Team Avatar Team 3042 - Cobalt Catalysts (2020)


2020 Robot: Twonky
2020 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition (Cancelled)
2020 Sponsors: Power Systems Research/Uponor/jjkoletar/SagePresense/The Urgency Room&Eastview High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 2 (22%) 6 (67%) 1 (11%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 2 (22%) 6 (67%) 1 (11%)

Team 3042's 2020 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 3, 2009


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Lake Superior Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


Lake Superior Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


FIRST Championship - Hopper Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017


Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


Lake Superior Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


Great Northern Regional

  February 26 to February 29, 2020

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 60
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 2/28 - 9:16 AM 3042 8002 4607 3082 7048 5998 162 44
Qualification 13   Fri 2/28 - 10:51 AM 7677 876 4539 3042 4536 7048 161 36
Qualification 21   Fri 2/28 - 11:50 AM 4648 2654 4506 6175 2847 3042 65 56
Qualification 39   Fri 2/28 - 3:02 PM 3297 3042 5929 8298 5913 1619 69 101
Qualification 45   Fri 2/28 - 3:46 PM 3926 2450 5653 3042 4198 6707 98 53
Qualification 53   Fri 2/28 - 4:41 PM 7677 877 3042 3206 3293 4663 24 157
Qualification 62   Fri 2/28 - 5:47 PM 1619 3298 3042 5658 1792 3299 149 101
Qualification 79   Sat 2/29 - 10:58 AM 3750 4360 3300 3313 3042 2977 134 57
Qualification 86   Sat 2/29 - 11:45 AM 5638 7858 2239 3007 3042 7578 136 136
Playoff Matches

Chromium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Nickel Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Upper Midwest Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017