Team 3042 - Cobalt Catalysts (2017)


2017 Robot: Artemis
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Mpls St. Paul Magazine/Thomson Reuters/Donna/RBA/Power Systems Research/Uponor/Seagate/Cray Inc./University of St. Thomas/Morgan Planning Group/Dakota Electric&Eastview Senior High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3042 attended in 2017.
Team 3042 had a record of 12-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:05 AM 3042 4741 2538 2503 4217 4480 145 180
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:01 PM 2264 4818 5999 3042 4728 3294 103 205
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 2:48 PM 3042 4238 2526 3054 5299 4260 225 65
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 4845 1816 3276 3042 2052 3277 199 301
Qualification 63   Sat 3/4 - 8:49 AM 3275 4230 4674 6663 3042 1714 180 140
Qualification 72   Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 3750 6217 6022 2227 3293 3042 205 310
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 6453 2855 3042 3291 2977 3755 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:41 AM 3042 4215 5290 4277 2549 4648 249 95
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:17 AM 3926 5278 2450 5340 3042 3197 190 191
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 2957 6749 2525 3042 5801 3130 135 329
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:45 PM 4225 5541 2227 3042 4626 2957 185 235
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 2207 3206 4665 2654 4239 3042 260 201
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:21 PM 2606 4778 4632 6480 2129 3042 190 153
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3928 3042 4277 3691 5275 2225 342 165
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 12:24 PM 3055 2501 3042 3848 5576 1710 312 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Lake Superior Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 63
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/3 - 8:50 AM 5690 3042 3102 4182 4397 3740 200 240
Qualification 15   Fri 3/3 - 11:05 AM 3042 4741 2538 2503 4217 4480 145 180
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 12:01 PM 2264 4818 5999 3042 4728 3294 103 205
Qualification 40   Fri 3/3 - 2:48 PM 3042 4238 2526 3054 5299 4260 225 65
Qualification 51   Fri 3/3 - 4:22 PM 4845 1816 3276 3042 2052 3277 199 301
Qualification 63   Sat 3/4 - 8:49 AM 3275 4230 4674 6663 3042 1714 180 140
Qualification 72   Sat 3/4 - 10:07 AM 3750 6217 6022 2227 3293 3042 205 310
Qualification 82   Sat 3/4 - 11:35 AM 6453 2855 3042 3291 2977 3755 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 334 195
Quarterfinal 8   3740 3277 2526 3042 2503 3102 306 288

Minnesota North Star Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/7 - 9:41 AM 3042 4215 5290 4277 2549 4648 249 95
Qualification 15 Fri 4/7 - 11:17 AM 3926 5278 2450 5340 3042 3197 190 191
Qualification 28 Fri 4/7 - 2:01 PM 2957 6749 2525 3042 5801 3130 135 329
Qualification 33 Fri 4/7 - 2:45 PM 4225 5541 2227 3042 4626 2957 185 235
Qualification 48 Fri 4/7 - 4:42 PM 2207 3206 4665 2654 4239 3042 260 201
Qualification 53 Fri 4/7 - 5:21 PM 2606 4778 4632 6480 2129 3042 190 153
Qualification 62 Sat 4/8 - 9:53 AM 3928 3042 4277 3691 5275 2225 342 165
Qualification 78 Sat 4/8 - 12:24 PM 3055 2501 3042 3848 5576 1710 312 188
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 299 290
Quarterfinal 6 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 220 335
Tiebreaker 2 4663 3042 2175 3883 1806 2227 237 351

East Metro Collaborative Competition

  September 16 to September 16, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 26
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/16 - 9:03 AM 2846 3102 3026 4198 3042 3206 200 220
Qualification 5 Sat 9/16 - 9:31 AM 4536 3102 4239 3042 4215 2491 305 275
Qualification 11 Sat 9/16 - 10:15 AM 706 3042 3883 3206 2502 3691 265 157
Qualification 16 Sat 9/16 - 10:53 AM 3184 706 4859 4536 3928 3042 305 212
Qualification 19 Sat 9/16 - 11:20 AM 2175 3042 4239 3184 3244 3026 210 214
Qualification 23 Sat 9/16 - 11:49 AM 2502 2220 4607 2532 2129 3042 95 40
Qualification 27 Sat 9/16 - 12:52 PM 3042 2220 3026 3883 4239 3928 230 255
Qualification 31 Sat 9/16 - 1:23 PM 4198 3184 3042 2491 3883 3082 285 335
Qualification 36 Sat 9/16 - 2:06 PM 4859 4215 3082 3130 1816 3042 165 275
Qualification 41 Sat 9/16 - 2:46 PM 4215 2532 2175 3042 2846 4859 220 255
Qualification 48 Sat 9/16 - 3:43 PM 3928 3206 1816 2502 3042 4215 185 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 261 205
Semifinal 4 4859 2846 3244 3130 4198 3042 445 285