qualification 44   Fri 3/2 - 4:40 PM 4009 525 3102 2500 3134 2531 437 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/2 - 5:05 PM 4009 1792 2531 7235 5638 3300 396 180
Qualification 62   Sat 3/3 - 9:13 AM 6056 3102 3367 6175 2531 2883 120 328
Qualification 66   Sat 3/3 - 9:40 AM 3277 2500 2220 2531 3367 4239 360 135
Qualification 74   Sat 3/3 - 10:30 AM 7235 4818 2531 2538 3292 1986 392 168
Qualification 79   Sat 3/3 - 12:16 PM 3300 2531 6453 7048 6175 3313 229 490
Playoff Matches

Northern Lights Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/9 - 9:48 AM 2181 2227 2531 3212 5232 706 296 212
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:17 AM 4174 4506 4239 4226 2509 2531 299 279
Qualification 25 Fri 3/9 - 1:16 PM 4632 2531 5541 4624 3723 6132 220 257
Qualification 37   Fri 3/9 - 2:40 PM 5434 4506 2531 5998 3691 6045 349 136
Qualification 48   Fri 3/9 - 3:54 PM 2861 4549 2502 2531 4859 5653 198 339
Qualification 55   Fri 3/9 - 4:41 PM 6044 4623 2987 2531 2861 2512 446 307
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 9:36 AM 7311 2531 5999 2450 6758 2509 94 299
Qualification 74   Sat 3/10 - 10:20 AM 3297 5826 6147 2501 2531 3745 258 290
Qualification 80   Sat 3/10 - 11:02 AM 876 5541 3054 2531 2502 5720 234 362
Playoff Matches

Lake Superior Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019


Seven Rivers Regional

  April 3 to April 6, 2019


Northern Lights Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


Scandium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Selenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Gallium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


EMCC 2019

  September 21 to September 21, 2019