Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2015)



2015 Sponsors: Emek Hefer/Ruppin Technology College & Ben Gurion aka Ruppin & Shahar Maayan & Ramot Yam

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 34 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Israel Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 55
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/11 - 5:46 AM 5273 3034 3835 2630 2231 4661 13 16
Qualification 10 Wed 3/11 - 7:54 AM 5038 5291 4744 2679 3075 2630 38 24
Qualification 24 Wed 3/11 - 9:55 AM 4320 2630 1952 5635 3388 5554 54 20
Qualification 30 Wed 3/11 - 11:12 AM 2230 4590 2212 4319 5635 2630 46 10
Qualification 37 Wed 3/11 - 12:10 PM 5715 3065 2630 3316 1954 2231 25 64
Qualification 50 Wed 3/11 - 2:01 PM 4649 2630 5636 5614 3083 3211 15 60
Qualification 60 Wed 3/11 - 3:26 PM 4406 1576 4586 1657 1577 2630 76 136
Qualification 69 Thu 3/12 - 5:14 AM 1573 4338 1577 2630 1946 2213 0 74
Qualification 75 Thu 3/12 - 5:57 AM 2630 1574 1690 2216 2213 1937 120 90
Qualification 88 Thu 3/12 - 7:31 AM 4416 1942 4712 5135 2630 4757 22 20
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/12 - 10:04 AM 1577 5038 3075 2630 1690 3083 49 105
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 5135 2630 1690 3083 88 44

Midwest Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 53
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 4/3 - 9:03 AM 4143 2194 4302 2630 648 4676 132 78
Qualification 16 Fri 4/3 - 10:56 AM 4979 2709 2630 3135 3352 5350 55 57
Qualification 24 Fri 4/3 - 11:52 AM 1850 1739 2630 2358 4702 4292 36 34
Qualification 31 Fri 4/3 - 1:38 PM 2039 4292 2630 2136 1736 5125 67 18
Qualification 36 Fri 4/3 - 2:14 PM 3390 3061 4292 2830 2338 2630 44 180
Qualification 46 Fri 4/3 - 3:22 PM 2115 4702 2630 2338 4241 4296 58 82
Qualification 60 Fri 4/3 - 5:12 PM 3488 111 1850 3695 2630 3390 64 48
Qualification 65 Sat 4/4 - 9:10 AM 171 2781 2451 2630 4787 111 56 112
Qualification 78 Sat 4/4 - 10:46 AM 2039 2506 1781 2630 171 4296 75 34
Qualification 85 Sat 4/4 - 7:35 AM 2062 2077 4096 2358 2022 2630 132 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1756 2338 171 2630 3067 1675 99 112
Quarterfinal 7 2062 4143 2830 2630 3067 1675 125 136

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11 Thu 4/23 - 4:58 AM 329 2630 1986 4381 3504 5431 172 138
Qualification 25 Thu 4/23 - 6:38 AM 337 3512 771 2852 1717 2630 14 182
Qualification 32 Thu 4/23 - 9:09 AM 2630 4536 5515 4911 4945 4253 70 52
Qualification 48 Thu 4/23 - 11:29 AM 3507 5431 2630 5260 66 4001 116 136
Qualification 56 Fri 4/24 - 3:00 AM 3352 2648 1768 2630 3721 1718 90 134
Qualification 68 Fri 4/24 - 4:26 AM 4536 1024 4039 3802 233 2630 124 145
Qualification 88 Fri 4/24 - 8:45 AM 2630 4967 368 1369 3566 2852 232 150
Qualification 95 Fri 4/24 - 9:37 AM 2630 75 4253 2876 71 5465 125 98
Qualification 112 Fri 4/24 - 11:43 AM 3536 4183 1884 2630 126 5458 172 104
Qualification 119 Fri 4/24 - 12:40 PM 5689 2630 144 4384 2767 216 138 147
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015