Team Avatar Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Emek Hefer&Yarok

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 29 (66%) 13 (30%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 16 7 (44%) 9 (56%) 0
Total 60 36 (60%) 22 (37%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/5 - 8:17 AM 5928 1577 3034 4319 2630 4757 353 140
Qualification 11 Mon 3/5 - 9:57 AM 6104 4586 1690 2630 4649 5951 405 104
Qualification 13 Mon 3/5 - 10:21 AM 2630 6104 5038 1690 3316 5928 382 181
Qualification 21 Mon 3/5 - 11:39 AM 7112 4649 1576 6168 2630 1574 5 397
Qualification 28 Mon 3/5 - 12:42 PM 6149 2630 6738 1657 1937 6049 260 214
Qualification 31 Mon 3/5 - 1:21 PM 2630 3211 6049 5951 1577 1576 308 255
Qualification 38 Tue 3/6 - 3:30 AM 1577 2630 5291 7067 6049 4586 435 42
Qualification 44 Tue 3/6 - 4:25 AM 5636 4338 2630 1943 6738 1574 276 307
Qualification 47 Tue 3/6 - 4:48 AM 5636 4319 2212 2230 1657 2630 282 423
Qualification 56 Tue 3/6 - 6:07 AM 1690 2679 2630 2230 6741 3316 318 247
Qualification 58 Tue 3/6 - 6:21 AM 1576 5038 1574 3034 1937 2630 220 359
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 348 176
Quarterfinal 7 1690 2630 4338 4586 7067 2230 382 277
Semifinal 2 1690 2630 4338 3316 1657 1943 418 218
Semifinal 4 1690 2630 4338 3316 1657 1943 413 352
Final 1 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 406 251
Final 2 1577 1574 6741 1690 2630 4338 423 85

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/14 - 7:51 PM 3065 5747 4320 2630 7286 5038 186 425
Qualification 10 Wed 3/14 - 2:11 PM 3388 7302 7039 5715 2630 4416 117 348
Qualification 14 Wed 3/14 - 2:47 PM 7039 2630 3211 4416 4757 5554 278 226
Qualification 23 Wed 3/14 - 4:10 PM 2231 2630 5635 1942 7083 4757 436 61
Qualification 32 Wed 3/14 - 5:21 PM 2231 1577 4661 2630 3065 5554 454 181
Qualification 37 Wed 3/14 - 6:53 PM 1944 5614 2630 6168 5951 3339 319 266
Qualification 40 Wed 3/14 - 7:17 PM 4784 2630 3339 2096 3211 3835 362 293
Qualification 49 Thu 3/15 - 8:57 AM 4744 4757 2630 4784 5987 1944 321 331
Qualification 53 Thu 3/15 - 9:33 AM 2630 1937 1942 5928 7079 5951 423 239
Qualification 59 Thu 3/15 - 10:23 AM 4744 1937 1954 5747 1573 2630 224 400
Qualification 66 Thu 3/15 - 11:32 AM 7039 1944 4338 6230 2630 4661 309 324
Qualification 70 Thu 3/15 - 12:09 PM 5987 5928 2630 5038 2096 4416 443 289
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 291 293
Quarterfinal 8 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 398 210
Tiebreaker 4 5554 2630 1573 2231 6230 4320 294 361

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Tue 3/27 - 5:05 PM 5654 6104 6230 2630 7039 4320 327 364
Qualification 9 Tue 3/27 - 5:31 PM 5987 2630 4416 3065 7039 5291 320 357
Qualification 21 Wed 3/28 - 10:14 AM 5038 3075 2630 1580 4744 1942 436 117
Qualification 25 Wed 3/28 - 10:50 AM 2630 5990 5951 2231 3316 5038 292 292
Qualification 37 Wed 3/28 - 1:29 PM 4586 2630 5614 5990 2230 7177 334 276
Qualification 40 Wed 3/28 - 1:56 PM 2230 2630 2231 1657 3083 3835 393 264
Qualification 47 Wed 3/28 - 2:52 PM 5951 2212 3835 1577 7112 2630 324 464
Qualification 59 Wed 3/28 - 4:47 PM 7079 6741 7112 3316 2630 5654 340 452
Qualification 64 Wed 3/28 - 5:31 PM 1577 6736 5554 1580 3065 2630 411 392
Qualification 69 Thu 3/29 - 9:15 AM 4320 1574 3316 2630 1690 3835 377 193
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 379 428
Quarterfinal 8 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 342 234
Tiebreaker 4 2630 5291 4320 3075 7039 2212 372 359
Semifinal 2 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 440 396
Semifinal 4 1690 5554 5951 2630 5291 4320 443 217

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/19 - 8:55 AM 1806 364 4561 6952 7057 2630 403 190
Qualification 22   Thu 4/19 - 11:11 AM 3218 2630 6314 2059 5818 2231 292 359
Qualification 28   Thu 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2658 7179 2046 2630 5045 2642 333 383
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:21 PM 2630 2478 2658 4603 4984 2637 402 229
Qualification 46   Thu 4/19 - 3:57 PM 2630 7079 5818 1296 2122 6131 385 355
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 11:42 AM 5986 4146 5716 5449 1806 2630 171 358
Qualification 69   Fri 4/20 - 10:16 AM 1533 1538 3512 5344 2630 5584 427 323
Qualification 89   Fri 4/20 - 2:32 PM 5453 5449 842 7287 4189 2630 409 253
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:52 PM 4698 2630 2130 5522 3593 2655 426 261
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 5:05 PM 5908 1102 360 3847 3593 2630 281 319
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   7179 1806 842 5818 4561 2630 463 148
Quarterfinal 7   7179 1806 842 5818 4941 2630 479 146

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 237
Rank: 5 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 60
ISR District Event #4 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 138

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---