Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Emek Hefer/Ruppin Technology College & Ben Gurion & Shahar Maayan & Ramot Yam

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 42 21 (50%) 20 (48%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0
Total 62 31 (50%) 30 (48%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Mon 3/6 - 2:31 PM 2630 2230 5636 5654 4319 3065 230 120
Qualification 10 Mon 3/6 - 4:29 PM 1690 3083 2630 6230 5990 5291 172 240
Qualification 17 Mon 3/6 - 6:24 PM 4590 5654 6168 5990 2630 6737 145 167
Qualification 21 Mon 3/6 - 7:31 PM 4586 5636 4757 1937 2630 4338 130 236
Qualification 29 Tue 3/7 - 8:23 AM 1580 2630 1942 3034 6049 5715 175 95
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 38 Tue 3/7 - 9:39 AM 6049 5747 6738 2630 5038 5654 181 135
Qualification 46 Tue 3/7 - 10:42 AM 2630 6168 6738 2230 1690 4784 90 277
Qualification 50 Tue 3/7 - 11:14 AM 5990 3065 1942 2630 5951 6740 201 100
Qualification 56 Tue 3/7 - 12:02 PM 2630 5928 3065 1944 5715 5038 100 165
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 13 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/16 - 12:29 PM 5987 2679 2630 1576 4338 6149 215 160
Qualification 8 Thu 3/16 - 1:54 PM 2679 6104 4590 4757 2630 4649 264 100
Qualification 11 Thu 3/16 - 2:25 PM 6736 2630 3388 6104 5747 4661 191 210
Qualification 14 Thu 3/16 - 2:48 PM 5635 5273 2630 5987 1937 6736 245 270
Qualification 22 Thu 3/16 - 4:08 PM 1943 1937 2231 2630 2212 4590 265 314
Qualification 27 Thu 3/16 - 5:04 PM 4757 2212 4338 4661 2630 5614 285 280
Qualification 30 Thu 3/16 - 6:16 PM 2679 6736 6741 5636 2630 6104 130 205
Qualification 34 Thu 3/16 - 6:53 PM 1937 5273 5747 6741 6739 2630 205 180
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 2630 6149 1937 5614 3339 4338 235 314
Qualification 42 Fri 3/17 - 9:27 AM 2630 1576 5747 5273 4649 5614 260 235
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 204 312
Quarterfinal 6 3388 5614 2630 4338 4590 2231 203 315

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 39 0 15 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 45
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Wed 3/29 - 10:20 AM 6104 6168 1943 4744 5038 2630 180 260
Qualification 14 Wed 3/29 - 11:24 AM 6736 2630 2230 2231 5554 5291 250 230
Qualification 22 Wed 3/29 - 1:19 PM 2679 5614 2230 6104 4586 2630 210 318
Qualification 28 Wed 3/29 - 2:20 PM 5291 2630 6738 5928 5038 4590 320 321
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 40 Wed 3/29 - 4:10 PM 2630 1577 3034 4338 4586 6736 205 265
Qualification 52 Wed 3/29 - 5:56 PM 4338 5747 2630 5990 3835 1573 245 180
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 67 Thu 3/30 - 10:20 AM 3211 3083 2630 1574 5654 1942 316 309
Qualification 70 Thu 3/30 - 10:44 AM 2096 1937 2679 1574 2630 4320 345 424
Qualification 77 Thu 3/30 - 11:52 AM 2231 3083 1577 6741 2630 2212 230 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 260 255
Quarterfinal 6 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 285 445
Tiebreaker 2 1657 5614 2630 4320 3835 5635 396 445

FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 9:28 AM 4499 2333 6445 6579 1538 2630 306 296
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 10:47 AM 6739 587 3478 4904 5074 2630 305 300
Qualification 24 Thu 4/20 - 1:37 PM 3507 4201 2152 2630 3512 4364 250 255
Qualification 35 Thu 4/20 - 3:13 PM 6658 3005 4010 5190 2630 386 305 260
Qualification 51 Fri 4/21 - 8:17 AM 6445 6171 2630 4080 5654 6464 360 310
Qualification 67 Fri 4/21 - 10:19 AM 2630 1817 4534 4335 3045 701 225 305
Qualification 77 Fri 4/21 - 11:44 AM 5414 2630 662 498 2231 3574 185 325
Qualification 85 Fri 4/21 - 2:49 PM 6191 5572 2630 2486 4355 5414 285 257
Qualification 90 Fri 4/21 - 3:33 PM 662 2135 3966 4010 3507 2630 265 280
Qualification 107 Fri 4/21 - 5:46 PM 6411 2576 5696 6547 2630 6658 285 255
Qualification 112 Fri 4/21 - 6:33 PM 2231 3303 2630 3507 6404 4388 305 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 386 3478 6445 2415 5654 2630 305 430
Quarterfinal 8 386 4904 3478 2415 5654 2630 209 450
Semifinal 2 192 498 368 2415 5654 2630 311 450
Semifinal 4 192 498 368 2415 5654 2630 262 420
Final 1 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 455 255
Final 2 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 310 445
Final 3 2576 1538 492 2415 5654 2630 336 405

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Galileo

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 2 2630 5654 2415 973 5499 1011 470 511
Einstein 6 2630 5654 2415 2848 2903 604 325 395
Einstein 9 1595 1318 2046 2415 5654 2630 356 445
Einstein 11 4188 1678 118 2415 5654 2630 454 470
Einstein 13 987 4910 2122 2415 5654 2630 505 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 157
Rank: 17 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 24
ISR District Event #4 22
FIRST Israel District Championship 111

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 79
Level 6 Highest Match Score 424
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 396
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 335
Level 9 Random Sort ---