Team Avatar Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2018)

Yarok


From: Emek hefer, HaMerkaz, Israel
District: FIRST Israel
Rookie Year: 2008
On The Web: http://www.thunderbolts2630.com

2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Emek Hefer&Yarok


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2630's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2630 attended in 2018.
Team 2630 had a record of 36-22-1 at their 4 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 9)

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 - 2630 - 4757 -140-
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 1690 405
- 2630 - 4649 5951 -104-
Qualification 13
2:48P
- 2630 - 6104 5038 -382-
1690 3316 5928 181
Qualification 21
4:00P
7112 4649 1576 5
6168 - 2630 - 1574 -397-
Qualification 28
5:03P
6149 - 2630 - 6738 -260-
1657 1937 6049 214
Qualification 31
6:18P
- 2630 - 3211 6049 -308-
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 - 2630 - 5291 -435-
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 44
9:18A
5636 4338 - 2630 - -276-
1943 6738 1574 307
Qualification 47
9:45A
5636 4319 2212 282
2230 1657 - 2630 - -423-
Qualification 56
11:06A
1690 2679 - 2630 - -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 58
11:24A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 - 2630 - -359-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -348-
4586 7067 2230 176
Quarterfinal 7
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -382-
4586 7067 2230 277
Semifinal 2
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -418-
3316 1657 1943 218
Semifinal 4
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -413-
3316 1657 1943 352
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -251-
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -85-


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:30P
3065 5747 4320 186
- 2630 - 7286 5038 -425-
Qualification 10
2:06P
3388 7302 7039 117
5715 - 2630 - 4416 -348-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 - 2630 - 3211 -278-
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 23
4:03P
2231 - 2630 - 5635 -436-
1942 7083 4757 61
Qualification 32
5:24P
2231 1577 4661 454
- 2630 - 3065 5554 -181-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 - 2630 - -319-
6168 5951 3339 266
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 - 2630 - 3339 -362-
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 49
9:00A
4744 4757 - 2630 - -321-
4784 5987 1944 331
Qualification 53
9:36A
- 2630 - 1937 1942 -423-
5928 7079 5951 239
Qualification 59
10:30A
4744 1937 1954 224
5747 1573 - 2630 - -400-
Qualification 66
11:33A
7039 1944 4338 309
6230 - 2630 - 4661 -324-
Qualification 70
12:09P
5987 5928 - 2630 - -443-
5038 2096 4416 289
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -291-
2231 6230 4320 293
Quarterfinal 8
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -398-
2231 6230 4320 210
Tiebreaker 4
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -294-
2231 6230 4320 361


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:45P
5654 6104 6230 327
- 2630 - 7039 4320 -364-
Qualification 9
5:12P
5987 - 2630 - 4416 -320-
3065 7039 5291 357
Qualification 21
10:21A
5038 3075 - 2630 - -436-
1580 4744 1942 117
Qualification 25
10:57A
- 2630 - 5990 5951 -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 - 2630 - 5614 -334-
5990 2230 7177 276
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 - 2630 - 2231 -393-
1657 3083 3835 264
Qualification 47
3:00P
5951 2212 3835 324
1577 7112 - 2630 - -464-
Qualification 59
4:48P
7079 6741 7112 340
3316 - 2630 - 5654 -452-
Qualification 64
5:33P
1577 6736 5554 411
1580 3065 - 2630 - -392-
Qualification 69
9:24A
4320 1574 3316 377
- 2630 - 1690 3835 -193-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 - 2630 - -295-
7067 3339 1690 425
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -379-
3075 7039 2212 428
Quarterfinal 8
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -342-
3075 7039 2212 234
Tiebreaker 4
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -372-
3075 7039 2212 359
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 5951 440
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -396-
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 5951 443
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -217-


FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1806 364 4561 403
6952 7057 - 2630 - -190-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3218 - 2630 - 6314 -292-
2059 5818 2231 359
Qualification 28
11:39A
2658 7179 2046 333
- 2630 - 5045 2642 -383-
Qualification 41
3:10P
- 2630 - 2478 2658 -402-
4603 4984 2637 229
Qualification 46
3:45P
- 2630 - 7079 5818 -385-
1296 2122 6131 355
Qualification 56
8:35A
5986 4146 5716 171
5449 1806 - 2630 - -358-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1533 1538 3512 427
5344 - 2630 - 5584 -323-
Qualification 89
2:26P
5453 5449 842 409
7287 4189 - 2630 - -253-
Qualification 100
3:43P
4698 - 2630 - 2130 -426-
5522 3593 2655 261
Qualification 109
4:46P
5908 1102 360 281
3847 3593 - 2630 - -319-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7179 1806 842 463
5818 4561 - 2630 - -148-
Quarterfinal 7
7179 1806 842 479
5818 4941 - 2630 - -146-

Team 2630 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 12 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 22
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 28
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 41
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 46
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 69
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 89
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Qualification Match 109
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 3
FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
Playoff Match 7

ISR District Event #1

  March 5 to March 6, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
5928 1577 3034 353
4319 - 2630 - 4757 -140-
Qualification 11
2:30P
6104 4586 1690 405
- 2630 - 4649 5951 -104-
Qualification 13
2:48P
- 2630 - 6104 5038 -382-
1690 3316 5928 181
Qualification 21
4:00P
7112 4649 1576 5
6168 - 2630 - 1574 -397-
Qualification 28
5:03P
6149 - 2630 - 6738 -260-
1657 1937 6049 214
Qualification 31
6:18P
- 2630 - 3211 6049 -308-
5951 1577 1576 255
Qualification 38
8:24A
1577 - 2630 - 5291 -435-
7067 6049 4586 42
Qualification 44
9:18A
5636 4338 - 2630 - -276-
1943 6738 1574 307
Qualification 47
9:45A
5636 4319 2212 282
2230 1657 - 2630 - -423-
Qualification 56
11:06A
1690 2679 - 2630 - -318-
2230 6741 3316 247
Qualification 58
11:24A
1576 5038 1574 220
3034 1937 - 2630 - -359-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -348-
4586 7067 2230 176
Quarterfinal 7
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -382-
4586 7067 2230 277
Semifinal 2
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -418-
3316 1657 1943 218
Semifinal 4
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -413-
3316 1657 1943 352
Final 1
1577 1574 6741 406
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -251-
Final 2
1577 1574 6741 423
1690 - 2630 - 4338 -85-

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 14 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:30P
3065 5747 4320 186
- 2630 - 7286 5038 -425-
Qualification 10
2:06P
3388 7302 7039 117
5715 - 2630 - 4416 -348-
Qualification 14
2:42P
7039 - 2630 - 3211 -278-
4416 4757 5554 226
Qualification 23
4:03P
2231 - 2630 - 5635 -436-
1942 7083 4757 61
Qualification 32
5:24P
2231 1577 4661 454
- 2630 - 3065 5554 -181-
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 - 2630 - -319-
6168 5951 3339 266
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 - 2630 - 3339 -362-
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 49
9:00A
4744 4757 - 2630 - -321-
4784 5987 1944 331
Qualification 53
9:36A
- 2630 - 1937 1942 -423-
5928 7079 5951 239
Qualification 59
10:30A
4744 1937 1954 224
5747 1573 - 2630 - -400-
Qualification 66
11:33A
7039 1944 4338 309
6230 - 2630 - 4661 -324-
Qualification 70
12:09P
5987 5928 - 2630 - -443-
5038 2096 4416 289
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -291-
2231 6230 4320 293
Quarterfinal 8
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -398-
2231 6230 4320 210
Tiebreaker 4
5554 - 2630 - 1573 -294-
2231 6230 4320 361

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 15 138
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
4:45P
5654 6104 6230 327
- 2630 - 7039 4320 -364-
Qualification 9
5:12P
5987 - 2630 - 4416 -320-
3065 7039 5291 357
Qualification 21
10:21A
5038 3075 - 2630 - -436-
1580 4744 1942 117
Qualification 25
10:57A
- 2630 - 5990 5951 -292-
2231 3316 5038 292
Qualification 37
1:30P
4586 - 2630 - 5614 -334-
5990 2230 7177 276
Qualification 40
1:57P
2230 - 2630 - 2231 -393-
1657 3083 3835 264
Qualification 47
3:00P
5951 2212 3835 324
1577 7112 - 2630 - -464-
Qualification 59
4:48P
7079 6741 7112 340
3316 - 2630 - 5654 -452-
Qualification 64
5:33P
1577 6736 5554 411
1580 3065 - 2630 - -392-
Qualification 69
9:24A
4320 1574 3316 377
- 2630 - 1690 3835 -193-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 - 2630 - -295-
7067 3339 1690 425
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -379-
3075 7039 2212 428
Quarterfinal 8
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -342-
3075 7039 2212 234
Tiebreaker 4
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -372-
3075 7039 2212 359
Semifinal 2
1690 5554 5951 440
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -396-
Semifinal 4
1690 5554 5951 443
- 2630 - 5291 4320 -217-

FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 17 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
8:44A
1806 364 4561 403
6952 7057 - 2630 - -190-
Qualification 22
10:57A
3218 - 2630 - 6314 -292-
2059 5818 2231 359
Qualification 28
11:39A
2658 7179 2046 333
- 2630 - 5045 2642 -383-
Qualification 41
3:10P
- 2630 - 2478 2658 -402-
4603 4984 2637 229
Qualification 46
3:45P
- 2630 - 7079 5818 -385-
1296 2122 6131 355
Qualification 56
8:35A
5986 4146 5716 171
5449 1806 - 2630 - -358-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1533 1538 3512 427
5344 - 2630 - 5584 -323-
Qualification 89
2:26P
5453 5449 842 409
7287 4189 - 2630 - -253-
Qualification 100
3:43P
4698 - 2630 - 2130 -426-
5522 3593 2655 261
Qualification 109
4:46P
5908 1102 360 281
3847 3593 - 2630 - -319-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7179 1806 842 463
5818 4561 - 2630 - -148-
Quarterfinal 7
7179 1806 842 479
5818 4941 - 2630 - -146-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 237
Rank: 5 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 60
ISR District Event #4 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 138

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 464
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 452
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.