Team Avatar Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2022)


2022 Robot: TBD
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/KD Construction/Rotary Club Boca Raton/Stryker/State of Florida/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/Aerojet Rocketdyne & Education Foundation of Palm Beach County/The Glasnapp Family/TRACI.net/The Iorgulescu Family/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/Wendell H Hall/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Learning Circle/Spanish River Community High School PTSA/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit, Gibbons, Gutman, Bongini & Bianco, PL/D&D Welding/Casa L'italien/Publix Supermarket & 4-H & Palm Beach County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 17 (52%) 15 (45%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 41 20 (49%) 20 (49%) 1 (2%)

Team 3932's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bayou Regional presented by Entergy
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Morgan Domeyer)
South Florida Regional
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Sienna Gaita-Monjaraz)
South Florida Regional
Gracious Professionalism Award South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 33
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/4 - 9:42 AM 8754 7833 2190 348 3932 4471 17 19
Qualification 9   Fri 3/4 - 10:18 AM 5472 21 7442 3932 1592 8754 30 24
Qualification 15 Fri 3/4 - 5:49 PM 8817 5472 2183 3932 108 7652 48 47
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 1:18 PM 7403 348 1592 3932 2190 8324 9 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/4 - 2:08 PM 1523 7833 3932 3164 59 5472 27 22
Qualification 31   Fri 3/4 - 2:37 PM 3164 3932 6686 7442 2168 744 32 32
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 3:24 PM 3932 179 5410 1592 59 8817 73 22
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 4:39 PM 2168 3627 8324 4592 1744 3932 41 17
Qualification 49   Fri 3/4 - 5:19 PM 4481 8324 59 21 2168 3932 68 59
Qualification 52   Sat 3/5 - 9:04 AM 4206 7442 3932 21 7652 4471 57 10
Qualification 56   Sat 3/5 - 9:40 AM 4707 3932 744 7403 4206 4592 37 59
Qualification 62   Sat 3/5 - 10:36 AM 2641 3932 59 4707 4471 2383 39 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 32 39
Quarterfinal 6   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 48 37
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2183 3932 8324 3627 5842 21 39 36
Semifinal 1   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 102 31
Semifinal 3   179 4481 4592 2183 3932 8324 90 33

Bayou Regional presented by Entergy

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 41
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 4/1 - 9:33 AM 3932 2221 3606 5965 1912 2183 51 16
Qualification 8   Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 179 3616 2221 3932 3753 8044 66 81
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:04 AM 7500 4978 5872 3932 8418 8732 38 79
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 1:02 PM 4355 7661 5971 2992 3932 1818 35 83
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2190 3932 5872 1421 7428 3468 47 35
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:48 PM 3932 5863 4978 4087 6068 456 46 71
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:50 PM 233 7094 8118 118 3932 5971 75 113
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 5:19 PM 2183 456 3932 3039 4336 118 59 114
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:08 AM 8808 2190 2183 179 5997 3932 56 69
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:02 AM 3753 3039 2080 8118 3932 4336 55 74
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:56 AM 7834 233 3932 3039 5785 179 51 121
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 90 69
Quarterfinal 8   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 61 64
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   3039 8044 2190 3932 7500 1912 83 60

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:41 AM 1403 2468 8022 3655 3932 8574 88 63
Qualification 20   Thu 4/21 - 11:18 AM 4400 3932 2383 3668 4735 4003 96 107
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 12:37 PM 3932 1261 6300 5985 8793 2080 77 43
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:32 PM 386 3357 3932 2220 5460 8708 108 84
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:57 PM 3171 6652 1577 6749 8033 3932 132 73
Qualification 70   Fri 4/22 - 8:46 AM 3932 3749 4944 386 3061 5484 62 76
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 3792 3360 4611 4613 3932 6401 83 101
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 1:34 PM 876 7072 3932 2056 4613 70 100 116
Qualification 110   Fri 4/22 - 3:11 PM 3932 4414 3986 3952 1391 6401 107 77
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:35 PM 6340 4089 6358 3952 3932 4611 83 78
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022