Team Avatar Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Emek Hefer&Yarok

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 21 (58%) 15 (42%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 15 7 (47%) 8 (53%) 0
Total 51 28 (55%) 23 (45%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 14 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Wed 3/9 - 10:43 AM 3835 7039 3388 5928 1657 2630 30 69
Qualification 6 Wed 3/9 - 11:24 AM 4661 7845 1954 4586 3835 2630 22 42
Qualification 11 Wed 3/9 - 12:56 PM 5715 2630 5135 5928 8175 7845 25 54
Qualification 19 Wed 3/9 - 2:13 PM 5135 4416 4586 6168 2630 2212 21 62
Qualification 23 Wed 3/9 - 3:02 PM 2630 1580 1954 5951 3388 5987 36 44
Qualification 28 Wed 3/9 - 3:45 PM 6230 4744 2630 6168 7177 5135 44 30
Qualification 31 Wed 3/9 - 4:22 PM 5987 4744 3835 2630 7177 8175 63 44
Qualification 34 Wed 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3339 2630 3075 4320 4586 5987 90 36
Qualification 40 Thu 3/10 - 8:37 AM 7845 4320 2630 3075 3388 1580 62 73
Qualification 46 Thu 3/10 - 9:38 AM 3075 5291 3835 5990 2630 7039 77 58
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 53 Thu 3/10 - 10:49 AM 5715 7039 5990 2630 5635 5987 70 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 31 64
Quarterfinal 8 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 52 45
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 1657 7177 7039 8175 5715 42 53

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 20 5 55
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 27
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/21 - 1:16 PM 1576 3339 2630 7177 1942 5654 56 37
Qualification 7 Mon 3/21 - 1:41 PM 5654 1577 1576 3075 2630 1942 82 71
Qualification 10 Mon 3/21 - 3:02 PM 6104 2231 2096 5654 4319 2630 42 83
Qualification 17 Mon 3/21 - 4:09 PM 7039 6741 2630 6738 1576 5135 63 50
Qualification 20 Mon 3/21 - 4:35 PM 2630 6738 2231 1577 1937 3065 86 109
Qualification 25 Mon 3/21 - 5:34 PM 3065 1690 2096 2630 5135 6740 124 67
Qualification 28 Mon 3/21 - 7:30 PM 3065 5135 2212 1937 2630 3316 42 54
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 37 Tue 3/22 - 8:17 AM 2212 2630 4586 7845 1574 1942 75 43
Qualification 42 Tue 3/22 - 9:28 AM 2630 7177 5614 2212 2231 6741 76 37
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 54 Tue 3/22 - 11:26 AM 4319 1942 3316 1690 2630 3083 50 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 39 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 13 Mon 3/28 - 1:50 PM 3388 1690 5715 5951 3211 2630 124 86
Qualification 20 Mon 3/28 - 3:12 PM 1943 5654 1690 3065 4338 2630 102 101
Qualification 24 Mon 3/28 - 3:44 PM 7845 5635 5554 5715 5614 2630 60 85
Qualification 28 Mon 3/28 - 4:14 PM 5951 2096 8175 2630 1580 2212 68 42
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 45 Mon 3/28 - 6:26 PM 7039 3065 3835 8223 2630 2230 73 82
Qualification 52 Mon 3/28 - 7:26 PM 2630 3075 5554 5654 6168 1580 106 79
Qualification 59 Tue 3/29 - 8:57 AM 6740 2230 5990 2630 5987 6168 23 95
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 68 Tue 3/29 - 10:06 AM 7067 2630 4586 4590 5554 2231 101 96
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 99 89
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 113 80
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 9 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 32
ISR District Event #3 55
FIRST Israel District Championship 123

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 126
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 113
Level 9 Random Sort ---