Team Avatar Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2023)


2023 Robot: TBD
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/Rotary Club Boca Raton/Stryker/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/The Glasnapp Family/TRACI.net/The Iorgulescu Family/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit Intellectual Property Law/D&D Welding/Publix Supermarket&4-H&Palm Beach County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 22 (69%) 10 (31%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 37 22 (59%) 10 (27%) 0 (0%)

Team 3932's 2023 Awards
Award Event
Regional FIRST Impact Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/3 - 9:33 AM 3932 3173 6686 4592 8817 9040 87 54
Qualification 9   Fri 3/3 - 10:20 AM 7833 11 3932 5557 59 1523 81 25
Qualification 13   Fri 3/3 - 11:24 AM 3627 5472 3173 744 8581 3932 75 29
Qualification 21   Fri 3/3 - 1:11 PM 79 3932 8104 348 7403 8817 58 56
Qualification 28   Fri 3/3 - 2:25 PM 2383 6686 5410 348 8791 3932 41 26
Qualification 34   Fri 3/3 - 3:24 PM 7652 8104 695 1523 3932 4592 107 66
Qualification 39   Fri 3/3 - 4:18 PM 179 3173 8817 3932 7652 3627 107 36
Qualification 43 Fri 3/3 - 4:49 PM 79 11 1744 5557 3932 180 67 113
Qualification 49   Fri 3/3 - 5:45 PM 3627 695 108 3932 2641 7403 83 53
Qualification 54 Sat 3/4 - 9:24 AM 5410 3932 5472 7833 179 8104 107 97
Qualification 60   Sat 3/4 - 10:21 AM 4065 4206 3932 8581 5472 2641 101 93
Qualification 65   Sat 3/4 - 11:05 AM 3932 179 1744 3653 744 7500 65 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1)   8817 3173 11 3932 4206 8104 108 66
Match 5 (R2)   5557 2641 5410 3932 4206 7833 75 68

Orlando Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 54
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/17 - 9:29 AM 5842 5872 3627 7442 3932 4013 21 73
Qualification 11 Fri 3/17 - 10:23 AM 3932 4622 5842 8841 6527 8791 90 52
Qualification 24 Fri 3/17 - 12:03 PM 4562 744 3932 1622 21 4622 78 70
Qualification 31   Fri 3/17 - 1:54 PM 233 86 3932 5472 4013 6402 97 82
Qualification 38   Fri 3/17 - 2:49 PM 8753 3932 6402 801 7442 3242 86 60
Qualification 46   Fri 3/17 - 3:51 PM 1523 801 8753 3932 8057 5472 78 118
Qualification 56   Fri 3/17 - 6:02 PM 3932 1369 1523 59 233 1902 89 100
Qualification 64   Sat 3/18 - 8:52 AM 3932 5145 6743 4024 1557 8324 123 47
Qualification 74   Sat 3/18 - 10:19 AM 6473 180 744 7431 386 3932 73 96
Qualification 83   Sat 3/18 - 11:33 AM 8057 6322 5145 6722 3932 6473 48 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 7431 8841 3932 233 9284 1523 95 69
Match 8 (R2)   7431 8841 3932 59 5472 6743 103 162
Match 10 (R3)   7431 8841 3932 744 2383 5842 99 114

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division presented by Ford

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 77
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/20 - 9:03 AM 4112 4905 5006 3932 3184 8808 128 143
Qualification 20   Thu 4/20 - 11:10 AM 8015 6909 3932 5990 6431 955 53 113
Qualification 32   Thu 4/20 - 12:47 PM 3478 857 179 6657 3932 1836 154 111
Qualification 45   Thu 4/20 - 3:21 PM 503 8717 3161 1501 3932 1538 105 182
Qualification 56   Thu 4/20 - 4:42 PM 1123 3218 6606 3932 7617 4909 137 168
Qualification 73   Fri 4/21 - 8:43 AM 8592 2642 3932 8016 5135 9062 152 104
Qualification 87   Fri 4/21 - 10:32 AM 3932 1746 7072 1023 3767 2992 157 181
Qualification 98   Fri 4/21 - 1:22 PM 3572 4419 3932 1538 7285 9023 160 121
Qualification 115   Fri 4/21 - 4:00 PM 4522 3932 9140 1156 1816 4419 178 133
Qualification 126   Fri 4/21 - 5:37 PM 5274 494 5804 3932 1757 1629 169 161
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023