Team Avatar Team 3042 - Cobalt Catalysts (2019)


2019 Robot: Dabney
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Power Systems Research/Uponor/Control Techniques/jjkoletar/Thomson Reuters/Commscope/Celadon&Eastview Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3042 attended in 2019.
Team 3042 had a record of 16-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 4 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 3300 3042 141 4506 3082 6175 41 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 4646 5998 3042 4656 4229 7532 12 35
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 7677 7257 4181 3042 6175 3750 26 79
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 7048 2508 4239 7257 3026 3042 44 46
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76
Tiebreaker 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 3082 66 51

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 2549 2175 3042 5826 2207 5993 84 52
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 6912 2129 3042 3206 2574 2654 67 63
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 7258 4648 5626 7892 3042 4665 41 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 2525 2883 2177 2143 3042 7273 70 74
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4277 3130 3883 3042 4663 2883 69 88
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 7858 3042 3610 4632 2227 5278 54 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 3042 4225 2574 2239 2538 2225 64 44
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3042 3122 5340 4174 7875 3276 64 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82

Team 3042's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Michael Carter)
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 52
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/15 - 10:13 AM 4818 3313 3042 6709 4539 7529 59 51
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:14 AM 4539 2549 3042 2175 2169 5172 64 48
Qualification 25   Fri 3/15 - 1:23 PM 5658 3042 4549 3036 4360 3313 40 38
Qualification 29   Fri 3/15 - 1:54 PM 3300 3042 141 4506 3082 6175 41 41
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 2:51 PM 2883 877 3293 7529 3042 2512 60 57
Qualification 44   Fri 3/15 - 3:51 PM 4646 5998 3042 4656 4229 7532 12 35
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 3042 5929 2239 2077 876 3298 57 40
Qualification 62   Fri 3/15 - 6:00 PM 7677 7257 4181 3042 6175 3750 26 79
Qualification 73   Sat 3/16 - 10:09 AM 7048 2508 4239 7257 3026 3042 44 46
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 4549 2500 2502 3042 2227 2077 57 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 61 55
Quarterfinal 7   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 2512 51 76
Tiebreaker 3   6175 4506 2227 3042 5929 3082 66 51

Minnesota North Star Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 2549 2175 3042 5826 2207 5993 84 52
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:49 AM 6912 2129 3042 3206 2574 2654 67 63
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:59 AM 7258 4648 5626 7892 3042 4665 41 64
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 1816 3313 6487 3848 2654 3042 74 53
Qualification 50   Fri 3/29 - 4:22 PM 2525 2883 2177 2143 3042 7273 70 74
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 4277 3130 3883 3042 4663 2883 69 88
Qualification 65   Sat 3/30 - 9:07 AM 7858 3042 3610 4632 2227 5278 54 69
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:03 AM 3042 4225 2574 2239 2538 2225 64 44
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:45 AM 3042 3122 5340 4174 7875 3276 64 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:38 PM 3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 60 87
Quarterfinal 5   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 62 53
Tiebreaker 1   3042 3313 5626 2227 6487 3130 72 82