Team Avatar Team 3932 - The Dirty Mechanics (2018)


2018 Robot: Packman
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: St. Andrew's School/Canon Solutions America/KD Construction/Rotary Club Boca Raton/State of Florida/Florida Power & Light/Lisa Byrne of Coldwell Banker/Aerojet Rocketdyne & Education Foundation of Palm Beach County/The Glasnapp Family/The Hirsh Center for Arthritis and Sports Medicine/The Dow Family/TRACI.net/Henderson Machine/BBM Structural Engineers/Action Auto-ID/Duffy's Sports Grill/The M. K. Morse Company/Runner's Edge/Inovaxe Inovative Material Handling Systems/Learning Circle/Spanish River Community High School PTSA/Boca Bearing/Rugworks of Pompano Beach/The Home Depot/Fleit, Gibbons, Gutman, Bongini & Bianco, PL/D&D Welding&Palm Beach County 4-H Association

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 22 10 (45%) 12 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 3932's 2018 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Gabriella Ricca)
South Florida Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/9 - 10:04 AM 2916 3932 1421 4622 1649 6850 325 96
Qualification 21 Fri 3/9 - 12:34 PM 2425 1251 6322 3932 1523 2556 90 286
Qualification 27 Fri 3/9 - 1:27 PM 801 5145 4769 3932 3627 1902 337 265
Qualification 42 Fri 3/9 - 3:30 PM 1523 59 4064 3932 3164 3653 382 272
Qualification 54 Fri 3/9 - 5:22 PM 21 1065 3932 5276 1592 4118 377 172
Qualification 61 Sat 3/10 - 8:58 AM 7194 386 6404 7193 3932 86 299 325
Qualification 70 Sat 3/10 - 10:03 AM 6184 4481 180 108 3932 5196 393 211
Qualification 75 Sat 3/10 - 10:36 AM 6743 1872 3932 5722 4065 5753 225 176
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/10 - 1:39 PM 180 59 5145 801 1523 3932 432 95
Quarterfinal 5 180 59 5145 801 1557 3932 393 80

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 55
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/30 - 10:37 AM 86 5872 6685 4533 7026 3932 190 369
Qualification 14 Fri 3/30 - 11:38 AM 386 6722 7194 1477 3932 5605 409 260
Qualification 21 Fri 3/30 - 12:28 PM 5872 3932 7215 7107 6225 1369 235 375
Qualification 28 Fri 3/30 - 1:55 PM 1902 6686 3932 5605 5773 1876 320 142
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 3:55 PM 1251 3653 108 3410 3932 6225 306 287
Qualification 49 Fri 3/30 - 4:34 PM 3932 6685 4118 801 1744 3410 183 465
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 5:44 PM 744 7231 3932 1477 6685 4562 536 163
Qualification 72 Sat 3/31 - 9:52 AM 7152 7215 6001 1523 3932 5472 65 419
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 10:45 AM 5472 2383 1369 3932 108 59 363 246
Qualification 85 Sat 3/31 - 11:18 AM 3932 4592 1065 6686 7193 21 403 231
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 228 416
Quarterfinal 6 386 744 3932 5842 5472 108 292 426