Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2015)


2015 Robot: Woolly

2015 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School / Rotary Club Boca Raton / Citrix / Tyco / KD Construction / BBM Structural Engineers / Action Auto-ID / Slattery & Associates Architects / CJM Construction / Apply Yourself Educational Consulting / FPL / Modernizing Medicine / Runner's Edge / The M. K. Morse Company / Palm Beach State College / Powers, McNalis, Torres, Teebagy and Luongo & Palm Beach County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 20 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Team 3932's 2015 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 50
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 2/27 - 4:17 AM 4953 1592 386 3932 1649 21 31 25
Qualification 17 Fri 2/27 - 7:07 AM 3932 5655 4562 1622 3242 5591 0 47
Qualification 21 Fri 2/27 - 7:39 AM 87 3992 3932 5472 2234 348 33 52
Qualification 33 Fri 2/27 - 9:29 AM 1523 2152 192 3932 3410 348 55 69
Qualification 39 Fri 2/27 - 10:25 AM 3932 59 5591 159 4517 4013 9 37
Qualification 44 Fri 2/27 - 11:00 AM 4592 2383 3932 3502 5196 612 49 108
Qualification 58 Fri 2/27 - 1:02 PM 3164 5329 3233 3932 4516 2016 18 14
Qualification 65 Sat 2/28 - 9:42 AM 3932 1251 1622 263 5410 4516 68 117
Qualification 75 Sat 2/28 - 5:49 AM 59 179 3653 3932 1523 3242 71 86
Qualification 82 Sat 2/28 - 6:35 AM 108 1065 5557 2234 2152 3932 49 29
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 64
Record: 0 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/13 - 9:38 AM 4471 3932 386 5722 4288 4065 14 18
Qualification 12 Fri 3/13 - 10:47 AM 945 3932 103 79 5646 3011 43 26
Qualification 28 Fri 3/13 - 12:33 PM 3932 2905 3164 1592 4118 116 4 30
Qualification 35 Fri 3/13 - 1:34 PM 3627 1649 3242 3653 2974 3932 85 125
Qualification 46 Fri 3/13 - 2:54 PM 3646 945 5145 3932 3998 4191 67 16
Qualification 61 Fri 3/13 - 4:36 PM 1523 1065 5472 2556 3932 1872 96 44
Qualification 69 Fri 3/13 - 5:35 PM 1382 4191 3659 3932 744 3627 27 70
Qualification 84 Sat 3/14 - 10:07 AM 1382 3932 1557 1872 2383 1369 51 58
Qualification 96 Sat 3/14 - 11:24 AM 1065 3932 2152 5283 5196 5276 53 20
Qualification 103 Sat 3/14 - 12:12 PM 1876 3932 1592 5616 4064 3653 70 52
Playoff Matches

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021