Team 3042 - Cobalt Catalysts (2015)


2015 Robot: ELI

2015 Sponsors: Mpls St. Paul Magazine/TE Connectivity Foundation /Thomson Reuters/Power Systems Research/RBA/Lockheed Martin & EASTVIEW SENIOR HIGH


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3042's performance in the 2015 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3042 attended in 2015.


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015



Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015



FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015



FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:42A
3042 2590 1796 100
1676 1391 78 66
Qualification 15
5:41A
4930 2830 4130 100
5428 3042 11 92
Qualification 34
8:20A
781 2512 5118 87
3042 3688 5454 118
Qualification 43
10:24A
4799 1746 811 70
3098 3501 3042 129
Qualification 61
3:35A
5024 3042 2169 91
4391 1723 3939 66
Qualification 68
4:22A
5318 5015 4405 108
3683 3042 1533 148
Qualification 79
5:41A
3042 1817 5509 174
2344 2783 3950 192
Qualification 89
8:50A
2830 3735 3042 110
4265 2228 2614 141
Qualification 104
10:33A
2500 4918 5771 54
4329 3255 3042 162
Qualification 115
11:51A
4589 2531 987 190
3042 2064 5413 170
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2590 469 1817 112
3255 1723 3042 170
Quarterfinal 5
3683 4362 3098 173
3255 1723 3042 181
Semifinal 2
987 2826 2512 290
3255 1723 3042 166
Semifinal 3
33 548 1676 227
3255 1723 3042 183
Semifinal 5
3255 1723 3042 180
2614 1218 125 199


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 29 of 76
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:42A
3042 2590 1796 100
1676 1391 78 66
Qualification 15
5:41A
4930 2830 4130 100
5428 3042 11 92
Qualification 34
8:20A
781 2512 5118 87
3042 3688 5454 118
Qualification 43
10:24A
4799 1746 811 70
3098 3501 3042 129
Qualification 61
3:35A
5024 3042 2169 91
4391 1723 3939 66
Qualification 68
4:22A
5318 5015 4405 108
3683 3042 1533 148
Qualification 79
5:41A
3042 1817 5509 174
2344 2783 3950 192
Qualification 89
8:50A
2830 3735 3042 110
4265 2228 2614 141
Qualification 104
10:33A
2500 4918 5771 54
4329 3255 3042 162
Qualification 115
11:51A
4589 2531 987 190
3042 2064 5413 170
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2590 469 1817 112
3255 1723 3042 170
Quarterfinal 5
3683 4362 3098 173
3255 1723 3042 181
Semifinal 2
987 2826 2512 290
3255 1723 3042 166
Semifinal 3
33 548 1676 227
3255 1723 3042 183
Semifinal 5
3255 1723 3042 180
2614 1218 125 199
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.