Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2019)


2019 Robot: Packman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/KD Construction/Rotary Club Boca Raton/Stryker/State of Florida/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/Aerojet Rocketdyne & Education Foundation of Palm Beach County/The Glasnapp Family/TRACI.net/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Learning Circle/Spanish River Community High School PTSA/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit, Gibbons, Gutman, Bongini & Bianco, PL/D&D Welding/Casa L'italien&Palm Beach County 4-H Association


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3932's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3932 attended in 2019.
Team 3932 had a record of 14-9-0 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 6 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:05A
5816 6473 3653 33
1744 3932 7450 44
Qualification 12
11:00A
5842 3932 3627 30
179 5557 5145 41
Qualification 27
1:10P
1557 6184 801 15
3932 7231 2797 23
Qualification 35
2:19P
3932 79 179 50
386 1902 3242 74
Qualification 48
4:05P
4562 3932 5753 51
6850 4471 5722 30
Qualification 54
4:51P
7754 6527 3932 52
1649 6322 1523 45
Qualification 65
6:20P
2383 5842 945 51
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 83
11:47A
1592 7728 7193 45
7026 4118 3932 54
Qualification 94
1:09P
1251 4065 5472 68
3932 7500 4972 53
Playoff Matches
Team 3932 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:11A
4065 3932 7409 52
2152 7450 7652 82
Qualification 17
11:20A
3242 1592 7408 25
7431 59 3932 88
Qualification 24
1:21P
7489 6001 7487 24
3932 7408 6722 54
Qualification 40
3:44P
7552 3932 5410 60
7026 4707 79 39
Qualification 47
4:38P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 79
Qualification 64
6:58P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 71
9:26A
2425 5665 1744 39
3932 7500 7152 60
Qualification 82
10:45A
7717 3932 5329 47
1144 6685 6686 50
Qualification 87
11:26A
4592 3164 3932 68
5329 5196 5283 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1369 3932 4592 88
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
1369 3932 4592 76
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
1369 3932 4592 97
2152 5472 6823 79
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
1369 3932 4592 78

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
9:05A
5816 6473 3653 33
1744 3932 7450 44
Qualification 12
11:00A
5842 3932 3627 30
179 5557 5145 41
Qualification 27
1:10P
1557 6184 801 15
3932 7231 2797 23
Qualification 35
2:19P
3932 79 179 50
386 1902 3242 74
Qualification 48
4:05P
4562 3932 5753 51
6850 4471 5722 30
Qualification 54
4:51P
7754 6527 3932 52
1649 6322 1523 45
Qualification 65
6:20P
2383 5842 945 51
5283 3242 3932 29
Qualification 83
11:47A
1592 7728 7193 45
7026 4118 3932 54
Qualification 94
1:09P
1251 4065 5472 68
3932 7500 4972 53
Playoff Matches
Team 3932 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:11A
4065 3932 7409 52
2152 7450 7652 82
Qualification 17
11:20A
3242 1592 7408 25
7431 59 3932 88
Qualification 24
1:21P
7489 6001 7487 24
3932 7408 6722 54
Qualification 40
3:44P
7552 3932 5410 60
7026 4707 79 39
Qualification 47
4:38P
2797 108 744 43
3932 179 2383 79
Qualification 64
6:58P
386 3932 7442 85
3627 7490 180 56
Qualification 71
9:26A
2425 5665 1744 39
3932 7500 7152 60
Qualification 82
10:45A
7717 3932 5329 47
1144 6685 6686 50
Qualification 87
11:26A
4592 3164 3932 68
5329 5196 5283 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1369 3932 4592 88
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
1369 3932 4592 76
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
1369 3932 4592 97
2152 5472 6823 79
Semifinal 2
59 2383 4065 89
1369 3932 4592 82
Semifinal 4
59 2383 4065 92
1369 3932 4592 78

Space Coast Showdown

  September 28 to September 28, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.