Team Avatar Team 2630 - Thunderbolts (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2630 attended in 2019.
Team 2630 had a record of 23-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 9)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 4:24 PM 6736 5038 4319 2630 4586 3075 66 34
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 15 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/6 - 1:19 PM 6738 2212 6736 5990 2630 5038 34 42
Qualification 10 Wed 3/6 - 1:56 PM 5951 5654 2630 5990 1573 1942 50 27
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 25 Wed 3/6 - 4:24 PM 6736 5038 4319 2630 4586 3075 66 34
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 39 Thu 3/7 - 8:38 AM 1943 5654 5928 3388 2630 3835 30 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/7 - 9:08 AM 2630 1942 5614 4586 5928 3835 70 52
Qualification 51 Thu 3/7 - 10:30 AM 2630 4320 1573 6736 3083 5614 43 50
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 61 Thu 3/7 - 11:58 AM 4784 5635 5654 2630 7845 3083 50 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/13 - 1:09 PM 7079 6168 2630 6149 5635 7039 58 75
Qualification 7 Wed 3/13 - 1:51 PM 3083 7079 4649 6738 5990 2630 35 49
Qualification 15 Wed 3/13 - 3:29 PM 2096 1937 2630 5928 1942 6740 74 41
Qualification 19 Wed 3/13 - 4:02 PM 6104 5715 4320 1942 2630 3083 47 71
Qualification 25 Wed 3/13 - 4:56 PM 2630 1690 6740 5038 4320 1576 80 12
Qualification 33 Wed 3/13 - 6:15 PM 2630 4320 5951 6230 4590 6149 74 46
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 47 Thu 3/14 - 8:51 AM 1954 5038 7039 5715 2630 6149 42 77
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 62 Thu 3/14 - 11:16 AM 5951 5554 4661 2630 1576 7177 68 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/14 - 2:04 PM 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 59 55
Quarterfinal 5 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 60 83
Tiebreaker 1 2630 1690 4320 5635 2679 6740 62 31
Semifinal 1 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 63 67
Semifinal 3 2630 1690 4320 5987 1937 4590 65 68

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 24 0 15 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Tue 4/2 - 5:16 PM 5654 7112 2630 1577 6738 4338 36 60
Qualification 11 Tue 4/2 - 6:35 PM 3034 3065 2212 5951 7177 2630 74 58
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 27 Wed 4/3 - 12:14 PM 1573 2096 3075 1937 4590 2630 65 74
Qualification 35 Wed 4/3 - 1:41 PM 2630 4338 2679 6741 2212 3211 69 74
Qualification 43 Wed 4/3 - 2:55 PM 7845 2630 2096 5038 2679 1690 68 80
Qualification 49 Wed 4/3 - 3:54 PM 2630 1576 5135 2230 1574 7039 38 70
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 73 Thu 4/4 - 10:12 AM 7845 4744 5654 5554 2630 2212 72 68
Qualification 81 Thu 4/4 - 11:23 AM 7554 5614 2630 5987 6736 5554 55 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 4/4 - 2:00 PM 1690 1577 3065 3388 4784 2630 73 43
Quarterfinal 5 1690 1577 3065 3388 3034 2630 88 62

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 166
Rank: 14 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2630 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 51
ISR District Event #4 49
FIRST Israel District Championship 66

If Team 2630 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 55
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---