Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2017)

From Ramot Yam & Shahar Maayan & Ben Gurion in Emek hefer, HaMerkaz (Central), Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Emek Hefer/Ruppin Technology College & Ben Gurion & Shahar Maayan & Ramot Yam

Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.thunderbolts2630.com
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Championship Subdivision Winner FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation FIRST Israel District Championship

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 2630 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Galileo

Match Teams Score
Einstein 2
2630 5654 2415 470
973 5499 1011 511
Einstein 6
2630 5654 2415 325
2848 2903 604 395
Einstein 9
1595 1318 2046 356
2415 5654 2630 445
Einstein 11
4188 1678 118 454
2415 5654 2630 470
Einstein 13
987 4910 2122 505
2415 5654 2630 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:02A
4499 2333 6445 306
6579 1538 2630 296
Qualification 13
10:06A
6739 587 3478 305
4904 5074 2630 300
Qualification 24
1:38P
3507 4201 2152 250
2630 3512 4364 255
Qualification 35
3:06P
6658 3005 4010 305
5190 2630 386 260
Qualification 51
8:16A
6445 6171 2630 360
4080 5654 6464 310
Qualification 67
10:24A
2630 1817 4534 225
4335 3045 701 305
Qualification 77
11:44A
5414 2630 662 185
498 2231 3574 325
Qualification 85
2:48P
6191 5572 2630 285
2486 4355 5414 257
Qualification 90
3:28P
662 2135 3966 265
4010 3507 2630 280
Qualification 107
5:44P
6411 2576 5696 285
6547 2630 6658 255
Qualification 112
6:24P
2231 3303 2630 305
3507 6404 4388 188

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
386 3478 6445 305
2415 5654 2630 430
Quarterfinal 8
386 4904 3478 209
2415 5654 2630 450
Semifinal 2
192 498 368 311
2415 5654 2630 450
Semifinal 4
192 498 368 262
2415 5654 2630 420
Final 1
2576 1538 492 455
2415 5654 2630 255
Final 2
2576 1538 492 310
2415 5654 2630 445
Final 3
2576 1538 492 336
2415 5654 2630 405

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
10:28A
6104 6168 1943 180
4744 5038 2630 260
Qualification 14
11:24A
6736 2630 2230 250
2231 5554 5291 230
Qualification 22
1:13P
2679 5614 2230 210
6104 4586 2630 318
Qualification 28
2:01P
5291 2630 6738 320
5928 5038 4590 321
Qualification 35
2:57P
3075 5635 2212 255
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 40
3:37P
2630 1577 3034 205
4338 4586 6736 265
Qualification 52
5:13P
4338 5747 2630 245
5990 3835 1573 180
Qualification 59
9:23A
3339 5990 2630 263
5987 1690 2230 264
Qualification 67
10:27A
3211 3083 2630 316
1574 5654 1942 309
Qualification 70
10:51A
2096 1937 2679 345
1574 2630 4320 424
Qualification 77
11:47A
2231 3083 1577 230
6741 2630 2212 285

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
1657 5614 2630 260
4320 3835 5635 255
Quarterfinal 6
1657 5614 2630 285
4320 3835 5635 445
Tiebreaker 2
1657 5614 2630 396
4320 3835 5635 445

ISR District Event #4 (March 15 to March 17, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
12:30P
5987 2679 2630 215
1576 4338 6149 160
Qualification 8
1:55P
2679 6104 4590 264
4757 2630 4649 100
Qualification 11
2:25P
6736 2630 3388 191
6104 5747 4661 210
Qualification 14
2:55P
5635 5273 2630 245
5987 1937 6736 270
Qualification 22
4:15P
1943 1937 2231 265
2630 2212 4590 314
Qualification 27
5:05P
4757 2212 4338 285
4661 2630 5614 280
Qualification 30
6:10P
2679 6736 6741 130
5636 2630 6104 205
Qualification 34
6:50P
1937 5273 5747 205
6741 6739 2630 180
Qualification 40
9:10A
2630 6149 1937 235
5614 3339 4338 314
Qualification 42
9:30A
2630 1576 5747 260
5273 4649 5614 235

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3388 5614 2630 204
4338 4590 2231 312
Quarterfinal 6
3388 5614 2630 203
4338 4590 2231 315

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
2:03P
2630 2230 5636 230
5654 4319 3065 120
Qualification 10
3:06P
1690 3083 2630 172
6230 5990 5291 240
Qualification 17
4:09P
4590 5654 6168 145
5990 2630 6737 167
Qualification 21
4:45P
4586 5636 4757 130
1937 2630 4338 236
Qualification 29
6:30P
1580 2630 1942 175
3034 6049 5715 95
Qualification 31
6:48P
1657 3316 6737 170
5747 1573 2630 214
Qualification 38
8:57A
6049 5747 6738 181
2630 5038 5654 135
Qualification 46
10:09A
2630 6168 6738 90
2230 1690 4784 277
Qualification 50
10:45A
5990 3065 1942 201
2630 5951 6740 100
Qualification 56
11:39A
2630 5928 3065 100
1944 5715 5038 165

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4757 5990 5038 255
2630 3316 4590 195
Quarterfinal 8
4757 5990 5038 245
2630 3316 4590 255
Tiebreaker 4
4757 5990 5038 235
2630 3316 4590 185
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.