Team Avatar Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2019)


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2630's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2630 attended in 2019.
Team 2630 had a record of 23-24-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 15 - 0 and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:05P
6738 2212 6736 34
5990 - 2630 - 5038 -42-
Qualification 10
1:45P
5951 5654 - 2630 - -50-
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 14
2:25P
4744 - 2630 - 3316 -43-
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 20
3:25P
3835 3316 3075 36
5635 5715 - 2630 - -31-
Qualification 25
4:15P
6736 5038 4319 66
- 2630 - 4586 3075 -34-
Qualification 33
6:05P
6230 2212 - 2630 - -28-
5614 3339 1954 63
Qualification 39
8:25A
1943 5654 5928 30
3388 - 2630 - 3835 -36-
Qualification 42
8:55A
- 2630 - 1942 5614 -70-
4586 5928 3835 52
Qualification 51
10:25A
- 2630 - 4320 1573 -43-
6736 3083 5614 50
Qualification 53
10:45A
4784 - 2630 - 5291 -51-
2212 3316 2231 47
Qualification 61
12:05P
4784 5635 5654 50
- 2630 - 7845 3083 -41-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -67-
2231 5291 5614 47
Quarterfinal 7
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -47-
2231 5291 5614 76
Tiebreaker 3
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -71-
2231 5291 5614 48
Semifinal 2
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -67-
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -39-
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -69-
6104 5654 2096 0
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -26-
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -44-


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:00P
7079 6168 - 2630 - -58-
6149 5635 7039 75
Qualification 7
1:30P
3083 7079 4649 35
6738 5990 - 2630 - -49-
Qualification 15
2:50P
2096 1937 - 2630 - -74-
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 19
3:30P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 - 2630 - 3083 -71-
Qualification 25
4:30P
- 2630 - 1690 6740 -80-
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 33
6:06P
- 2630 - 4320 5951 -74-
6230 4590 6149 46
Qualification 42
7:18P
6149 3316 1937 68
6230 3065 - 2630 - -66-
Qualification 47
8:55A
1954 5038 7039 42
5715 - 2630 - 6149 -77-
Qualification 50
9:25A
7067 - 2630 - 2679 -62-
5987 3339 5715 60
Qualification 59
10:47A
3316 - 2630 - 6104 -77-
6168 7067 7845 48
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 68
- 2630 - 1576 7177 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -59-
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -60-
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -62-
5635 2679 6740 31
Semifinal 1
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -63-
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -65-
5987 1937 4590 68


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:55P
5654 7112 - 2630 - -36-
1577 6738 4338 60
Qualification 11
5:53P
3034 3065 2212 74
5951 7177 - 2630 - -58-
Qualification 22
10:52A
- 2630 - 6738 3339 -72-
5038 3316 4590 45
Qualification 27
11:37A
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 - 2630 - -74-
Qualification 35
1:36P
- 2630 - 4338 2679 -69-
6741 2212 3211 74
Qualification 43
2:48P
7845 - 2630 - 2096 -68-
5038 2679 1690 80
Qualification 49
3:42P
- 2630 - 1576 5135 -38-
2230 1574 7039 70
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 55
5291 - 2630 - 4784 -72-
Qualification 68
9:25A
5654 1937 6740 72
- 2630 - 3316 2231 -71-
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 4744 5654 72
5554 - 2630 - 2212 -68-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 - 2630 - -55-
5987 6736 5554 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 - 2630 - -43-
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 - 2630 - -62-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
1:05P
6738 2212 6736 34
5990 - 2630 - 5038 -42-
Qualification 10
1:45P
5951 5654 - 2630 - -50-
5990 1573 1942 27
Qualification 14
2:25P
4744 - 2630 - 3316 -43-
7079 6104 1943 74
Qualification 20
3:25P
3835 3316 3075 36
5635 5715 - 2630 - -31-
Qualification 25
4:15P
6736 5038 4319 66
- 2630 - 4586 3075 -34-
Qualification 33
6:05P
6230 2212 - 2630 - -28-
5614 3339 1954 63
Qualification 39
8:25A
1943 5654 5928 30
3388 - 2630 - 3835 -36-
Qualification 42
8:55A
- 2630 - 1942 5614 -70-
4586 5928 3835 52
Qualification 51
10:25A
- 2630 - 4320 1573 -43-
6736 3083 5614 50
Qualification 53
10:45A
4784 - 2630 - 5291 -51-
2212 3316 2231 47
Qualification 61
12:05P
4784 5635 5654 50
- 2630 - 7845 3083 -41-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -67-
2231 5291 5614 47
Quarterfinal 7
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -47-
2231 5291 5614 76
Tiebreaker 3
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -71-
2231 5291 5614 48
Semifinal 2
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -67-
6104 5654 2096 44
Semifinal 4
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -39-
6104 5654 2096 44
Tiebreaker 2
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -69-
6104 5654 2096 0
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 70
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -26-
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 52
- 2630 - 3316 1573 -44-

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:00P
7079 6168 - 2630 - -58-
6149 5635 7039 75
Qualification 7
1:30P
3083 7079 4649 35
6738 5990 - 2630 - -49-
Qualification 15
2:50P
2096 1937 - 2630 - -74-
5928 1942 6740 41
Qualification 19
3:30P
6104 5715 4320 47
1942 - 2630 - 3083 -71-
Qualification 25
4:30P
- 2630 - 1690 6740 -80-
5038 4320 1576 12
Qualification 33
6:06P
- 2630 - 4320 5951 -74-
6230 4590 6149 46
Qualification 42
7:18P
6149 3316 1937 68
6230 3065 - 2630 - -66-
Qualification 47
8:55A
1954 5038 7039 42
5715 - 2630 - 6149 -77-
Qualification 50
9:25A
7067 - 2630 - 2679 -62-
5987 3339 5715 60
Qualification 59
10:47A
3316 - 2630 - 6104 -77-
6168 7067 7845 48
Qualification 62
11:14A
5951 5554 4661 68
- 2630 - 1576 7177 -60-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -59-
5635 2679 6740 55
Quarterfinal 5
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -60-
5635 2679 6740 83
Tiebreaker 1
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -62-
5635 2679 6740 31
Semifinal 1
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -63-
5987 1937 4590 67
Semifinal 3
- 2630 - 1690 4320 -65-
5987 1937 4590 68

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 15 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:55P
5654 7112 - 2630 - -36-
1577 6738 4338 60
Qualification 11
5:53P
3034 3065 2212 74
5951 7177 - 2630 - -58-
Qualification 22
10:52A
- 2630 - 6738 3339 -72-
5038 3316 4590 45
Qualification 27
11:37A
1573 2096 3075 65
1937 4590 - 2630 - -74-
Qualification 35
1:36P
- 2630 - 4338 2679 -69-
6741 2212 3211 74
Qualification 43
2:48P
7845 - 2630 - 2096 -68-
5038 2679 1690 80
Qualification 49
3:42P
- 2630 - 1576 5135 -38-
2230 1574 7039 70
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 55
5291 - 2630 - 4784 -72-
Qualification 68
9:25A
5654 1937 6740 72
- 2630 - 3316 2231 -71-
Qualification 73
10:13A
7845 4744 5654 72
5554 - 2630 - 2212 -68-
Qualification 81
11:25A
7554 5614 - 2630 - -55-
5987 6736 5554 32
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:45P
1690 1577 3065 73
3388 4784 - 2630 - -43-
Quarterfinal 5
1690 1577 3065 88
3388 3034 - 2630 - -62-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 14 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 51
ISR District Event #4 49
FIRST Israel District Championship 66

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.