Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2019)


2019 Robot: Packman
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/KD Construction/Rotary Club Boca Raton/Stryker/State of Florida/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/Aerojet Rocketdyne & Education Foundation of Palm Beach County/The Glasnapp Family/TRACI.net/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Learning Circle/Spanish River Community High School PTSA/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit, Gibbons, Gutman, Bongini & Bianco, PL/D&D Welding/Casa L'italien&Palm Beach County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 12 (67%) 6 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 2 (40%) 3 (60%) 0
Total 23 14 (61%) 9 (39%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 9, 2013


South Florida Regional

  March 29 to March 31, 2013


Orlando Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


South Florida Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


South Florida Regional

  February 25 to February 28, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 11 to March 14, 2015


Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Orlando Regional

  March 8 to March 11, 2017


Bayou Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2017


Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/15 - 9:05 AM 5816 6473 3653 1744 3932 7450 33 44
Qualification 12   Fri 3/15 - 11:00 AM 5842 3932 3627 179 5557 5145 30 41
Qualification 27   Fri 3/15 - 1:10 PM 1557 6184 801 3932 7231 2797 15 23
Qualification 35   Fri 3/15 - 2:19 PM 3932 79 179 386 1902 3242 50 74
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:05 PM 4562 3932 5753 6850 4471 5722 51 30
Qualification 54   Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 7754 6527 3932 1649 6322 1523 52 45
Qualification 65   Fri 3/15 - 6:20 PM 2383 5842 945 5283 3242 3932 51 29
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:47 AM 1592 7728 7193 7026 4118 3932 45 54
Qualification 94   Sat 3/16 - 1:09 PM 1251 4065 5472 3932 7500 4972 68 53
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 4065 3932 7409 2152 7450 7652 52 82
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:20 AM 3242 1592 7408 7431 59 3932 25 88
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:21 PM 7489 6001 7487 3932 7408 6722 24 54
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:44 PM 7552 3932 5410 7026 4707 79 60 39
Qualification 47   Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 2797 108 744 3932 179 2383 43 79
Qualification 64   Fri 3/29 - 6:58 PM 386 3932 7442 3627 7490 180 85 56
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 9:26 AM 2425 5665 1744 3932 7500 7152 39 60
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 10:45 AM 7717 3932 5329 1144 6685 6686 47 50
Qualification 87   Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 4592 3164 3932 5329 5196 5283 68 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 88 52
Quarterfinal 8   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 76 87
Tiebreaker 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 97 79
Semifinal 2   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 89 82
Semifinal 4   59 2383 4065 1369 3932 4592 92 78

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Zinc Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Magnesium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Florida Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021