Team 3042 - Cobalt Catalysts (2016)


2016 Robot: Fenrir

2016 Sponsors: Mpls St. Paul Magazine / Thomson Reuters / Power Systems Research / RBA / Lockheed Martin / Morgan Planning Group / Uponor & Eastview Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3042 attended in 2016.
Team 3042 had a record of 25-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 6)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 3042 5999 4174 4786 5348 876 60 94
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:58 AM 6217 3267 6132 2883 3042 5638 57 92
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 4859 5232 3042 6147 2509 877 71 37
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:34 PM 3042 4671 2500 5464 3692 3723 47 61
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 4626 2479 2957 3042 2989 3054 17 94
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:09 AM 930 4623 4624 3042 3297 2502 96 82
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3042 5658 6047 5148 2512 4226 86 85
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:06 PM 5882 3298 2987 3042 5148 3367 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 876 3082 3042 4397 3054 5348 132 77
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 876 3082 3042 4397 3054 4174 135 87
Semifinal 1 (D) 5172 2987 3267 876 3082 3042 185 168
Semifinal 3 (D) 5172 2987 3267 876 3082 3042 175 120

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:31 AM 3042 3871 2472 4674 2225 4239 57 69
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:36 PM 3042 2667 4778 5541 2654 5626 86 58
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 2177 167 5991 5914 2525 3042 83 72
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 2549 2531 3023 2239 3042 2491 37 72
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 3042 4687 5576 3277 2667 2239 116 56
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 3610 5339 2826 4663 3042 4632 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119
Final 1 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 117 141
Final 2 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 158 141
Tiebreaker (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 155 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3130 433 3042 5912 1250 4930 94 93
Qualification 31 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 4401 3042 177 2363 4905 2619 102 82
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 423 1510 3042 3655 3303 3044 75 90
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:05 AM 3042 1860 2054 5114 3245 461 105 151
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:45 AM 74 3130 2834 3042 2415 5053 97 113
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2823 3130 3042 548 4488 1250 142 130
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 3130 2415 3042 548 4488 1250 147 140
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Semifinal 3 (C) 1405 2056 1690 2415 3130 3042 207 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 1690 2056 1405 2415 3130 3042 209 145

Team 3042's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota North Star Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Tabitha Alitz)
Northern Lights Regional
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation Northern Lights Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Northern Lights Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (B) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 3042 5999 4174 4786 5348 876 60 94
Qualification 12 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:58 AM 6217 3267 6132 2883 3042 5638 57 92
Qualification 23 (D) Fri 3/4 - 1:13 PM 4859 5232 3042 6147 2509 877 71 37
Qualification 39 (A) Fri 3/4 - 3:34 PM 3042 4671 2500 5464 3692 3723 47 61
Qualification 45 (B) Fri 3/4 - 4:24 PM 4626 2479 2957 3042 2989 3054 17 94
Qualification 58 (C) Sat 3/5 - 9:09 AM 930 4623 4624 3042 3297 2502 96 82
Qualification 66 (D) Sat 3/5 - 10:16 AM 3042 5658 6047 5148 2512 4226 86 85
Qualification 72 (A) Sat 3/5 - 12:06 PM 5882 3298 2987 3042 5148 3367 75 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 876 3082 3042 4397 3054 5348 132 77
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 876 3082 3042 4397 3054 4174 135 87
Semifinal 1 (D) 5172 2987 3267 876 3082 3042 185 168
Semifinal 3 (D) 5172 2987 3267 876 3082 3042 175 120

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Fri 4/8 - 9:54 AM 4648 967 2207 2169 4239 3042 61 103
Qualification 12 (D) Fri 4/8 - 10:31 AM 3042 3871 2472 4674 2225 4239 57 69
Qualification 28 (A) Fri 4/8 - 1:36 PM 3042 2667 4778 5541 2654 5626 86 58
Qualification 38 (B) Fri 4/8 - 2:51 PM 2177 167 5991 5914 2525 3042 83 72
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 4/8 - 4:33 PM 2549 2531 3023 2239 3042 2491 37 72
Qualification 60 (D) Fri 4/8 - 5:39 PM 3134 2175 5826 3042 2574 4225 91 79
Qualification 65 (A) Fri 4/8 - 6:11 PM 3042 4687 5576 3277 2667 2239 116 56
Qualification 73 (B) Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 3610 5339 2826 4663 3042 4632 75 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (C) Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 181 96
Quarterfinal 5 (D) 3130 2175 3042 2239 5826 4215 174 61
Semifinal 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 107 119
Semifinal 3 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 148 118
Tiebreaker 1 (A) 3130 2175 3042 3928 2225 3026 120 119
Final 1 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 117 141
Final 2 (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 158 141
Tiebreaker (B) 3130 2175 3042 2194 2826 2574 155 110

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Tesla Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (B) Thu 4/28 - 9:20 AM 5439 2194 6171 5726 3042 329 91 88
Qualification 14 (C) Thu 4/28 - 10:18 AM 3130 433 3042 5912 1250 4930 94 93
Qualification 31 (D) Thu 4/28 - 2:15 PM 4401 3042 177 2363 4905 2619 102 82
Qualification 38 (A) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 423 1510 3042 3655 3303 3044 75 90
Qualification 62 (C) Fri 4/29 - 9:05 AM 3042 1860 2054 5114 3245 461 105 151
Qualification 75 (D) Fri 4/29 - 10:45 AM 74 3130 2834 3042 2415 5053 97 113
Qualification 88 (A) Fri 4/29 - 12:17 PM 3560 548 5437 3042 3039 5016 109 113
Qualification 99 (B) Fri 4/29 - 3:31 PM 2337 2056 4391 1622 3042 1675 151 101
Qualification 109 (C) Fri 4/29 - 4:39 PM 272 3042 111 5677 6221 6219 105 83
Qualification 121 (D) Fri 4/29 - 6:11 PM 3042 3238 3015 5809 66 4401 152 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (A) 2823 3130 3042 548 4488 1250 142 130
Quarterfinal 6 (B) 3130 2415 3042 548 4488 1250 147 140
Semifinal 1 (C) 1690 2056 3015 2415 3130 3042 165 180
Semifinal 3 (C) 1405 2056 1690 2415 3130 3042 207 180
Tiebreaker 1 (C) 1690 2056 1405 2415 3130 3042 209 145